2017-18 Track & Field Rosters

Men

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Zae Alcedo full bio Zae Alcedo Jr. Sprints North Hollywood, Calif. / Viewpoint
Carter Anderson full bio Carter Anderson Fr. Distance St. Louis, Mo. / Lindbergh
Michael Andrews full bio Michael Andrews Fr. Throws Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central
Kessashun Arthur full bio Kessashun Arthur Sr. Sprints Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
Lachlan Athanasiou full bio Lachlan Athanasiou Sr. Sprints Albany, Calif. / Albany
Randy Bentley full bio Randy Bentley So. Throws Monroe, La. / Ouachita Christian School
Michael Billington full bio Michael Billington Sr. Hurdles/Jumps Bloomington, Ill. / Bloomington Central Catholic
Isaac Bindert full bio Isaac Bindert So. Sprints Sioux Falls, S. Dak. / Lincoln
Pratyay Bishnupuri full bio Pratyay Bishnupuri Fr. Distance Fenton, Mo. / Lindbergh
Chris Blagg full bio Chris Blagg Jr. Distance Arlington, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
Ethan Brodeur full bio Ethan Brodeur Gr. Mid-Distance Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central
Kyle Cepeda full bio Kyle Cepeda Jr. Distance Warrenville, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
Tucker Cera full bio Tucker Cera Fr. Distance Raleigh, N.C. / Millbrook
CJ Chin full bio CJ Chin Jr. Sprints Cincinnati, Ohio / Indian Hill
Zac Christensen full bio Zac Christensen Jr. Distance Downers Grove, Ill. / Downers Grove North
Matthew Coe full bio Matthew Coe So. Throws Darien, Conn. / Darien
Paul d'Ambrosio full bio Paul d'Ambrosio Jr. Distance Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Sean DiCarolis full bio Sean DiCarolis Jr. Sprints Sea Ranch Lakes, Fla. / Pine Crest School
Greigory Dimailig full bio Greigory Dimailig So. Sprints La Grange, Ill. / Fenwick
Jon Fleming full bio Jon Fleming So. Sprints Haysville, Kans. / Campus
Tommy Fruhauf full bio Tommy Fruhauf Jr. Distance Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Thomas Gales full bio Thomas Gales Sr. Mid-Distance Granger, Ind. / Penn
Ben Gersch full bio Ben Gersch So. Distance Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman
Tim Goblirsch full bio Tim Goblirsch Jr. Pole Vault Elm Grove, Wis. / Marquette University High
Jacob Gray full bio Jacob Gray So. Hurdles Minneapolis, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy
Richard Hathaway full bio Richard Hathaway So. Distance La Canada Flintridge, Calif. / Polytechnic
Justin Hurley full bio Justin Hurley Fr. Mid-Distance Staten Island, N.Y. / Packer Collegiate Institute
Brandon Hutchison full bio Brandon Hutchison So. Pole Vault Troy, Mo. / Troy Buchanan
Jackson Hyde full bio Jackson Hyde So. Distance Mahomet, Ill. / Mahomet Seymour
Chiemela Izima full bio Chiemela Izima Fr. Sprints Norwalk, Calif. / Gahr Richard
Matt Jenkins full bio Matt Jenkins Jr. Distance Kensington, Calif. / Lick-Wilmerding
Peter Johnsrud full bio Peter Johnsrud Jr. Distance Bolingbrook, Ill. / Oswego
Eshan King full bio Eshan King Sr. Mid-Distance Huntsville, Ala. / Randolph School
Nickolas Konstantinou full bio Nickolas Konstantinou Fr. Mid-Distance Arlington Heights, Ill. / Prospect
Luke Lamb full bio Luke Lamb Fr. Mid-Distance Chesterfield, Mo. / John Burroughs
Sam LaSota full bio Sam LaSota Jr. Mid-Distance Chicago, Ill. / Walter Payton College Prep
Nick Matteucci full bio Nick Matteucci So. Distance Des Peres, Mo. / Parkway South
Collis McKenzie full bio Collis McKenzie So. Jumps Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy
Scott Mitchell full bio Scott Mitchell Fr. Distance Irvington, N.Y. / Irvington
Daelen Morris full bio Daelen Morris So. Throws Peoria, Ill. / Richwoods
David O'Gara full bio David O'Gara Sr. Distance Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
Ezugo Onejeme full bio Ezugo Onejeme Sr. Jumps Randallstown, Md. / Calvert Hall College
Nathan Ostdiek full bio Nathan Ostdiek Fr. Distance Columbus, N.E. / Columbus Scotus Central Catholic
Quin Preston full bio Quin Preston Jr. Multis/Throws Lebanon, Ill. / O'Fallon Township
Marco Quaroni full bio Marco Quaroni So. Distance Austin, Texas / The Hotchkiss School
Ben Rosenkranz full bio Ben Rosenkranz Gr. Distance Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier
Jacob Rother full bio Jacob Rother Sr. Pole Vault Monument, Colo. / Palmer Ridge
Elvir Sarajlic full bio Elvir Sarajlic Sr. Mid-Distance St. Louis, Mo. / Oakville
Jack Sebok full bio Jack Sebok So. Distance Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield North
Kirby Simon full bio Kirby Simon Sr. Distance Grapevine, Texas / Grapevine
Jason Singer full bio Jason Singer Jr. Sprints Darlington, Wis. / Darlington
Roderick Smith full bio Roderick Smith Sr. Sprints Kansas City, Mo. / Lincoln College Prep
Nathan Soria full bio Nathan Soria Fr. Distance Geneseo, Ill. / Geneseo
Joe Stover full bio Joe Stover Fr. Distance Hingham, Mass. / Boston College HS
Christopher Theuerkauf full bio Christopher Theuerkauf Fr. Hurdles Glen Rock, N.J. / Glen Rock
Noah Trimark full bio Noah Trimark So. Distance Kenosha, Wis. / Mary D. Bradford
Daniel Tyszka full bio Daniel Tyszka Sr. Throws Coventry, Conn. / Coventry
John Harry Wagner full bio John Harry Wagner Fr. Mid-Distance St. Louis, Mo. / John Burroughs
Chas Warden full bio Chas Warden Jr. Mid-Distance Elizabethtown, Ky. / Elizabethtown
Andrew Whitaker full bio Andrew Whitaker Fr. Hurdles West Chester, Ohio / Lakota West
Drew Wilkerson full bio Drew Wilkerson Fr. Distance Belleville, Ill. / Freeburg Community
Raheem Williams full bio Raheem Williams So. Sprints New York, N.Y. / Columbia Prep
Eddie Wintergalen full bio Eddie Wintergalen Jr. Sprints Phoenix, Ariz. / Brophy College Preparatory

Women

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Nicky Althoff full bio Nicky Althoff So. Distance Roscoe, Ill. / Hononegah
Brenda Alvarado full bio Brenda Alvarado Jr. Mid-Distance St. Charles, Mo. / Francis Howell North
Briana Belfiore full bio Briana Belfiore Sr. Sprints Olney, Md. / Our Lady of Good Counsel
Alana Bojar full bio Alana Bojar Fr. Sprints Newton, Mass. / Newton South
Anika Boyd full bio Anika Boyd So. Pole Vault Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest
Christine Campisi full bio Christine Campisi Jr. Sprints Stamford, Conn. / Rye Country Day
Elise Chao full bio Elise Chao Fr. Jumps Naperville, Ill. / Naperville North
Caitlin Cheeseboro full bio Caitlin Cheeseboro Sr. Hurdles Woodbury, Minn. / Hill-Murray
Anna Cossio full bio Anna Cossio So. Hurdles Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Julia Dannenbaum full bio Julia Dannenbaum Fr. Pole Vault Summit, N.J. / The Pingry School
Ellie Degen full bio Ellie Degen Jr. Distance Madison, Wis. / West
Zarya deSouza full bio Zarya deSouza Fr. Distance Bloomington, Ind. / Bloomington High School South
Sahara Ensley full bio Sahara Ensley So. Distance Chester, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's
Leah Fine full bio Leah Fine Fr. Jumps Potomac, Md. / Madeira
Payton Fors full bio Payton Fors So. Distance Appleton, Wis. / Appleton North
Maya Frazier full bio Maya Frazier Fr. Jumps Elkhorn, Neb. / Elkhorn
Megan Girmscheid full bio Megan Girmscheid Fr. Distance Grayslake, Ill. / Grayslake Central
Jeri Glicksman full bio Jeri Glicksman Jr. Distance Scottsdale, Ariz. / Cactus Shadows
Lisa Gorham full bio Lisa Gorham Jr. Distance Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity
Mattie Gottbrath full bio Mattie Gottbrath Sr. Mid-Distance Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
Elise Grever full bio Elise Grever Jr. Sprints Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
Sophie Grigaux full bio Sophie Grigaux Fr. Mid-Distance Ladera Ranch, Calif. / San Juan Hills
Savannah Groos full bio Savannah Groos Fr. Sprints Nashville, Tenn. / University School of Nashville
Elizabeth Hagstrom full bio Elizabeth Hagstrom So. Distance Elmhurst, Ill. / York Community
Elle Hansen full bio Elle Hansen Fr. Mid-Distance Memphis, Tenn. / Annie Wright School
Leah Hardgrove full bio Leah Hardgrove Fr. Throws Orlando, Fla. / Trinity Preparatory School
Katie Hasley full bio Katie Hasley Fr. Throws Houston, Texas / St. John's School
Rachel Holstein full bio Rachel Holstein Fr. Hurdles/Jumps Algonquin, Ill. / Harry D. Jacobs
Caitlin Horn full bio Caitlin Horn Fr. Distance Naperville, Ill. / Neuqua Valley
Eka Jose full bio Eka Jose Fr. Sprints/Jumps Kansas City, Mo. / Liberty North
Rachel Kershner full bio Rachel Kershner Jr. Throws Little Silver, N.J. / Red Bank Catholic
Paige Lawler full bio Paige Lawler So. Distance Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Alison Lindsay full bio Alison Lindsay Sr. Mid-Distance Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Ella Ludwig full bio Ella Ludwig Fr. Sprints Grand Rapids, Mich. / East Grand Rapids
Mariel Lutz full bio Mariel Lutz Jr. Distance Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Casey MacDonald full bio Casey MacDonald So. Pole Vault Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Karina Marin full bio Karina Marin Fr. Pole Vault Morton Grove, Ill. / Niles West
Abby Martin full bio Abby Martin Jr. Distance Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Mechanicsburg Area Senior High
Anna Maurer full bio Anna Maurer Sr. Distance Woodbury, Minn. / Hill-Murray School
Sara McCutcheon full bio Sara McCutcheon Jr. Jumps Westfield, N.J. / Westfield
Summer McKenna full bio Summer McKenna Fr. Jumps San Antonio, Texas / Incarnate Word
Janis Mensah full bio Janis Mensah So. Jumps Naperville, Ill. / Neuqua Valley
Sara Mesiano full bio Sara Mesiano So. Sprints Shaker Heights, Ohio / Shaker Heights
Dominique Meyer full bio Dominique Meyer Jr. Pole Vault St. Charles, Mo. / Francis Howell North
Annemarie Michael full bio Annemarie Michael Fr. Distance Champaign, Ill. / University Laboratory
Madeleine Mullen full bio Madeleine Mullen Sr. Pole Vault Athens, Ga. / Athens Academy
Heidi Nassos full bio Heidi Nassos Jr. Pole Vault Wheaton, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
Camille Negron Morales full bio Camille Negron Morales Fr. Mid-Distance Skillman, N.J. / Montgomery
Rachel Novick full bio Rachel Novick Fr. Jumps Millburn, N.J. / Millburn
Katie Penvose full bio Katie Penvose Jr. Distance Woodbury, Minn. / East Ridge
Jay Pittman full bio Jay Pittman Jr. Hurdles Detroit, Mich. / Wylie E. Groves
Lara Rix full bio Lara Rix Fr. Distance Portland, Ore. / St. Mary's Academy
Natalie Rogus full bio Natalie Rogus Jr. Distance Corning, N.Y. / Corning Painted Post
Lia Schattner full bio Lia Schattner So. Distance Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Molly Shepherd full bio Molly Shepherd Jr. Mid-Distance Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City
Josephine Simon full bio Josephine Simon Fr. Hurdles/Sprints Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Skyler Simon full bio Skyler Simon So. Distance Grapevine, Texas / Grapevine
Katie Snodgrass full bio Katie Snodgrass Fr. Distance Huntsville, Ala. / Virgil I. Grissom
Emily Stegmeier full bio Emily Stegmeier Fr. Distance Des Plaines, Ill. / Elk Grove
Caroline Stocking full bio Caroline Stocking Jr. Distance Westfield, N.J. / Westfield
Sydney Stribrny full bio Sydney Stribrny Fr. Distance Malvern, Pa. / Academy of Notre Dame
Nicole Thraum full bio Nicole Thraum So. Pole Vault Parkland, Fla. / Pine Crest
Maha Tiimob full bio Maha Tiimob Fr. Throws Gaithersburg, Md. / Holton-Arms School
Annalise Wagner full bio Annalise Wagner Sr. Mid-Distance Webster Groves, Mo. / John Burroughs
Alexandra Walker full bio Alexandra Walker Gr. Sprints Byron, N.Y. / Byron-Bergen
Randal Walker full bio Randal Walker Fr. Throws Carrollton, Texas / Hebron
Caira Watson Haynes full bio Caira Watson Haynes Fr. Sprints/Hurdles Chicago, Ill. / St. Ignatius College Prep
Sophie Watterson full bio Sophie Watterson So. Distance Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Aly Wayne full bio Aly Wayne Sr. Distance Lowell, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover
Audrey Western full bio Audrey Western Sr. Mid-Distance Seattle, Wash. / University Prep
Jessica Zepeda full bio Jessica Zepeda Fr. Throws Moline, Ill. / Alleman Catholic