2016-17 Track & Field Rosters

Men

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Lachlan Athanasiou full bio Lachlan Athanasiou Jr. Sprints Albany, Calif. / Albany
Jeremy Barnes full bio Jeremy Barnes So. Mid-Distance Hewlett, N.Y. / Hewlett
Ryan Becker full bio Ryan Becker Sr. Distance Johnson City, Tenn. / Science Hill
Randy Bentley full bio Randy Bentley Fr. Throws Monroe, La. / Ouachita Christian School
Michael Billington full bio Michael Billington Jr. Hurdles/Jumps Bloomington, Ill. / Bloomington Central Catholic
Isaac Bindert full bio Isaac Bindert Fr. Sprints Sioux Falls, S. Dak. / Lincoln
Chris Blagg full bio Chris Blagg So. Distance Arlington, Va. / Thomas Jefferson HS for Science & Technology
Ethan Brodeur full bio Ethan Brodeur Sr. Mid-Distance Naperville, Ill. / Naperville Central
Conor Cashner full bio Conor Cashner Sr. Mid-Distance St. Louis, Mo. / Saint Mary's
Kyle Cepeda full bio Kyle Cepeda So. Distance Warrenville, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
CJ Chin full bio CJ Chin So. Sprints Cincinnati, Ohio / Indian Hill
Zac Christensen full bio Zac Christensen So. Distance Downers Grove, Ill. / Downers Grove North
Matthew Coe full bio Matthew Coe Fr. Throws Darien, Conn. / Darien
Alex Cort full bio Alex Cort Fr. Sprints Seattle, Wash. / Lakeside
Paul d'Ambrosio full bio Paul d'Ambrosio So. Distance Park Ridge, Ill. / Maine South
Greigory Dimailig full bio Greigory Dimailig Fr. Sprints La Grange, Ill. / Fenwick
Jon Fleming full bio Jon Fleming Fr. Sprints Haysville, Kans. / Campus
Tommy Fruhauf full bio Tommy Fruhauf So. Distance Manhasset, N.Y. / Manhasset
Thomas Gales full bio Thomas Gales Jr. Mid-Distance Granger, Ind. / Penn
Ben Gersch full bio Ben Gersch Fr. Distance Bethesda, Md. / Walt Whitman
Tim Goblirsch full bio Tim Goblirsch So. Pole Vault Elm Grove, Wis. / Marquette University High
Jacob Gray full bio Jacob Gray Fr. Hurdles Minneapolis, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy
Richard Hathaway full bio Richard Hathaway Fr. Distance La Canada Flintridge, Calif. / Polytechnic
Brandon Hutchison full bio Brandon Hutchison Fr. Pole Vault Troy, Mo. / Troy Buchanan
Tom Hutchison full bio Tom Hutchison So. Throws Wheaton, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
Jackson Hyde full bio Jackson Hyde Fr. Distance Mahomet, Ill. / Mahomet Seymour
Matt Jenkins full bio Matt Jenkins So. Distance Kensington, Calif. / Lick-Wilmerding
Peter Johnsrud full bio Peter Johnsrud So. Distance Bolingbrook, Ill. / Oswego
Sawyer Kelly full bio Sawyer Kelly Gr. Distance St. Louis, Mo. / Lakeside
Eshan King full bio Eshan King Jr. Mid-Distance Huntsville, Ala. / Randolph School
Everett Kleven full bio Everett Kleven Sr. Pole Vault Mill Creek, Wash. / Henry M Jackson
Sam LaSota full bio Sam LaSota So. Mid-Distance Chicago, Ill. / Walter Payton College Prep
Jack MacCarthy full bio Jack MacCarthy Sr. Hurdles Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
Dominic Maley full bio Dominic Maley Sr. Pole Vault Zionsville, Ind. / Brebeuf Jesuit
Nick Matteucci full bio Nick Matteucci Fr. Distance Des Peres, Mo. / Parkway South
Collis McKenzie full bio Collis McKenzie Fr. Jumps Brooklyn Park, Minn. / Minnehaha Academy
Daelen Morris full bio Daelen Morris Fr. Sprints Peoria, Ill. / Richwoods
David O'Gara full bio David O'Gara Jr. Distance Glenview, Ill. / Glenbrook South
Ezugo Onejeme full bio Ezugo Onejeme Jr. Jumps Randallstown, Md. / Calvert Hall College
Quin Preston full bio Quin Preston So. Multis/Throws Lebanon, Ill. / O'Fallon Township
Jimmy Qiao full bio Jimmy Qiao Sr. Distance Woodridge, Ill. / Naperville North
Marco Quaroni full bio Marco Quaroni Fr. Distance Austin, Texas / The Hotchkiss School
Deko Ricketts full bio Deko Ricketts Sr. Mid-Distance Kansas City, Mo. / Barstow School
Ben Rosenkranz full bio Ben Rosenkranz Sr. Distance Glencoe, Ill. / New Trier
Jacob Rother full bio Jacob Rother Jr. Pole Vault Monument, Colo. / Palmer Ridge
Brody Roush full bio Brody Roush Sr. Distance Austin, Texas / Saint Michael's Catholic Academy
Elvir Sarajlic full bio Elvir Sarajlic Jr. Mid-Distance St. Louis, Mo. / Oakville
Jack Sebok full bio Jack Sebok Fr. Distance Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield North
Alex Severino full bio Alex Severino Fr. Sprints Winnetka, Ill. / New Trier
Kirby Simon full bio Kirby Simon Jr. Distance Grapevine, Texas / Grapevine
Jason Singer full bio Jason Singer So. Sprints Darlington, Wis. / Darlington
Roderick Smith full bio Roderick Smith Jr. Sprints Kansas City, Mo. / Lincoln College Prep
Mike Sullivan full bio Mike Sullivan Sr. Mid-Distance Webster, N.Y. / McQuaid Jesuit
Noah Trimark full bio Noah Trimark Fr. Distance Kenosha, Wis. / Mary D. Bradford
Chas Warden full bio Chas Warden So. Mid-Distance Elizabethtown, Ky. / Elizabethtown
Matt Whitehill full bio Matt Whitehill So. Sprints Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity
Dillon Williams full bio Dillon Williams Sr. Steeple St. Louis, Mo. / Webster Groves
Raheem Williams full bio Raheem Williams Fr. Sprints New York, N.Y. / Columbia Prep
Eddie Wintergalen full bio Eddie Wintergalen Fr. Sprints Pheonix, Ariz. / Brophy College Preparatory
Everett Witt full bio Everett Witt Fr. Jumps New York, N.Y. / Collegiate

Women

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Nicky Althoff full bio Nicky Althoff Fr. Distance Roscoe, Ill. / Hononegah
Brenda Alvarado full bio Brenda Alvarado So. Mid-Distance St. Charles, Mo. / Francis Howell North
Anna Bailes full bio Anna Bailes Sr. Hurdles Cincinnati, Ohio / Sycamore
Briana Belfiore full bio Briana Belfiore Jr. Sprints Olney, Md. / Our Lady of Good Counsel
Anika Boyd full bio Anika Boyd Fr. Pole Vault Lake Forest, Ill. / Lake Forest
Ahna Buntrock full bio Ahna Buntrock Sr. Mid-Distance Eyota, Minn. / Dover-Eyota
Christine Campisi full bio Christine Campisi So. Sprints Stamford, Conn. / Rye Country Day
Carlye Chaney full bio Carlye Chaney Sr. Distance High Ridge, Mo. / John F. Kennedy Catholic
Caitlin Cheeseboro full bio Caitlin Cheeseboro Fr. Hurdles Woodbury, Minn. / Hill-Murray
Anna Cossio full bio Anna Cossio Fr. Hurdles Barrington, Ill. / Barrington
Sarah Curci full bio Sarah Curci Sr. Distance Chicago, Ill. / University
Ellie Degen full bio Ellie Degen So. Distance Madison, Wis. / West
Sahara Ensley full bio Sahara Ensley Fr. Distance Chester, N.J. / Gill St. Bernard's
Payton Fors full bio Payton Fors Fr. Distance Appleton, Wis. / Appleton North
Jeri Glicksman full bio Jeri Glicksman So. Distance Scottsdale, Ariz. / Cactus Shadows
Lisa Gorham full bio Lisa Gorham So. Distance Woodbridge, Conn. / Amity
Mattie Gottbrath full bio Mattie Gottbrath Jr. Mid-Distance Louisville, Ky. / duPont Manual
Elise Grever full bio Elise Grever So. Sprints Grosse Pointe Woods, Mich. / Grosse Pointe South
Elizabeth Hagstrom full bio Elizabeth Hagstrom Fr. Distance Elmhurst, Ill. / York Community
Kelli Hancock full bio Kelli Hancock Sr. Sprints San Diego, Calif. / La Jolla
Kayla Harley full bio Kayla Harley Sr. Throws Springdale, Md. / CH Flowers
Corinne Hibbett full bio Corinne Hibbett Fr. Jumps Albuquerque, N.M. / Albuquerque Academy
Kimberly Johnson full bio Kimberly Johnson Sr. Distance Homer Glen, Ill. / Lockport Township
Cienna Jordan full bio Cienna Jordan Fr. Jumps Carmel, Ind. / Indianapolis Cathedral
Rachel Kershner full bio Rachel Kershner So. Throws Little Silver, N.J. / Red Bank Catholic
Ashley Knudson full bio Ashley Knudson Sr. Mid-Distance Coralville, Iowa / Iowa City West
Molly Kuhs full bio Molly Kuhs Sr. Mid-Distance Edina, Minn. / Edina
Paige Lawler full bio Paige Lawler Fr. Distance Lexington, Mass. / Lexington
Alison Lindsay full bio Alison Lindsay Jr. Mid-Distance Alexandria, Va. / St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Sage Loh full bio Sage Loh Fr. Distance Nashville, Tenn. / Ensworth
Mariel Lutz full bio Mariel Lutz So. Distance Northampton, Mass. / Northampton
Casey MacDonald full bio Casey MacDonald Fr. Pole Vault Ridgefield, Conn. / Ridgefield
Annie Marggraff full bio Annie Marggraff Sr. Distance Lafayette, Calif. / Acalanes
Abby Martin full bio Abby Martin So. Distance Mechanicsburg, Pa. / Mechanicsburg Area Senior High
Anna Maurer full bio Anna Maurer Jr. Distance Woodbury, Minn. / Hill-Murray School
Sara McCutcheon full bio Sara McCutcheon So. Jumps Westfield, N.J. / Westfield
Sara Mesiano full bio Sara Mesiano Fr. Sprints Shaker Heights, Ohio / Shaker Heights
Dominique Meyer full bio Dominique Meyer So. Pole Vault St. Charles, Mo. / Francis Howell North
Madeleine Mullen full bio Madeleine Mullen Jr. Pole Vault Athens, Ga. / Athens Academy
Heidi Nassos full bio Heidi Nassos So. Pole Vault Wheaton, Ill. / Wheaton Warrenville South
Natalie Newman full bio Natalie Newman Sr. Pole Vault Goshen, Ky. / North Oldham
Caroline Niesen full bio Caroline Niesen Fr. Jumps Ladue, Mo. / Mary Institute & St. Louis Country Day
Daisy Ogede full bio Daisy Ogede Sr. Sprints/Hurdles Richton Park, Ill. / Western Reserve Academy
Katie Penvose full bio Katie Penvose So. Distance Woodbury, Minn. / East Ridge
Jay Pittman full bio Jay Pittman So. Hurdles Detroit, Mich. / Wylie E. Groves
Rebecca Ridderhoff full bio Rebecca Ridderhoff Sr. Hurdles/Sprints Woodridge, Ill. / Downers Grove North
Natalie Rogus full bio Natalie Rogus So. Distance Corning, N.Y. / Corning Painted Post
Tara Satnick full bio Tara Satnick Fr. Distance Demarest, N.J. / Dwight-Englewood
Lia Schattner full bio Lia Schattner Fr. Distance Montclair, N.J. / Montclair
Molly Shepherd full bio Molly Shepherd So. Mid-Distance Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City
Skyler Simon full bio Skyler Simon Fr. Distance Grapevine, Texas / Grapevine
Caroline Stocking full bio Caroline Stocking So. Distance Westfield, N.J. / Westfield
Nicole Thraum full bio Nicole Thraum Fr. Pole Vault Parkland, Fla. / Pine Crest
Annalise Wagner full bio Annalise Wagner Jr. Mid-Distance Webster Groves, Mo. / John Burroughs
Joselyn Walsh full bio Joselyn Walsh Sr. Distance Canton, Mo. / Canton
Sophie Watterson full bio Sophie Watterson Fr. Distance Burlington, Vt. / Burlington
Aly Wayne full bio Aly Wayne Jr. Distance Lowell, Mass. / Phillips Academy Andover
Audrey Western full bio Audrey Western Jr. Mid-Distance Seattle, Wash. / University Prep
Betsy Wiener full bio Betsy Wiener Sr. Throws Durham, N.C. / Durham Academy