Date Opponent Notes Results Time Links
 
November
Sat. 16 at Spalding W, 88-57 Final
Fri. 22 at Wisconsin Lutheran W, 79-48 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Hiram W, 78-61 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Illinois Wesleyan W, 80-63 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 at DePauw L, 74-62 Final
Fri. 6 Augustana (Ill.) McWilliams Classic W, 77-53 Final
Sat. 7 Trinity (Texas) McWilliams Classic W, 67-59 Final
Tue. 10 at Fontbonne W, 83-53 Final
Sat. 14 Loras W, 67-44 Final
Tue. 31 at Millikin W, 69-53 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Webster W, 80-47 Final
Sat. 11 Chicago * W, 87-72 Final
Fri. 17 Brandeis * W, 73-49 Final
Sun. 19 New York U. * W, 70-60 Final
Fri. 24 at Case * W, 71-37 Final
Sun. 26 at Carnegie Mellon * W, 71-63 Final
Fri. 31 at Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 65-58 Final
 
February
Sun. 2 at Emory * W, 69-61 Final
Fri. 7 Rochester (N.Y.) * L, 72-68 Final
Sun. 9 Emory * W, 91-55 Final
Fri. 14 at Brandeis * W, 61-51 Final
Sun. 16 at New York U. * W, 73-46 Final
Fri. 21 Case * W, 80-67 Final
Sun. 23 Carnegie Mellon * W, 76-57 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 at Chicago * W, 63-57 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) % NCAA First Round W, 64-47 Final
Sat. 8 at UW-Oshkosh % NCAA Second Round L, 72-66 Final
 
November
Sat. 15 at Lake Forest W, 78-38 Final
Fri. 21 Rose-Hulman 14th Annual McWilliams Classic W, 59-35 Final
Sat. 22 Southwestern (Texas) 14th Annual McWilliams Classic W, 88-55 Final
Sat. 29 at Illinois College Midwest Challenge W, 79-52 Final
Sun. 30 vs. #22 Illinois Wesleyan Midwest Challenge W, 82-59 Final
 
December
Sat. 6 Loras Sophomore Spirit Day W, 78-51 Final
Wed. 10 at Webster W, 88-59 Final
Sat. 13 Millikin W, 76-65 Final
Thu. 18 Fontbonne W, 88-35 Final
Mon. 29 vs. Iowa Wesleyan Wartburg Tournament W, 73-49 Final
Tue. 30 at Wartburg Wartburg Tournament W, 63-48 Final
 
January
Sat. 10 at Chicago * W, 65-52 Final
Fri. 16 Emory * W, 66-59 Final
Sun. 18 Rochester (N.Y.) * Family Day W, 87-52 Final
Fri. 23 at #7 New York U. * L, 64-58 Final
Sun. 25 at Brandeis * W, 77-58 Final
Fri. 30 Carnegie Mellon * Eliot Night W, 73-49 Final
 
February
Sun. 1 Case * W, 71-60 Final
Fri. 6 at Carnegie Mellon * W, 71-61 Final
Sun. 8 at Case * W, 89-65 Final
Fri. 13 at Emory * W, 70-50 Final
Sun. 15 at Rochester (N.Y.) * L, 76-75 Final
Fri. 20 #11 New York U. * Hall of Fame Night W, 58-46 Final
Sun. 22 Brandeis * W, 64-51 Final
Sat. 28 Chicago * Senior Day W, 63-56 Final
 
March
Fri. 6 Spalding % NCAA First Round W, 75-64 Final
Sat. 7 Wittenberg % NCAA Second Round W, 80-58 Final
Fri. 13 at #1 Thomas More % NCAA Sectional Semifinal L, 103-90 Final
 
November
Sat. 14 at Westminster (Mo.) W, 92-68 Final
Fri. 20 vs. Wis.-Stevens Point Chicago/WashU Classic L, 61-57 Final
Sat. 21 vs. Milwaukee Engr. Chicago/WashU Classic W, 64-40 Final
Sat. 28 Illinois College Midwest Challenge W, 69-51 Final
Sun. 29 #19 DePauw Midwest Challenge W, 47-41 Final
 
December
Fri. 4 Rhodes McWilliams Classic W, 56-47 Final
Sat. 5 Simpson McWilliams Classic W, 74-49 Final
Wed. 9 Webster W, 90-39 Final
Sat. 12 at Millikin W, 58-43 Final
Thu. 17 at Fontbonne W, 80-52 Final
Thu. 31 at Loras L, 80-71 Final
 
January
Sat. 9 Chicago * Faculty/Staff and Family Day W, 80-63 Final
Fri. 15 at Case * W, 64-55 Final
Sun. 17 at #21 Carnegie Mellon * W, 63-50 Final
Fri. 22 Brandeis * W, 65-59 Final
Sun. 24 #9 New York * L, 66-64 Final
Fri. 29 #7 Rochester (N.Y.) * Play 4 Kay/Pink-Out Night W, 59-38 Final
Sun. 31 Emory * W, 75-68 Final
 
February
Fri. 5 at #13 Rochester (N.Y.) * L, 56-51 Final
Sun. 7 at Emory * W, 72-69 Final
Fri. 12 Case * Hall of Fame Night W, 78-59 Final
Sun. 14 Carnegie Mellon * Senior Day W, 57-54 Final
Fri. 19 at Brandeis * W, 65-49 Final
Sun. 21 at #22 New York * W, 66-53 Final
Sat. 27 at Chicago * L, 82-70 Final
 
March
Fri. 4 Greenville % NCAA First Round W, 87-48 Final
Sat. 5 UW-Whitewater % NCAA Second Round W, 62-45 Final
Fri. 11 vs. #25 Carnegie Mellon % NCAA Sectional Semifinal W, 75-69 Final
Sat. 12 at #1 Thomas More % NCAA Sectional Final L, 88-72 Final
 
November
Tue. 15 Westminster (Mo.) 7:00 PM CST
Fri. 18 Hanover 16th Annual McWilliams Classic 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 19 Claremont-M-S 16th Annual McWilliams Classic 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 26 vs. DePauw Midwest Challenge TBA
Sun. 27 vs. TBA Midwest Challenge TBA
 
December
Sat. 3 at Wis.-Platteville 2:00 PM CST
Tue. 6 Fontbonne 6:00 PM CST
Tue. 13 at Greenville 7:00 PM CST
Sat. 17 Millikin 5:00 PM CST
Thu. 29 vs. Wis.-La Crosse Wartburg/AmericInn Holiday Tournament 4:00 PM CST
Fri. 30 at TBA Wartburg/AmericInn Holiday Tournament TBA
 
January
Sat. 7 at Chicago * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 13 at Emory * 6:00 PM EST
Sun. 15 at Rochester (N.Y.) * 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 20 New York U. * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 22 Brandeis * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 27 at Carnegie Mellon * 6:00 PM EST
Sun. 29 at Case * 2:00 PM CST
 
February
Fri. 3 Carnegie Mellon * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 5 Case * 2:00 PM CST
Fri. 10 Emory * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 12 Rochester (N.Y.) * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 17 at New York U. * 6:00 PM EST
Sun. 19 at Brandeis * 2:00 PM EST
Sat. 25 Chicago * Senior Day 1:00 PM CST
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event