Date Opponent Notes Results Time Links
 
August
Fri. 30 at Rhodes W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Mississippi Col. W, 5-0 Final
 
September
Sat. 7 DePauw W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 8 Central (Iowa) W, 5-0 Final
Thu. 12 Illinois Wesleyan W, 5-0 Final
Mon. 16 at Greenville W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 21 Wheaton (Ill.) L, 1-0 Final - OT
Wed. 25 Webster W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 at Principia W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 6 at Emory * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 9 Fontbonne W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 12 Carnegie Mellon * W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 18 Case * W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 20 Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 4-2 Final
Tue. 29 at Millikin W, 4-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 at Brandeis * W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 3 at New York U. * W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 9 at Chicago * W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 15 St. Norbert % NCAA 1st Round W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 16 Calvin % NCAA 2nd Round W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 23 Puget Sound % NCAA Sweet 16 W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 24 Capital % NCAA Quarterfinal T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
 
August
Fri. 29 at St. Olaf W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 31 at #22 Loras W, 2-0 Final
 
September
Mon. 1 at Central (Iowa) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 6 Rhodes W, 1-0 Final - OT
Sun. 7 Benedictine (Ill.) W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 16 Greenville W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 19 at Webster W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 23 Principia W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 27 #10 Wheaton (Ill.) Sophomore Spirit Day T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
 
October
Wed. 1 at Fontbonne W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 5 #5 Emory * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 11 at #4 Carnegie Mellon * W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 17 at Case * L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 19 at Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 1-0 Final
Mon. 27 at #25 Illinois Wesleyan W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 31 Brandeis * L, 1-0 Final
 
November
Sun. 2 New York U. * Senior Day L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 8 #11 Chicago * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 15 #25 Puget Sound % NCAA First Round L, 1-0 Final
 
September
Tue. 1 at Greenville W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 5 at Cal Lutheran W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 6 at Claremont-M-S L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 12 Wartburg W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 13 Rhodes W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 19 #4 Illinois Wesleyan W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 20 Illinois College W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 26 at #23 Wheaton (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 30 Webster Sophomore Spirit Day W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sun. 4 Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 6 at Principia W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Emory * W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 16 at #16 NYU * W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 18 at #10 Brandeis * L, 1-0 Final - OT
Thu. 22 Fontbonne W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 30 #3 Carnegie Mellon * W, 1-0 Final - 2OT
 
November
Sun. 1 Case * W, 1-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 at #19 Chicago * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. York (Pa.) % NCAA First Round W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 15 at Denison % NCAA Second Round W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 21 #22 Wartburg % NCAA Sectional Semifinal W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 22 #23 UW-Whitewater % NCAA Quarterfinal W, 1-0 Final
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. #1 Messiah % NCAA Semifinal T, 1-1 Final - PK Away
Sat. 5 vs. #6 Williams % NCAA National Championship L, 1-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 2 at Wheaton (Ill.) W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Hanover Wheaton, Ill. W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 9 Aurora W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 10 #11 Calvin W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 13 Greenville W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. UW-Whitewater Bloomington, Ill. L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 18 at Illinois Wesleyan T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 23 at Rose-Hulman W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 28 at Webster 0-0
1st Half
 
October
Sat. 1 at Rochester (N.Y.) * 5:00 PM EDT
Tue. 4 at Fontbonne 6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 8 Emory * 11:00 AM CDT
Fri. 14 #16 New York * 5:30 PM CDT
Sun. 16 #10 Brandeis * 11:00 AM CDT
Thu. 20 Principia 5:30 PM CDT
Fri. 28 at #24 Carnegie Mellon * 5:00 PM EDT
Sun. 30 at Case * 11:00 AM EDT
 
November
Sat. 5 #4 Chicago * 4:30 PM CDT
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event