2013 Cross Country Rosters

Men

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Brett Baker Jr. Natick, Mass. / Wayland
Alex Bastian So. Madison, Wis. / Madison West
Ryan Becker Fr. Johnson City, Tenn. / Science Hill
Jeff Bonin So. St. Louis, Mo. / Parkway North
Ethan Brodeur Fr. Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central
Conor Cashner Fr. St. Louis, Mo. / Saint Mary's
Andrew Catanese Jr. Mechanicsville, Va. / Atlee
Josh Clark So. Edwardsburg, Mich. / Edwardsburg
Monte Cole Fr. Livingston, Mont. / Park
Michael Ellenberger Sr. Edina, Minn. / Edina
Caleb Ford Sr. St. Louis, Mo. / St. Louis University High
Alex Goldberg So. Buffalo Grove, Ill. / Adlai E. Stevenson
Jack Grundy So. Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
Dalton Guthrie Sr. Santa Clara, Calif. / Bellarmine College Prep
Jacob Helfrich Fr. Champaign, Ill. / Saint Thomas More
Britt Henderson So. Chicago, Ill. / Latin School of Chicago
Paul Johnson Sr. Walnut Creek, Calif. / De La Salle
Arjun Kumar So. San Diego, Calif. / Torrey Pines
Sam Lazechko Jr. Dardenne Prairie, Mo. / Francis Howell
Peter Metz So. Washington, D.C. / Georgetown Day School
Evan Miller Sr. Pittsford, N.Y. / Pittsford Mendon
Drew Padgett Jr. St. Louis, Mo. / Ladue Horton Watkins
Garrett Patrick Jr. Columbus, Wis. / Columbus
Elliott Petterson Sr. Austin, Texas / St. Michael's Academy
Jimmy Qiao Fr. Woodridge, Ill. / Naperville North
Lukas Rees Jr. Atlanta, Ga. / Woodward Academy
Deko Ricketts Fr. Kansas City, Mo. / Barstow School
Justin Rodriguez Sr. Geneva, Ill. / Geneva
Ben Rosenkranz Fr. Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier
Brody Roush Fr. Austin, Texas / Saint Michael's Catholic Academy
Ryan Senci Jr. South Elgin, Ill. / St. Charles North
Kevin Sparks Sr. Geneva, Ill. / Geneva
Vince Stephen So. Louisville, Ky. / St. Xavier
Will Strauss Jr. Great Falls, Mont. / Great Falls
Adam Streicher So. Cedar Falls, Iowa / Cedar Falls
Mike Sullivan Fr. Webster, N.Y. / McQuaid Jesuit
Zach Teed Fr. Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Billy Tucker So. Reading, Mass. / Reading Memorial
Austin Vanbastelaer Sr. Centerville, Ind. / Centerville Senior
Tyler Westenbroek So. Issaquah, Wash. / Liberty
Dillon Williams Fr. St. Louis, Mo. / Webster Groves

Women

Name Cl. Hometown/High School
Molly Banta So. Richmond, Va. / Trinity Episcopal
Katy Barron Sr. Naperville, Ill. / Benet Academy
Kelsey Barton Jr. Cape Elizabeth, Maine / Cape Elizabeth
Emily Blagg So. Arlington, Va. / Bishop O'Connell
Ahna Buntrock Fr. Eyota, Minn. / Dover-Eyota
Carlye Chaney Fr. High Ridge, Mo. / John F. Kennedy Catholic
Lucy Cheadle Jr. Seattle, Wash. / Roosevelt
Courtney Cleveland So. Palos Heights, Ill. / Providence Catholic
Tori Cooke So. La Grange, Ill. / Fenwick
Sarah Curci Fr. Chicago, Ill. / University
Erin DeNardo Fr. Downingtown, Pa. / Downingtown West
Beatrice Gantzer Jr. Minneapolis, Minn. / Southwest
Kim Gaspar Sr. Glen Ellyn, Ill. / Glenbard South
Lizzy Handschy Sr. Fenton, Mo. / Rockwood Summit
Kimberly Johnson Fr. Homer Glen, Ill. / Lockport Township
Molly Kuhs Fr. Edina, Minn. / Edina
Annie Marggraff Fr. Lafayette, Calif. / Acalanes
Kenna Middleton Sr. Nine Mile Falls, Wash. / Lakeside
Nicole Migotsky So. Bellevue, Wash. / Issaquah
Julie Mulvaney-Kemp Jr. Viroqua, Wis. / Viroqua
Lane Porter So. New Orleans, La. / Metairie Park Country Day
Bri Tiffany So. Eagle, Idaho / Bishop Kelly
Ellen Toennies So. Breese, Ill. / Mater Dei Catholic
Alyssa Tutterow Sr. Vienna, Va. / James Madison
Kathleen Valadez Sr. Wheaton, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
Joselyn Walsh Fr. Canton, Mo. / Canton
Melissa Wong Fr. Honolulu, Hawaii / Punahou
Elizabeth Worley Sr. Ellisville, Mo. / Lafayette
Kylie Ziolkowski Sr. La Grange, Ill. / Lyons Township