Hall of Fame Inductees - By Class

Charter Members
Jim Barton (basketball), Jim Burst (football/basketball/track/baseball), Jim Conzelman (football/football coach), Vaughan "Bing" Devine (baseball/basketball), Blair Gullion (basketball coach/athletic director), Shelby Jordan (football/track), Monroe "Poge" Lewis (football/baseball), Dal Maxvill (baseball), Bruce Melin (athletic trainer/athletic director), Don Polkinghorne (football), Wilson "Bud" Schwenk (football/basketball), Dick Yore (football). Distinguished Service: Stanley and Lucy Lopata, William and Anne Tao.

Class of 1993
Carol Hanks Aucamp (tennis), Wray D. Brown (tennis), Glynn Clark (football/track), Edward "Bud" Cristal (basketball), Tom Eckelman (baseball/soccer), Wilbur "Weeb" Ewbank (football coach), Harvey "Jabo" Jablonsky (football), Stan London (basketball/baseball), Carl Snavely (football coach), Willis "Bill" Summers (intramural director/tennis coach), Irv Utz (baseball coach/football coach). Distinguished Service: A. Gwendolyn Drew, W. Alfred Hayes.

Class of 1994
Libero Bertagnolli (football), David Bolton (football/track), Joe Bukant (football), Dwight Hafeli (football/basketball), Majid Kria (soccer), Don McIntosh (swimming), Marty Ruddock (cross country/track), Jacqueline Bickel Schapp (women's sports), Marion Stallings (football), Ed Waite (track). Distinguished Service: Lester Frank, Herb Weitman.

Class of 1995
Jack Darnton (basketball), Tom Draper (golf), Arthur Jurema (soccer), Frank Noble (swimming coach), Sandy Pomerantz (basketball), Lori Nishikawa Price (volleyball), Steve Smith (baseball), Stu Watkins (football), Jacqueline Welkener (basketball), Harold Wiese (tennis). Distinguished Service: William H. and Elizabeth Danforth.

Class of 1996
Carl Bauer (swimming coach), Charles Cain (basketball), George Chopin (soccer), Marc Gluckman (baseball), Karen Hermann (basketball), Al Iezzi (football), Bob Kriegshauser (basketball), Bob Light (tennis/basketball), Kathy Bersett Wright (volleyball). Distinguished Service: I.E. Millstone.

Class of 1997
Joe Carenza, Sr. (soccer coach), Dick Hopkins (baseball), Brooke Hortin Knott (volleyball), Bob Hudgens (football), Debbie Michelson (tennis), David Gilman Romano (cross country/track), Mel Siegel (football), Kevin Suiter (basketball). Distinguished Service: Art and Marge McWilliams.

Class of 1998
Lisa Becker Milliken (volleyball), Terry Breeding (wrestling), Jennifer Collins Kohl (swimming), Cornell Foggie (baseball/football), Jennifer Haddad Langen (soccer), Chuck Smith (basketball), Norm Tomlinson (football/basketball/track), Marvin Williams (track/football).

Class of 1999
Teri Clemens (volleyball coach), John Herzing (baseball), Robert Ladd (baseball/football), E. Desmond Lee (basketball), Irving Londy (football), Gary Lubin (soccer), Tom Polacek (football), Amy Sullivan Nordmann (volleyball).

Class of 2001
Amy Albers Laczkowski (volleyball), Julia Burdick (cross country/track), Ted Dunn (football), Michele Lewis Randel (basketball), Robert Lindsey (cross country/track), Dave Puddington (football coach), Fred Webb (baseball).

Class of 2002
Jon Bergman (basketball), Sarah Goldman (basketball), Dick Horwitz (tennis), Chester Schaum (track), Kelly Vacca (volleyball), Mike Wolf (sports information director). Distinguished Service: Harry Kisker.

Class of 2004 
Charlie Borsheim (basketball), Joe Carenza, Jr. (soccer coach), Stan Gardner (football), Mitch Margo (baseball), Nancy Pearce Jeffett (tennis), Anne Quenette Kruer (volleyball), Chris Scaglione (soccer), Amy Schweizer Fisher (basketball). Distinguished Service: Josephine Simpson.

Class of 2006
Paul Isham (football), Ron Jackson (basketball), Alia (Fischer) Keys (basketball), Lori (Thomas) Khazen (soccer), Matt Klosterman (soccer), Jennifer Martz (volleyball), Don Schlapprizzi (football/baseball), John Schael (Director of Athletics), Duncan Seay (tennis), Jess Yawitz (wrestling).

Class of 2008
Kevin Folkl (basketball), Stephanie Habif (volleyball), Hord Hardin (football, golf, baseball, basketball), W. Edward Lansche (basketball/track), Chris Nalley (football, track), John Nelke (cross country/track), Emily Richard (cross country/track), Tasha Rodgers (basketball), Tim Spengler (tennis), Rachel Sweeney (soccer).

Class of 2011
Christyn (Chambers) Abaray (soccer), Chris Alexander (basketball), Rich Berens (tennis), Jeff Doyle (football, track & field), Mark Edwards (basketball coach), Nancy Fahey (basketball coach), David Pearce (basketball), Shelley(Swan) Reed (volleyballl), Liz Swary (softball), Sue Tucker (basketball). Distinguished Service: Jim Burmeister.

Class of 2015
Matt Gomric (football), Chris Jeffries (basketball), Kelly Manning (basketball), Rebecca Rotello (volleyball), Laurel Sagartz (softball), Joe Worlund (athletic administrator/assistant volleyball coach), Distinguished Service: Charley Winner (football, track & field), 1948 football team, 1989 volleyball team.

Class of 2016
MeghanMarie Fowler-Finn (soccer), Hallie (Hutchens) Wagner (basketball/track & Field), Jerry Johnson (tennis), Brandon Roberts (football), Troy Ruths (basketball), Michael Slavik (swimming & diving), Eric Triebe (swimming & diving). Distinguished Service: Bob & Myrna Kuk. 1997-98 women’s basketball team, 2007-08 men’s basketball team.