Date Opponent Notes Location Results Time Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Knox Baden Invite   6:00 PM CDT
  DePauw Baden Invite   8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 3 Adrian Baden Invite   9:30 AM CDT
  Rose-Hulman Baden Invite   1:30 PM CDT
  Edgewood Baden Invite   3:30 PM CDT
Wed. 7 at Illinois Wesleyan   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 9 vs. La Verne CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. 12:30 PM PDT
  vs. UC Santa Cruz CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. 5:00 PM PDT
Sat. 10 vs. UW-Whitewater CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. 11:30 AM PDT
  vs. Claremont-M-S CalLu Tournament Thousand Oaks, Calif. 4:00 PM PDT
Fri. 16 vs. Juniata Wittenberg Tournament Springfield, Ohio 4:00 PM EDT
  vs. Elmhurst Wittenberg Tournament Springfield, Ohio 8:00 PM EDT
Sat. 17 vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Tournament Springfield, Ohio 11:00 AM EDT
  vs. Cal Lutheran Wittenberg Tournament Springfield, Ohio 3:00 PM EDT
Tue. 20 at Greenville   7:00 PM CDT
Thu. 22 Webster   7:00 PM CDT
 
October
Sat. 1 at Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #1   12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Pittsburgh, Pa. 2:00 PM EDT
Sun. 2 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Pittsburgh, Pa. 12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 15 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. 12:30 PM EDT
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. 2:30 PM EDT
Sun. 16 vs. New York U. * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. 10:00 AM EDT
  vs. Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Waltham, Mass. 2:00 PM EDT
Fri. 21 Dubuque Active Ankle Invite   6:00 PM CDT
  Texas-Dallas Active Ankle Invite   8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 22 Millikin Active Ankle Invite   1:30 PM CDT
  Wittenberg Active Ankle Invite   3:30 PM CDT
Tue. 25 Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM CDT
Wed. 26 Greenville   7:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 4 UAA Championship UAA Championship - Quarterfinal   TBA
  UAA Championship UAA Championship - Semifinal   TBA
Sat. 5 UAA Championship UAA Championship   TBA
 
September
Wed. 2 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 4 Rhodes ASICS Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  Dallas ASICS Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 Knox ASICS Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  Hanover ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  UW-Oshkosh ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 DePauw Baden Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  #14 Elmhurst Baden Invite   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 12 Cornell College Baden Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  Hendrix Baden Invite   W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 18 vs. #10 Claremont-M-S Emory National Invitational Atlanta, GA W, 3-2 Final
  vs. #2 Calvin Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. #9 Cal Lutheran Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 24 #23 Illinois Wesleyan   W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 3 at New York U. * UAA Round Robin #1   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #1 New York, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 4 vs. #16 Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 New York, N.Y. W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 7 Greenville Sophomore Spirit Day   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 9 vs. #11 Carthage North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Loras North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Coe North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 17 vs. #3 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 18 Case * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 20 at Westminster (Mo.)   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 23 vs. Central (Iowa) Linda Slagell Classic Decatur, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  at Millikin Linda Slagell Classic   W, 3-0 Final
Thu. 29 Webster Senior Night/Dig For Pink   W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. New York U. UAA Championship Quarterfinal Rochester, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Case UAA Championship Semifinal Rochester, N.Y. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. #1 Emory UAA Championship Rochester, N.Y. W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 13 vs. UC Santa Cruz NCAA Regional Quarterfinal Thousand Oaks, Calif. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. #7 Claremont-M-S NCAA Regional Semifinal Thousand Oaks, Calif. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 15 at #9 Cal Lutheran NCAA Regional Championship   L, 3-1 Final
 
August
Fri. 29 Greenville Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
  Loras Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 Buena Vista Labor Day Classic   W, 3-2 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan Labor Day Classic   L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 31 Hanover Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
  Fontbonne Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 5 Southwestern (Texas) ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 6 Wheaton (Ill.) ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  #5 Wittenberg ASICS Invite   W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 12 vs. #5 Cal Lutheran Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. #1 Calvin Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Otterbein Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 16 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Heidelberg Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #14 St. Benedict Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Wis.-Platteville Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #11 Eastern Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 24 Westminster (Mo.)   W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 at Webster Dig Pink Night   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. New York U. * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 at #9 Elmhurst Elmhurst Invite III   L, 3-1 Final
  vs. #6 Juniata Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 11 vs. #12 St. Thomas (Minn.) Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Simpson Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #3 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 31 Westminster (Mo.) Bears Invite - Dig for Pink   W, 3-0 Final
  Transylvania Bears Invite - Senior Night; Dig for Pink   W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Hendrix Bears Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  #19 Millikin Bears Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Brandeis UAA Championship Quarterfinal Pittsburgh, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Chicago UAA Championship Semifinal Pittsburgh, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 at Carnegie Mellon UAA 3rd Place Match   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 14 Bluffton NCAA First Round   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 Hendrix NCAA Second Round   W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 16 #5 Emory NCAA Regional Championship   L, 3-2 Final
 
August
Fri. 30 Webster   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 Blackburn   W, 3-0 Final
  Wis.-Platteville   W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Iowa Wesleyan   W, 3-0 Final
  Cornell College   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 6 Ohio Northern   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 Pacific Lutheran   W, 3-2 Final
  Wittenberg   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Hope Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Calvin Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Juniata Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 27 UW-Eau Claire   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 Millikin   W, 3-2 Final
  Elmhurst   L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. St. Catherine Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
  at UW-Whitewater   W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. DePauw Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
  Case * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 20 New York U. * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Emory * ^ UAA Round Robin #2 St. Louis, Mo W, 3-2 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Mich.-Dearborn   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran   W, 3-0 Final
  Buffalo St.   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 at Brandeis UAA Championship Quarterfinal   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Emory UAA Championship Semifinal Waltham, Mass. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Carnegie Mellon UAA 3rd Place Match Waltham, Mass. L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 14 vs. UW-Whitewater NCAA Regional Quarterfinal Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 at Elmhurst NCAA Regional Semifinal   L, 3-0 Final
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event