Date Opponent Notes Results Time Links
 
August
Fri. 30 at Rhodes W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Mississippi Col. W, 5-0 Final
 
September
Sat. 7 DePauw W, 7-0 Final
Sun. 8 Central (Iowa) W, 5-0 Final
Thu. 12 Illinois Wesleyan W, 5-0 Final
Mon. 16 at Greenville W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 21 Wheaton (Ill.) L, 1-0 Final - OT
Wed. 25 Webster W, 3-0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 at Principia W, 6-0 Final
Sun. 6 at Emory * W, 1-0 Final
Wed. 9 Fontbonne W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 12 Carnegie Mellon * W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 18 Case * W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 20 Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 4-2 Final
Tue. 29 at Millikin W, 4-0 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 at Brandeis * W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 3 at New York U. * W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 9 at Chicago * W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 15 St. Norbert % NCAA 1st Round W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 16 Calvin % NCAA 2nd Round W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 23 Puget Sound % NCAA Sweet 16 W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 24 Capital % NCAA Quarterfinal T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
 
August
Fri. 29 at St. Olaf W, 2-0 Final
Sun. 31 at #22 Loras W, 2-0 Final
 
September
Mon. 1 at Central (Iowa) W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 6 Rhodes W, 1-0 Final - OT
Sun. 7 Benedictine (Ill.) W, 8-0 Final
Tue. 16 Greenville W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 19 at Webster W, 2-1 Final
Tue. 23 Principia W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 27 #10 Wheaton (Ill.) Sophomore Spirit Day T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
 
October
Wed. 1 at Fontbonne W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 5 #5 Emory * T, 1-1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 11 at #4 Carnegie Mellon * W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 17 at Case * L, 2-1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 19 at Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 1-0 Final
Mon. 27 at #25 Illinois Wesleyan W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 31 Brandeis * L, 1-0 Final
 
November
Sun. 2 New York U. * Senior Day L, 4-3 Final
Sat. 8 #11 Chicago * W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 15 #25 Puget Sound % NCAA First Round L, 1-0 Final
 
September
Tue. 1 at Greenville W, 5-0 Final
Sat. 5 at Cal Lutheran W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 6 at Claremont-M-S L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 12 Wartburg W, 2-1 Final
Sun. 13 Rhodes W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 19 #4 Illinois Wesleyan W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 20 Illinois College W, 4-0 Final
Sat. 26 at #23 Wheaton (Ill.) W, 3-1 Final
Wed. 30 Webster Sophomore Spirit Day W, 3-1 Final
 
October
Sun. 4 Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 2-0 Final
Tue. 6 at Principia W, 6-0 Final
Sat. 10 at Emory * W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 16 at #16 NYU * W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 18 at #10 Brandeis * L, 1-0 Final - OT
Thu. 22 Fontbonne W, 1-0 Final
Fri. 30 #3 Carnegie Mellon * W, 1-0 Final - 2OT
 
November
Sun. 1 Case * W, 1-0 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 at #19 Chicago * W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 14 vs. York (Pa.) % NCAA First Round W, 4-0 Final
Sun. 15 at Denison % NCAA Second Round W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 21 #22 Wartburg % NCAA Sectional Semifinal W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 22 #23 UW-Whitewater % NCAA Quarterfinal W, 1-0 Final
 
December
Fri. 4 vs. #1 Messiah % NCAA Semifinal T, 1-1 Final - PK Away
Sat. 5 vs. #6 Williams % NCAA National Championship L, 1-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 2 at Wheaton (Ill.) W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 3 vs. Hanover Wheaton, Ill. W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 9 Aurora W, 1-0 Final
Sat. 10 #11 Calvin W, 3-0 Final
Tue. 13 Greenville W, 8-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. UW-Whitewater Bloomington, Ill. L, 1-0 Final
Sun. 18 at Illinois Wesleyan T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 23 at Rose-Hulman W, 2-0 Final
Wed. 28 at Webster W, 5-1 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 at Rochester (N.Y.) * L, 3-1 Final
Tue. 4 at Fontbonne W, 2-0 Final
Sat. 8 Emory * WashU South Campus W, 2-1 Final
Fri. 14 New York * T, 0-0 Final - 2OT
Sun. 16 #8 Brandeis * W, 2-0 Final
Thu. 20 Principia W, 13-0 Final
Fri. 28 at #18 Carnegie Mellon * W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 30 at Case * W, 3-0 Final
 
November
Sat. 5 #8 Chicago * Senior Day W, 1-0 Final - OT
Sat. 12 Knox % NCAA 1st Round W, 3-0 Final
Sun. 13 Luther % NCAA 2nd Round W, 3-0 Final
Sat. 19 vs. #10 Hardin-Simmons % NCAA Sectional Semifinal T, 0-0 Final - PK Home
Sun. 20 at #2 Trinity (Texas) % NCAA Quarterfinal W, 1-0 Final
 
December
Fri. 2 vs. #23 Brandeis % NCAA Semifinal W, 2-1 Final
Sat. 3 vs. #6 Messiah % NCAA National Championship T, 1-1 Final - PK Away
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. TBA TBA
Sat. 2 vs. TBA TBA
Thu. 7 Rose-Hulman 6:30 PM CDT
Sat. 9 Pomona-Pitzer TBA
Sun. 10 Millikin TBA
Sat. 16 vs. TBA TBA
Sun. 17 vs. TBA TBA
Wed. 20 Fontbonne TBA
Sat. 23 Wheaton (Ill.) TBA
Tue. 26 Webster TBA
Sat. 30 at Emory * TBA
 
October
Mon. 2 at Principia TBA
Sun. 8 Rochester (N.Y.) * TBA
Fri. 13 Case * TBA
Sun. 15 Carnegie Mellon * Senior Day TBA
Thu. 26 at Brandeis * TBA
Sat. 28 at New York U. * TBA
 
November
Sat. 4 at Chicago * TBA
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event