Date Opponent Notes Results Time Links
 
November
Sat. 16 at Spalding W, 88-57 Final
Fri. 22 at Wisconsin Lutheran W, 79-48 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Hiram W, 78-61 Final
Sat. 30 vs. Illinois Wesleyan W, 80-63 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 at DePauw L, 74-62 Final
Fri. 6 Augustana (Ill.) McWilliams Classic W, 77-53 Final
Sat. 7 Trinity (Texas) McWilliams Classic W, 67-59 Final
Tue. 10 at Fontbonne W, 83-53 Final
Sat. 14 Loras W, 67-44 Final
Tue. 31 at Millikin W, 69-53 Final
 
January
Sat. 4 Webster W, 80-47 Final
Sat. 11 Chicago * W, 87-72 Final
Fri. 17 Brandeis * W, 73-49 Final
Sun. 19 New York U. * W, 70-60 Final
Fri. 24 at Case Western Reserve * W, 71-37 Final
Sun. 26 at Carnegie Mellon * W, 71-63 Final
Fri. 31 at Rochester (N.Y.) * W, 65-58 Final
 
February
Sun. 2 at Emory * W, 69-61 Final
Fri. 7 Rochester (N.Y.) * L, 72-68 Final
Sun. 9 Emory * W, 91-55 Final
Fri. 14 at Brandeis * W, 61-51 Final
Sun. 16 at New York U. * W, 73-46 Final
Fri. 21 Case Western Reserve * W, 80-67 Final
Sun. 23 Carnegie Mellon * W, 76-57 Final
 
March
Sat. 1 at Chicago * W, 63-57 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Northwestern (Minn.) NCAA First Round W, 64-47 Final
Sat. 8 at UW-Oshkosh NCAA Second Round L, 72-66 Final
 
November
Sat. 15 at Lake Forest W, 78-38 Final
Fri. 21 Rose-Hulman 14th Annual McWilliams Classic W, 59-35 Final
Sat. 22 Southwestern (Texas) 14th Annual McWilliams Classic W, 88-55 Final
Sat. 29 at Illinois College Midwest Challenge 4:00 PM CST
Sun. 30 vs. TBD Midwest Challenge TBA
 
December
Sat. 6 Loras Sophomore Spirit Day 2:30 PM CST
Wed. 10 at Webster 6:00 PM CST
Sat. 13 Millikin 2:00 PM CST
Thu. 18 Fontbonne 7:00 PM CST
Mon. 29 vs. Iowa Wesleyan Wartburg Tournament 2:00 PM CST
Tue. 30 vs. TBD Wartburg Tournament TBA
 
January
Sat. 10 at Chicago * 1:00 PM CST
Fri. 16 Emory * 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 18 Rochester (N.Y.) * Family Day 2:00 PM CST
Fri. 23 at #13 New York U. * 6:00 PM EST
Sun. 25 at Brandeis * 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 30 Carnegie Mellon * 6:00 PM CST
 
February
Sun. 1 Case Western Reserve * 2:00 PM CST
Fri. 6 at Carnegie Mellon * 6:00 PM EST
Sun. 8 at Case Western Reserve * 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 13 at Emory * 6:00 PM EST
Sun. 15 at Rochester (N.Y.) * 2:00 PM EST
Fri. 20 #13 New York U. * Eliot Night 6:00 PM CST
Sun. 22 Brandeis * 2:00 PM CST
Sat. 28 Chicago * 1:00 PM CST
* Conference
Bold: Home event