2014 Cross Country Rosters

Men

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Brett Baker Sr. Natick, Mass. / Wayland
Alex Bastian Jr. Madison, Wis. / Madison West
Ryan Becker So. Johnson City, Tenn. / Science Hill
Jeff Bonin Jr. St. Louis, Mo. / Parkway North
Ethan Brodeur So. Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central
Conor Cashner So. St. Louis, Mo. / Saint Mary's
Andrew Catanese Sr. Mechanicsville, Va. / Atlee
Josh Clark Jr. Edwardsburg, Mich. / Edwardsburg
Andrew de Jong Fr. Charlottesville, Va. / Western Albemarle
Thomas Gales Fr. Granger, Ind. / Penn
Alex Goldberg Jr. Buffalo Grove, Ill. / Adlai E. Stevenson
Jack Grundy Jr. Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
Blake Hallman Fr. Arlington Heights, Ill. / Prospect
Jake Helfrich So. Champaign, Ill. / Saint Thomas More
Britt Henderson Jr. Chicago, Ill. / Latin School of Chicago
Matt Hibshman Fr. Onalaska, Wis. / Onalaska
Sawyer Kelly Jr. Martinez, Ga. / Lakeside
Eshan King Fr. Huntsville, Ala. / Randolph School
Ed McCarter Fr. La Grange Park, Ill. / Lyons Township
Peter Metz Jr. Washington, D.C. / Georgetown Day School
David O'Gara Fr. Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
Drew Padgett Sr. St. Louis, Mo. / Ladue Horton Watkins
Garrett Patrick Sr. Columbus, Wis. / Columbus
Owen Pochettino Fr. Laurel, Md. / Reservoir
Jimmy Qiao So. Woodridge, Ill. / Naperville North
Deko Ricketts So. Kansas City, Mo. / Barstow School
Ben Rosenkranz So. Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier
Brody Roush So. Austin, Texas / Saint Michael's Catholic Academy
Elvir Sarajlic Fr. St. Louis, Mo. / Oakville
Ryan Senci Sr. South Elgin, Ill. / St. Charles North
Kirby Simon Fr. Grapevine, Texas / Grapevine
Vince Stephen Jr. Louisville, Ky. / St. Xavier
Will Strauss Sr. Great Falls, Mont. / Great Falls
Adam Streicher Jr. Cedar Falls, Iowa / Cedar Falls
Mike Sullivan So. Webster, N.Y. / McQuaid Jesuit
Zach Teed So. Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Billy Tucker Jr. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Tyler Westenbroek Jr. Issaquah, Wash. / Liberty
Ian Whittall Fr. Guilford, Conn. / Phillips Academy Andover
Dillon Williams So. St. Louis, Mo. / Webster Groves

Women

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Molly Banta Jr. Richmond, Va. / Trinity Episcopal
Kelsey Barton Sr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Emily Blagg Jr. Arlington, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Ahna Buntrock So. Eyota, Minn. / Dover-Eyota
Carlye Chaney So. High Ridge, Mo. / John F. Kennedy Catholic
Lucy Cheadle Sr. Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt
Courtney Cleveland Jr. Palos Heights, Ill. / Providence Catholic
Paige Cloonan Fr. Bedford, N.Y. / Fox Lane
Tori Cooke Jr. La Grange, Ill. / Fenwick
Sarah Curci So. Chicago, Ill. / University
Erin DeNardo So. Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown West
Sarah Fisher Gr. Loveland, Ohio / Loveland
Beatrice Gantzer Sr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Southwest
Mattie Gottbrath Fr. Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
Emily Holtzclaw Fr. Highland, Ill. / Highland
Kimberly Johnson So. Homer Glen, Ill. / Lockport Township
Carly Krull Fr. Orland Park, Ill. / Carl Sandburg
Molly Kuhs So. Edina, Minn. / Edina
Alison Lindsay Fr. Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephens & St. Agnes
Annie Marggraff So. Lafayette, Calif. / Acalanes
Anna Maurer Fr. Woodbury, Minn. / Hill-Murray School
Shannon McCormick Fr. Belle Mead, N.J. / Montgomery
Nicole Migotsky Jr. Bellevue, Wash. / Issaquah
Julie Mulvaney-Kemp Sr. Viroqua, Wis. / Viroqua
Julianna Portelli Fr. Barrington, R.I. / Barrington
Bri Tiffany Jr. Eagle, Idaho / Bishop Kelly
Ellen Toennies Jr. Breese, Ill. / Mater Dei Catholic
Annalise Wagner Fr. Webster Groves, Mo. / John Burroughs
Joselyn Walsh So. Canton, Mo. / Canton
Audrey Western Fr. Seattle, Wash. / University Prep
Melissa Wong So. Honolulu, Hawaii / Punahou