Date Opponent Notes Location Results Time Links
 
August
Fri. 30 Webster   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 Blackburn   W, 3-0 Final
  Wis.-Platteville   W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Iowa Wesleyan   W, 3-0 Final
  Cornell College   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 6 Ohio Northern   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 Pacific Lutheran   W, 3-2 Final
  Wittenberg   W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Hope Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Calvin Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. Juniata Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 27 UW-Eau Claire   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 28 Millikin   W, 3-2 Final
  Elmhurst   L, 3-2 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 5 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 6 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Cleveland, Ohio L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 11 vs. St. Catherine Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
  at UW-Whitewater   W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 12 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. DePauw Whitewater, Wis. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
  Case * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 20 New York U. * UAA Round Robin #2   W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Emory * ^ UAA Round Robin #2 St. Louis, Mo W, 3-2 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Mich.-Dearborn   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 2 Wisconsin Lutheran   W, 3-0 Final
  Buffalo St.   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 8 at Brandeis UAA Championship Quarterfinal   W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Emory UAA Championship Semifinal Waltham, Mass. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Carnegie Mellon UAA 3rd Place Match Waltham, Mass. L, 3-2 Final
Thu. 14 vs. UW-Whitewater NCAA Regional Quarterfinal Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 15 at Elmhurst NCAA Regional Semifinal   L, 3-0 Final
 
August
Fri. 29 Greenville Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
  Loras Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 30 Buena Vista Labor Day Classic   W, 3-2 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan Labor Day Classic   L, 3-0 Final
Sun. 31 Hanover Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
  Fontbonne Labor Day Classic   W, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 5 Southwestern (Texas) ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 6 Wheaton (Ill.) ASICS Invite   W, 3-1 Final
  #5 Wittenberg ASICS Invite   W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 12 vs. #5 Cal Lutheran Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio L, 3-2 Final
  vs. #1 Calvin Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Otterbein Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Heidelberg Wittenberg Fall Classic Springfield, Ohio W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 16 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 19 vs. Heidelberg Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
  vs. #14 St. Benedict Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Sat. 20 vs. Wis.-Platteville Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #11 Eastern Elmhurst Invite II Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Wed. 24 Westminster (Mo.)   W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Wed. 1 at Webster Dig Pink Night   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 4 vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. New York U. * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 5 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 Atlanta, Ga. L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 10 at #9 Elmhurst Elmhurst Invite III   L, 3-1 Final
  vs. #6 Juniata Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 11 vs. #12 St. Thomas (Minn.) Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Simpson Elmhurst Invite III Elmhurst, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. #3 Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 19 vs. Case * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2 Chicago, Ill. W, 3-1 Final
Fri. 31 Westminster (Mo.) Bears Invite - Dig for Pink   W, 3-0 Final
  Transylvania Bears Invite - Senior Night; Dig for Pink   W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 1 Hendrix Bears Invite   W, 3-0 Final
  #19 Millikin Bears Invite   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Brandeis UAA Championship Quarterfinal Pittsburgh, Pa. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Chicago UAA Championship Semifinal Pittsburgh, Pa. L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 8 at Carnegie Mellon UAA 3rd Place Match   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 14 Bluffton NCAA First Round   W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 15 Hendrix NCAA Second Round   W, 3-2 Final
Sun. 16 #5 Emory NCAA Regional Championship   L, 3-2 Final
 
September
Wed. 2 at Greenville   W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 4 Rhodes ASICS Invite   4:00 PM CDT
  Dallas ASICS Invite   8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 5 Knox ASICS Invite   9:30 AM CDT
  Hanover ASICS Invite   11:30 AM CDT
  UW-Oshkosh   3:30 PM CDT
Fri. 11 DePauw Baden Invite   3:00 PM CDT
  Elmhurst Baden Invite   7:00 PM CDT
Sat. 12 Cornell College Baden Invite   12:00 PM CDT
  Hendrix Baden Invite   2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 18 vs. Claremont-M-S Emory National Invitational Atlanta, GA 1:30 PM EDT
  vs. Calvin Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 4:00 PM EDT
Sat. 19 vs. Cal Lutheran Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Wheaton (Ill.) Emory National Invitational Atlanta, Ga. 2:00 PM EDT
Thu. 24 Illinois Wesleyan   7:00 PM CDT
 
October
Sat. 3 at New York U. * UAA Round Robin #1   2:00 PM EDT
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Round Robin #1 New York, N.Y. 4:00 PM EDT
Sun. 4 vs. Chicago * UAA Round Robin #1 New York, N.Y. 12:00 PM EDT
Wed. 7 Greenville Sophomore Spirit Day   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 9 vs. Carthage North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. 6:00 PM CDT
  vs. Loras North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. 8:00 PM CDT
Sat. 10 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. 11:00 AM CDT
  vs. Coe North Central Invitational Naperville, Ill. 3:00 PM CDT
Sat. 17 vs. Emory * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio 12:30 PM EDT
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio 2:30 PM EDT
Sun. 18 at Case * UAA Round Robin #2   12:00 PM EDT
  vs. Carnegie Mellon * UAA Round Robin #2 Cleveland, Ohio 2:00 PM EDT
Tue. 20 at Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM CDT
Fri. 23 vs. Central (Iowa) Millikin Invite Decatur, Ill. 6:00 PM CDT
  at Millikin Millikin Invite   8:00 PM CDT
Thu. 29 Webster Senior Day   7:00 PM CDT
 
November
Fri. 6 vs. TBA UAA Championship Semifinal Rochester, N.Y. TBA
  vs. TBA UAA Championship Quarterfinal Rochester, N.Y. TBA
Sat. 7 vs. TBA UAA Championship Rochester, N.Y. TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event