Licensed to Timing MD - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2016 10:06 PM
                       2016 Wash U Mini Meet - 3/25/2016                       
                                 Francis Field                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 11.4h  1999        Carmille Rosse, U. Wisconsin-Whitewater     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Grever, Elise                Washington U           12.50      12.45   2.0  10   
  2 Woyak, Kaitlin               Wis.-Stout             12.50      12.78   2.0   8   
  3 Titterud, Alex               Wis.-Stout             12.73      12.81   2.0   6   
  4 Gogo-Peters, Biobele         Illinois Col           12.78      12.87   2.0   5   
  5 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy         Washington U           13.45      13.35   2.0   4   
  6 Willett, Sarah               Wis.-Stout             13.30      13.43   2.0   3   
  7 Belfiore, Briana             Washington U           13.56      13.49   2.0   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 23.62  2010        Davita Prendergast, Unat                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Grever, Elise                Washington U           25.64      25.86  -0.4  1  10   
  2 Jones, Jerelle               Lindenwood             26.15      26.60  -0.4  1   8   
  3 Titterud, Alex               Wis.-Stout             26.02      26.62  -0.4  1   6   
  4 Mahoney, Maisie              Washington U           27.93      27.20  -0.5  2   5   
  5 Gogo-Peters, Biobele         Illinois Col           26.08      27.47  -0.4  1   4   
  6 Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy         Washington U           28.00      27.88  -0.5  2   3   
  7 Razma, Gabriele              Rose-Hulman            27.01      27.90  -0.4  1   2   
  8 Heckenlively, Victoria       Rose-Hulman            28.35      28.00  -0.7  3   1   
  9 Woyak, Kaitlin               Wis.-Stout             26.40      28.14  -0.4  1 
 10 Fennessee, Crista            Washington U           27.85      28.29  -0.5  2 
 11 Belfiore, Briana             Washington U           27.74      28.38  -0.5  2 
 12 Campisi, Christine           Washington U           28.29      28.53  -0.7  3 
 13 Fagerberg, Lindsey           Rose-Hulman            27.28      28.96  -0.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 54.02  1999        Agne Visockaite, McKendre University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warner, Emily                Washington U           56.91      57.66   10   
  2 Mason, Maya                  Lindenwood             58.11      58.38    8   
  3 Knudson, Ashley              Washington U         1:00.90      59.31    6   
  4 Porter, Lane                 Washington U         1:00.58      59.95    5   
  5 Heckenlively, Victoria       Rose-Hulman          1:00.30    1:02.32    4   
  6 Nzilampa, Francine           Unattached           1:00.50    1:03.04    3   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 2:10.28  2013        Tart Clemens, Illinois Wesleyan Univer    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nzilampa, Francine           Unattached           2:15.00    2:21.71   1  10   
  2 Kuhs, Molly                  Washington U         2:18.93    2:23.42   1   8   
  3 Toennies, Ellen              Washington U         2:21.90    2:24.51   1   6   
  4 Migotsky, Nicole             Washington U         2:25.00    2:27.30   1   5   
  5 Smith, Courtney              Washington U         2:25.40    2:28.55   1   4   
  6 Sweeney, Morgan              Wis.-Stout           2:27.18    2:31.18   2   3   
  7 Lutz, Mariel                 Washington U         2:25.00    2:32.00   1   2   
  8 Shepherd, Molly              Washington U         2:23.16    2:32.09   1   1   
  9 Terhell, Shelby              Wis.-Stout           2:26.98    2:32.56   2 
 10 Goodyear, Brooke             Greenville           2:26.78    2:35.24   2 
 11 Hawkins, Abby                Rose-Hulman          2:37.77    2:35.85   2 
 12 Penvose, Katherine           Washington U                    2:36.28   2 
 13 Patton, Kelly                Lindenwood           2:51.91    2:40.04   2 
 14 Cox, Brianna                 Greenville           2:40.10    2:43.63   2 
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 4:27.18  2012        Amanda Dunne, Unat                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Toennies, Ellen              Washington U         4:44.00    4:42.09   1  10   
  2 Nzilampa, Francine           Unattached           4:35.50    4:43.73   1   8   
  3 Martin, Abigail              Washington U         4:45.00    4:44.52   1   6   
  4 Tiffany, Briana              Washington U         4:45.00    4:47.38   1   5   
  5 Rogus, Natalie               Washington U         4:45.00    4:48.31   1   4   
  6 Gottbrath, Martha            Washington U         4:52.13    4:48.52   1   3   
  7 Thorn, Kathleen              Wis.-Stout           4:47.66    4:50.25   1   2   
  8 Marggraff, Annie             Washington U         4:56.77    4:51.28   1   1   
  9 Buntrock, Ahna               Washington U         4:55.00    4:58.33   1 
 10 Goodyear, Brooke             Greenville           5:06.00    5:01.99   2 
 11 Lutz, Mariel                 Washington U         4:55.00    5:02.85   1 
 12 Morozin, Kally               Rose-Hulman          5:10.00    5:03.54   2 
 13 Sweeney, Morgan              Wis.-Stout           4:54.82    5:03.90   1 
 14 Gorham, Lisa                 Washington U                    5:04.58   2 
 15 Works, Molly                 Greenville           5:09.47    5:06.85   2 
 16 Shepherd, Molly              Washington U                    5:07.80   2 
 17 Ross, Emma                   Rose-Hulman          5:04.17    5:08.19   2 
 18 Terhell, Shelby              Wis.-Stout           5:15.00    5:12.31   2 
 19 Blagg, Emily                 Washington U         5:00.00    5:13.69   2 
 20 Petruzates, Jessica          Wis.-Stout           5:08.00    5:13.89   2 
 21 Blaisdell, Camille           Rose-Hulman          5:08.00    5:17.81   2 
 22 Stocking, Caroline           Washington U         5:20.00    5:23.48   2 
 23 Pierce, Allegra              Principia                       5:45.35   2 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 13.90  1988        Kathleen Raske, Unat                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ogede, Daisy                 Washington U           14.71      14.79   1.1  1  10   
  2 Gedeon, Debie                Rose-Hulman            15.47      14.97   1.1  1   8   
  3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U           15.13      15.08   1.1  1   6   
  4 London, Lauren               Rose-Hulman            18.59      16.89   1.1  1   5   
  5 Sapiro, Emma                 Wis.-Stout                        17.05   1.3  2   4   
  6 Dilldine, Breeanna           Illinois Col                      18.21   1.3  2   3   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 58.75  1986        Kellie Roberts, Unat                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hancock, Kelli               Washington U         1:01.49    1:02.14   10   
  2 Sapiro, Emma                 Wis.-Stout           1:06.45    1:05.58    8   
  3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca          Washington U         1:04.15    1:08.12    6   
  4 Porter, Lane                 Washington U         1:07.81    1:09.85    5   
  5 Sunshine, Kerrin             Washington U         1:08.35    1:10.04    4   
  6 Dilldine, Breeanna           Illinois Col                    1:18.79    3   
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 10:29.58  2014        Lucy Cheadle, Washington University      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western, Audrey              Washington U        11:31.30   12:20.11   10   
  2 Cooke, Victoria              Washington U        11:46.27   12:24.71    8   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 45.84  2013        , Lincoln University                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                  49.75      48.14   10   
     1) Ridderhoff, Rebecca             2) Hancock, Kelli                 
     3) Grever, Elise                   4) Ogede, Daisy                   
  2 Lindenwood  'A'                                     48.56      49.57    8   
     1) Mason, Maya                     2) Jones, Jerelle                 
     3) Mason, Michaela                 4) Holman, Zori                   
  3 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    51.21      50.78    6   
     1) London, Lauren                  2) Gedeon, Debie                  
     3) Fagerberg, Lindsey              4) Razma, Gabriele                
  4 Washington U.  'B'                                            x51.03  
     1) Belfiore, Briana                2) Campisi, Christine             
     3) Kelly-Hooks, Kennedy            4) Pittman, J'Laan                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 3:45.76  1986        , Klub Keystone                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                           3:51.15   10   
     1) Knudson, Ashley                 2) Hancock, Kelli                 
     3) Ogede, Daisy                    4) Warner, Emily                  
  2 Washington U.  'B'                                          x4:21.16  
     1) Gottbrath, Martha               2) Martin, Abigail                
     3) Lutz, Mariel                    4) Sunshine, Kerrin               
 -- Washington U.  'C'                                               DNF  
     1) Porter, Lane                    2) Smith, Courtney                
     3) Migotsky, Nicole                4) Penvose, Katherine             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.40- 1.45- 1.50- 1.55- 1.58- 1.61- 1.64- 1.67
Francis Stad: ! 1.78m  1998        Kelly Cox, Miss Baptist U.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Holman, Zori                 Lindenwood             1.67m      1.64m    5-04.50  10   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.61 1.64 1.67 
      PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Gromowski, Morgan            Wis.-Stout             1.59m      1.61m    5-03.25   8   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.61 1.64 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman            1.56m      1.50m    4-11.00   6   
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Bystry, Emily                Illinois Col           1.50m         NH            
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 2.70, 3.00, 3.15, 3.30, 3.45, 3.60, 3.70, 3.80, +10's
Francis Stad: ! 4.02m  2013        Anna Etherington, Washington University     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mesenburg, Laura             Wis.-Stout             3.72m      3.60m   11-09.75  10   
     2.70 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70 3.73 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O  PPP  XXX 
  2 Ehrenberg, Melanie           Washington U           3.75m      3.45m   11-03.75   8   
     2.70 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Magnuson, Danielle           Wis.-Stout             3.41m      3.30m   10-10.00   6   
     2.70 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Newman, Natalie              Washington U           3.12m      3.00m    9-10.00   4.50
     2.70 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 London, Lauren               Rose-Hulman            3.15m      3.00m    9-10.00   4.50
     2.70 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Teupel, Kristen              Wis.-Stout             2.98m      2.70m    8-10.25   2   
     2.70 3.00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Meyer, Dominique             Washington U                      2.70m    8-10.25   2   
     2.70 3.00 
        O  XXX 
  6 Mullen, Madeleine            Washington U           3.13m      2.70m    8-10.25   2   
     2.70 3.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Schuster, Kedzie             Washington U           2.68m         NH            
     2.70 
      XXX 
 -- Nassos, Heidi                Washington U           3.58m         NH            
     2.70 3.00 3.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 6.10m  1989        Felicia Allen, U. of Missouri               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Razma, Gabriele              Rose-Hulman            5.11m      5.14m   1.7  16-10.50  10   
     4.93m(1.9) 4.90m(1.9) 5.01m(1.9) 5.03m(1.7) 5.14m(1.7) 5.10m(1.8)
  2 Gibson, Taylor               Lindenwood             4.85m      5.13m   0.9  16-10.00   8   
     4.89m(0.5) FOUL(3.4) 4.89m(+0.0) 4.59m(0.9) 4.94m(2.3) 5.13m(0.9)
  3 Sapiro, Emma                 Wis.-Stout             5.19m      4.86m   1.1  15-11.50   6   
     4.73m(3.5) FOUL(2.4) 4.86m(1.1)         
  4 London, Lauren               Rose-Hulman            4.96m      4.82m   1.8  15-09.75   5   
     4.77m(1.3) FOUL(2.1) 4.45m(+0.0) 4.80m(2.1) 4.82m(1.8) 4.68m(0.4)
  5 Fennessee, Crista            Washington U           4.68m      4.80m   1.6  15-09.00   4   
     4.75m(2.2) 4.74m(1.8) 4.80m(1.6) 4.64m(1.7) 4.58m(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Woyak, Kaitlin               Wis.-Stout             5.19m      4.77m   1.1  15-07.75   3   
     4.66m(1.3) 4.69m(2.2) 4.64m(+0.0) 4.70m(2.8) 4.71m(2.5) 4.77m(1.1)
  7 Benn, Aryn                   Wis.-Stout             4.75m      4.67m   1.7  15-04.00   2   
     4.56m(1.2) 4.67m(1.7) 4.64m(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 4.45m(0.2)
  8 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman            4.70m      4.60m   2.2  15-01.25   1   
     4.14m(1.7) 4.40m(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 4.36m(1.4) 4.60m(2.2) 4.50m(2.0)
  9 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman            4.75m      4.58m   1.6  15-00.50 
     FOUL(1.8) 4.23m(3.8) FOUL(2.6) 4.17m(+0.0) 4.58m(1.6) 4.23m(1.4)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 12.81m  2006        Seidre Forde, Missouri Baptist Univers     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Willett, Sarah               Wis.-Stout            11.61m     11.42m   1.8  37-05.75  10   
     11.07m(1.9) 11.03m(2.2) 11.34m(3.0) 10.96m(1.3) 11.17m(1.9) 11.42m(1.8)
  2 Razma, Gabriele              Rose-Hulman           11.17m     11.16m   1.3  36-07.50   8   
     FOUL(1.9) 10.94m(1.6) 10.80m(1.7) 10.94m(1.4) 10.60m(2.7) 11.16m(1.3)
  3 Gibson, Taylor               Lindenwood            10.75m     10.75m   0.7  35-03.25   6   
     10.56m(+0.0) 10.29m(1.9) 10.62m(1.9) 10.64m(+0.0) 10.75m(0.7) 10.55m(2.0)
  4 Benn, Aryn                   Wis.-Stout            10.50m     10.35m   0.4  33-11.50   4.50
     FOUL(1.3) 10.35m(0.4) 10.10m(1.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.4)
  4 Fagerberg, Lindsey           Rose-Hulman           10.54m     10.35m   0.4  33-11.50   4.50
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.4) 10.35m(0.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)
  6 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman            9.72m      9.67m   1.6  31-08.75   3   
     9.33m(0.9) 9.67m(1.6) 9.43m(2.1) 9.44m(0.7) 9.48m(1.9) 9.34m(1.5)
  7 Fennessee, Crista            Washington U          10.31m      9.60m   1.5  31-06.00   1.50
     9.20m(3.6) 9.38m(0.2) 9.60m(1.5) 9.56m(1.7) 9.10m(1.4) 8.62m(1.7)
  7 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman            9.96m      9.60m   2.0  31-06.00   1.50
     9.24m(0.5) 9.60m(2.0) FOUL(1.4) 9.39m(1.2) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(1.4)
  9 McCutcheon, Sara             Washington U           9.48m      9.56m   1.1  31-04.50 
     9.56m(1.1) 9.49m(0.8) 9.53m(+0.0) 9.21m(+0.0) 9.46m(2.3) 9.13m(1.3)
 10 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman           10.36m      9.51m   1.5  31-02.50 
     9.51m(1.5) 9.38m(3.3) 9.51m(2.1)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 17.49m  1992        Christy Barrett, Terre Haute TC            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brandt, Michelle             Wis.-Stout            14.09m     12.92m   42-04.75  10   
      12.21m  12.92m  FOUL  12.61m  12.33m  12.81m
  2 Cook, Vanessa                Lindenwood            12.65m     11.86m   38-11.00   8   
      11.25m  11.86m  10.81m  11.40m  11.23m  11.53m
  3 Tate, Marideth               Greenville            11.39m     10.94m   35-10.75   6   
      10.12m  10.94m  10.21m  10.54m  9.74m  9.90m
  4 Cunningham, Deborah          Greenville            10.95m     10.82m   35-06.00   5   
      9.71m  9.65m  FOUL  10.82m  FOUL  9.21m
  5 Cantrell, Kearstin           Lindenwood            11.50m     10.55m   34-07.50   4   
      10.35m  10.55m  10.55m  1.40m  10.05m  FOUL
  6 Aiello, Lauren               Illinois Col          11.09m     10.49m   34-05.00   3   
      9.47m  10.49m  9.53m  FOUL  10.28m  9.71m
  7 Wiener, Betsy                Washington U          10.69m     10.35m   33-11.50   2   
      9.43m  9.53m  9.91m  10.01m  9.85m  10.35m
  8 Willis, Taylor               Greenville            10.35m     10.11m   33-02.00   1   
      9.16m  10.11m  9.26m  9.25m  FOUL  9.32m
  9 Norris, Colette              Illinois Col           9.60m      8.99m   29-06.00 
      FOUL  8.45m  8.05m  FOUL  8.99m  FOUL
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Scratch Line 32 meters
Francis Stad: ! 58.42m  1992        Connie Price, Nike North                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cook, Vanessa                Lindenwood            40.87m     43.63m     143-02  10   
      38.49m  41.97m  38.31m  38.17m  43.41m  43.63m
  2 Meier, Lydia                 Wis.-Stout            42.61m     42.44m     139-03   8   
      40.84m  38.94m  42.44m  39.70m  39.85m  FOUL
  3 Smith, Chelsea               Lindenwood            42.01m     40.68m     133-05   6   
      40.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Lieffort, Heidi              Wis.-Stout            42.18m     39.81m     130-07   5   
      39.81m  34.88m  36.32m  39.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Veenstra, Brenna             Wis.-Stout            39.46m     36.69m     120-04   4   
      FOUL  35.68m  36.64m  35.46m  36.69m  FOUL
  6 Duffy, Taylor                Illinois Col          38.31m     35.77m     117-04   3   
      FOUL  35.27m  33.77m  35.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wiener, Betsy                Washington U          33.74m     35.65m     116-11   2   
      35.65m  33.13m  FOUL  32.91m  FOUL  32.34m
  8 Heinz, MacKenzie             Illinois Col          35.00m     29.44m      96-07   1   
      FOUL  29.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Cantrell, Kearstin           Lindenwood            32.41m     27.38m      89-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Helmich, Rachel              Illinois Col          30.00m     27.28m      89-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.28m            
 11 Cunningham, Deborah          Greenville                       25.71m      84-04 
      25.71m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Scratch Line 35 meters
Francis Stad: ! 56.90m  2004        Kristina Muller, Unat                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meier, Lydia                 Wis.-Stout            55.87m     55.18m     181-00  10   
      53.09m  53.73m  55.18m            
  2 Smith, Chelsea               Lindenwood            50.05m     49.46m     162-03   8   
      0.11m  45.24m  FOUL  48.47m  49.46m  FOUL
  3 Brandt, Michelle             Wis.-Stout            45.95m     47.80m     156-10   6   
      44.81m  46.41m  47.80m            
  4 Kyle, Michelle               Lindenwood            51.54m     47.41m     155-06   5   
      40.83m  FOUL  FOUL  47.41m  38.62m  FOUL
  5 Cantrell, Kearstin           Lindenwood            48.39m     45.67m     149-10   4   
      43.88m  FOUL  45.67m            
  6 Cook, Vanessa                Lindenwood            43.48m     42.10m     138-01   3   
      41.95m  38.16m  FOUL  FOUL  42.10m  40.11m
  7 Veenstra, Brenna             Wis.-Stout            41.44m     40.11m     131-07   2   
      37.83m  39.76m  39.64m  FOUL  38.08m  40.11m
  8 Duffy, Taylor                Illinois Col          41.23m     39.42m     129-04   1   
      FOUL  32.59m  39.42m            
  9 Willis, Taylor               Greenville            38.01m     35.45m     116-04 
      35.45m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Papez, Victoria              Greenville                       34.09m     111-10 
      FOUL  31.54m  34.09m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Helmich, Rachel              Illinois Col          30.00m     33.37m     109-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  33.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Wiener, Betsy                Washington U          35.17m     33.31m     109-03 
      FOUL  33.31m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 13 Kershner, Rachel             Washington U                     33.10m     108-07 
      33.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Pahkala, Marianne            Lindenwood            30.99m     31.30m     102-08 
      31.30m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 15 Cunningham, Deborah          Greenville                       31.13m     102-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.13m            
 16 Tate, Marideth               Greenville            31.42m     30.46m      99-11 
      FOUL  30.46m  FOUL           
 17 Mahoney, Maisie              Washington U                     28.32m      92-11 
      28.32m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 18 Heinz, MacKenzie             Illinois Col          35.00m     27.66m      90-09 
      FOUL  27.66m  FOUL            
 -- Norris, Colette              Illinois Col          38.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 45.54m  1986        Kim Engle, Unat                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mahoney, Maisie              Washington U          36.59m     36.12mq    118-06 
      34.58m  32.75m  36.12m            
  2 Sapiro, Emma                 Wis.-Stout                       32.84mq    107-09 
      FOUL  19.16m  32.84m            
  3 Lieffort, Heidi              Wis.-Stout                       32.65mq    107-01 
      FOUL  31.29m  32.65m            
  4 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman           32.07m     32.62mq    107-00 
      30.41m  32.62m  31.94m            
  5 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman           32.00m     31.93mq    104-09 
      31.93m  FOUL  29.72m            
  6 Kershner, Rachel             Washington U                     30.12mq     98-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.12m            
  7 Papez, Victoria              Greenville                       22.54mq     73-11 
      22.54m  15.31m  16.21m            
  8 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman           28.48m     21.37mq     70-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.37m            
  9 Battram, Gwen                Principia                         9.58mq     31-05 
      FOUL  8.28m  9.58m            
 10 Ouelette, Madison            Principia                         6.64m      21-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.64m            
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 45.54m  1986        Kim Engle, Unat                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mahoney, Maisie              Washington U          36.12m     36.64m     120-02  10   
      36.64m  FOUL  FOUL            
  2 Kershner, Rachel             Washington U          30.12m     34.57m     113-05   8   
      FOUL  FOUL  34.57m            
  3 Sapiro, Emma                 Wis.-Stout            32.84m     32.84m     107-09   6   
      25.06m  26.58m  30.06m            
  4 Lieffort, Heidi              Wis.-Stout            32.65m     32.65m     107-01   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  31.29m            
  5 Combs, Lucinda               Rose-Hulman           32.62m     32.62m     107-00   4   
      30.48m  FOUL  30.51m            
  6 Paruleski, Ava               Rose-Hulman           31.93m     31.93m     104-09   3   
      25.12m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Falls, Sheldan               Rose-Hulman           21.37m     27.69m      90-10   2   
      24.18m  27.69m  FOUL            
  8 Papez, Victoria              Greenville            22.54m     22.54m      73-11   1   
      21.18m  FOUL  19.21m            
  9 Battram, Gwen                Principia              9.58m      9.58m      31-05 
      8.21m  8.04m  FOUL            
Preliminaries
 10 Ouelette, Madison            Principia              6.64m                       
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 10.41  2014        Bruce Gray, Greenville College              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roby, Tre                    Lindenwood             10.95      11.11   0.7  1  10   
  2 Alaniva, Nicholas            Unattached             11.30      11.27   0.7  1   8   
  3 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman            11.29      11.38   0.7  1   6   
  4 Chin, Clifford               Washington U           11.50      11.46   1.1  2   5   
  5 Kruzan, Brian                Illinois Col           11.00      11.71   0.7  1   4   
  6 Mesenburg, Robert            Wis.-Stout             11.70      11.99   1.1  2   3   
  7 Onejeme, Ezugo               Washington U                      12.02   1.1  2   2   
  8 Rybolt, Caleb                Illinois Col           11.50      12.16   0.7  1   1   
  9 Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack     Washington U                      12.24   1.1  2 
 10 Wilcoxen, Chaz               Principia                         12.44   1.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 20.90  1989        Peter Freduba, Univ. of Missouri            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Gray, Bruce                  Unattached             21.55      22.44   0.6  1  10   
  2 Hipsher, Kenton              Rose-Hulman            23.12      22.89  -0.4  2   8   
          22.89 (22.89)
  3 Hennig, Josh                 Rose-Hulman            22.71      22.90   0.6  1   6   
  4 Wilson, Adam                 Rose-Hulman            22.89      22.92   0.6  1   5   
  5 Fitzhugh, James              Washington U           23.00      23.09   0.6  1   4   
  6 Schoen, Ethen                Wis.-Stout             23.08      23.19   0.6  1   3   
  7 Sharp, Andrew                Greenville             24.50      23.37  -0.5  3   2   
  8 Chin, Clifford               Washington U           23.37      23.43  -0.4  2   1   
  9 Saulcy, Nick                 Rose-Hulman            23.67      23.58  -0.5  3 
 10 Alaniva, Nicholas            Unattached             22.90      23.59   0.6  1 
 11 Ansumana, Jon                Principia              23.36      23.61  -0.4  2 
 12 Singer, Jason                Washington U           24.08      23.66  -0.5  3 
 13 Manning, Treyvon             Greenville             23.45      23.69  -0.5  3 
 14 Kruzan, Brian                Illinois Col           23.72      23.87  -0.5  3 
 15 Evans, John                  Rose-Hulman            23.38      23.95  -0.4  2 
 16 Whitehill, Matthew           Washington U           24.31      24.14  -0.5  3 
 17 Camara, Hamid                Greenville                        24.47  -0.4  2 
 18 mamon, marcus                Unattached             23.50      24.53  -0.5  3 
 19 Rybolt, Caleb                Illinois Col           24.68      24.89  -0.5  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 46.06  1999        Danny Shields, Highland Community Colle     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Andrew                Greenville             50.01      48.95   1  10   
  2 Hennig, Josh                 Rose-Hulman            49.69      50.12   1   8   
  3 Fitzhugh, James              Washington U           50.09      50.18   1   6   
  4 Newman, Joshua               Lindenwood             50.10      50.42   1   5   
  5 Gray, Bruce                  Unattached             49.89      50.71   1   4   
  6 Manning, Treyvon             Greenville             51.01      51.13   1   3   
  7 Lau, Kelvin                  Lindenwood                        51.19   3   2   
  8 Peifer, Brett                Illinois Col           52.18      51.53   2   1   
  9 Borden, David                Rose-Hulman            50.80      51.92   1 
 10 Saulcy, Nick                 Rose-Hulman            51.58      52.51   1 
 11 Evans, John                  Rose-Hulman            52.38      52.93   2 
 12 Rieke, Jaxon                 Illinois Col           53.00      53.16   2 
 13 Wewe, Ben                    Rose-Hulman            53.72      53.24   2 
 14 Stahl, Brandon               Rose-Hulman            52.55      53.39   2 
 15 Whitehill, Matthew           Washington U           53.75      53.89   2 
 16 McCarter, Ed                 Washington U           54.82      55.28   2 
 17 LaSota, Samuel               Washington U           55.03      55.91   3 
 18 Athanasiou, Lachlan          Washington U           55.37      57.59   3 
 19 Oullette, Zeke               Principia              57.17      59.58   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 1:49.79  1988        Dan Futrell, Unat                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sharp, Andrew                Greenville           1:54.50    1:57.68   1  10   
  2 Matthiesen, Zach             Principia            2:02.24    1:58.58   2   8   
  3 Mattiuz, Brendon             Rose-Hulman          1:57.05    1:59.30   1   6   
  4 Warden, Chas                 Washington U         2:01.20    2:00.54   2   5   
  5 Shelton, Jaylen              Greenville           2:01.00    2:00.99   2   4   
  6 Mauser, Kevin                Rose-Hulman          2:01.00    2:01.32   2   3   
  7 Loyer, Brandon               Rose-Hulman          2:01.78    2:01.54   2   2   
  8 Books, Brandon               Wis.-Stout           2:01.10    2:01.65   2   1   
  9 Richards, Nate               Principia                       2:02.70   3 
 10 Witters Hicks, Shane         Principia                       2:02.90   3 
 11 Harkins, Chandler            Rose-Hulman          2:00.43    2:05.85   1 
 12 Yoggerst, Zach               Illinois Col         1:58.89    2:06.32   1 
 13 Johnsrud, Peter              Washington U                    2:07.64   3 
 14 Skydel, Steve                Washington U         2:05.77    2:09.34   2 
 15 Murphy, Matt                 Illinois Col         2:10.00    2:09.52   3 
 16 Hauck, Cody                  Lindenwood           2:11.10    2:09.84   3 
 17 Kumar, Mohith                Rose-Hulman                     2:14.81   3 
 18 Wingert, Tyler               Principia                       2:17.70   3 
 19 Johnston, Gabriel            Principia            2:33.16    2:25.98   3 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 3:47.31  1988        Thomas Camien, Unat                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Josh                  Washington U         3:46.90    3:54.58   1  10   
  2 Sullivan, Michael            Washington U         3:58.52    3:58.08   1   8   
  3 Sarajlic, Elvir              Washington U         3:58.45    3:59.51   1   6   
  4 Books, Brandon               Wis.-Stout           4:04.50    4:02.54   1   5   
  5 Mattiuz, Brendon             Rose-Hulman          3:59.49    4:02.78   1   4   
  6 Teed, Zach                   Washington U         4:06.14    4:04.27   2   3   
  7 Metz, Peter                  Washington U         4:07.52    4:04.56   2   2   
  8 Richards, Nate               Principia            4:06.00    4:04.69   1   1   
  9 Loyer, Brandon               Rose-Hulman          4:01.65    4:05.10   1 
 10 O'Gara, David                Washington U         4:08.42    4:05.53   2 
 11 Streicher, Adam              Washington U         4:03.90    4:05.64   1 
 12 Simon, Kirby                 Washington U         4:00.84    4:05.72   1 
 13 Johnsrud, Peter              Washington U         4:05.00    4:05.83   1 
 14 Mauser, Kevin                Rose-Hulman          4:06.00    4:05.97   1 
 15 Cashner, Conor               Washington U         4:09.93    4:06.23   2 
 16 Harkins, Chandler            Rose-Hulman          4:09.82    4:07.72   2 
 17 Witters Hicks, Shane         Principia                       4:08.90   3 
 18 Matthiesen, Zach             Principia            4:06.17    4:09.53   2 
 19 Blum, Trevor                 Wis.-Stout           4:12.00    4:10.37   2 
 20 Hibshman, Matt               Washington U         4:07.12    4:10.43   2 
 21 Blagg, Chris                 Washington U         4:15.00    4:12.56   3 
 22 Shelton, Jaylen              Greenville           4:16.72    4:13.43   3 
 23 Pochettino, Owen             Washington U         4:15.00    4:14.09   3 
 24 Sabinash, Casey              Wis.-Stout           4:07.43    4:14.52   2 
 25 Bordelon, Blake              Washington U                    4:14.68   3 
 26 Tucker, William              Washington U         4:21.25    4:14.73   3 
 27 Cepeda, Kyle                 Washington U                    4:15.02   3 
 28 Skydel, Steve                Washington U         4:12.00    4:16.48   2 
 29 Kumar, Mohith                Rose-Hulman                     4:22.28   3 
 30 Schnieders, Kennedy          Rose-Hulman          4:10.00    4:26.73   2 
 31 Wingert, Tyler               Principia            4:06.00    4:42.19   1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 14.19  1988        John Elliott, Unat                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 MacCarthy, Jack              Washington U           15.15      15.51   0.8  1  10   
  2 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman            15.84      15.73   0.8  1   8   
  3 Fogltanz, Eric               Wis.-Stout             15.80      15.74   1.7  2   6   
  4 Schoen, Ethen                Wis.-Stout             16.35      15.82   1.7  2   5   
  5 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman            15.67      16.09   0.8  1   4   
  6 Grissom, Trevin              Rose-Hulman            16.29      16.26   1.7  2   3   
  7 Billington, Michael          Washington U           15.66      16.79   0.8  1   2   
  8 Kisch, Sean                  Illinois Col           16.25      16.96   0.8  1   1   
  9 Rockwood, Tyler              Rose-Hulman            16.21      16.98   1.7  2 
 10 Salinas, Sammy               Illinois Col                      19.70   1.7  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 52.38  2011        Junior Hines, Missouri Baptist              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fogltanz, Eric               Wis.-Stout             55.00      54.94   1  10   
  2 Grissom, Trevin              Rose-Hulman            56.62      56.08   1   8   
  3 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman            57.00      56.78   1   6   
  4 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            56.81      57.68   1   5   
  5 Bullitt, Brandon             Rose-Hulman            58.33      58.14   1   4   
  6 Johnson, Hunter              Lindenwood                        58.28   2   3   
  7 Odom, Tyler                  Wis.-Stout             57.01      59.47   1   2   
  8 Salinas, Sammy               Illinois Col                    1:02.43   2   1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 8:55.16  2012        Michael Jordan, Univ. of Southern Indian  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Christensen, Zac             Washington U                    9:39.76   10   
  2 Hill, Matt                   Rose-Hulman          9:39.39    9:42.41    8   
  3 Fruhauf, Thomas              Washington U                    9:48.39    6   
  4 De Jong, Andrew              Washington U         9:40.86    9:56.62    5   
  5 Anspaugh, Alton              Rose-Hulman         10:00.00   10:00.08    4   
  6 Stephen, Vince               Washington U         9:43.02   10:07.02    3   
  7 Leversen, Alex               Rose-Hulman          9:50.89   10:14.47    2   
  8 Wuest, Kevin                 Rose-Hulman         10:10.00   10:27.75    1   
  9 Sullivan, Sean               Rose-Hulman         10:13.00   10:28.10  
 10 Goin, Robert                 Greenville          11:26.66   11:54.84  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 40.91  2013        , Unat                                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman  'A'                                    42.68      43.29   10   
     1) Wilson, Adam                    2) Borden, David                  
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Hennig, Josh                   
  2 Washington U.  'A'                                  44.00      44.39    8   
     1) Smith, Roderick                 2) Singer, Jason                  
     3) Zurfluh-Cunningham, Zack        4) Chin, Clifford                 
  3 Illinois College  'A'                               44.00      44.68    6   
     1) Kruzan, Brian                   2) Peifer, Brett                  
     3) Rybolt, Caleb                   4) Aiello, Dominic                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2.48-  2.63-  2.78-  2.93-  3.08-  3.18-  3.28-  3.38-  3.48-
Francis Stad: ! 3:14.17  1992        , Univ. of Indianapolis                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Washington U.  'A'                                3:23.00    3:24.21   10   
     1) Clark, Josh                     2) Bastian, Alex                  
     3) Barnes, Jeremy                  4) Ricketts, Deko                 
  2 Illinois College  'A'                             3:29.95    3:32.39    8   
     1) Rieke, Jaxon                    2) Spriggs, Austin                
     3) Yoggerst, Zach                  4) Peifer, Brett                  
  3 Washington U.  'D'                                          x3:33.69  
     1) Sullivan, Michael               2) Simon, Kirby                   
     3) Blagg, Chris                    4) Sarajlic, Elvir                
  4 Washington U.  'C'                                          x3:37.26  
     1) Warden, Chas                    2) Cashner, Conor                 
     3) Gales, Thomas                   4) Whitehill, Matthew             
  5 Washington U.  'B'                                3:33.00   x3:45.11  
     1) LaSota, Samuel                  2) McCarter, Ed                   
     3) Singer, Jason                   4) Arteaga, Alex                  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
 1.80, 1.85, 1.90, 1.95, 1.98, 2.01, +3's
Francis Stad: ! 2.17m  1992        Tom Noe, U. of Indianapolis                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Akinyemi, Akintunde          Lindenwood             2.08m      2.04m    6-08.25  10   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Pasque, Joey                 Washington U           1.97m      2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 2.07 
      PPP    O  PPP  XXO  PPP    O  XXP    X 
  3 Hipsher, Kenton              Rose-Hulman            1.91m      1.95m    6-04.75   6   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Manning, Treyvon             Greenville                        1.90m    6-02.75   5   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schoen, Ethen                Wis.-Stout             1.96m      1.85m    6-00.75   4   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Spriggs, Austin              Illinois Col           1.89m     J1.85m    6-00.75   3   
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
 3.70, 4.00, 4.15, 4.30, 4.45, 4.60, 4.70, 4.80, +10's
Francis Stad: ! 5.20m  1988        Craig Hagan, Unat                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lucchesi, Christian          Wis.-Stout             5.01m      4.80m   15-09.00  10   
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Boland, Xavier               Lindenwood             4.98m     J4.80m   15-09.00   8   
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
  3 Mesenburg, Robert            Wis.-Stout             4.47m      4.60m   15-01.00   6   
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.70 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Green, Nathan                Rose-Hulman            4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25   5   
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  5 Freyholtz, Josh              Wis.-Stout             4.55m     J4.45m   14-07.25   4   
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Rother, Jacob                Washington U           4.76m     J4.45m   14-07.25   3   
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Blome, Joshua                Rose-Hulman            4.60m      4.15m   13-07.25   1.50
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  7 Teigen, Tanner               Lindenwood             4.28m      4.15m   13-07.25   1.50
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Tognozzi, Bryce              Lindenwood             3.98m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 10 Downing, Eric                Rose-Hulman            4.45m     J4.15m   13-07.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Goblirsch, Tim               Washington U           4.04m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Manzanares, Andres           Washington U           4.19m     J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.15 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 13 Brown, Garrison              Webster                3.79m      3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Palmer, Nick                 Rose-Hulman            4.50m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kisch, Sean                  Illinois Col           4.27m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Maley, Dominic               Washington U           4.26m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman            4.45m         NH            
     3.70 4.00 4.15 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 7.53m  1992        Eric Young, Unat                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mlambo, Michael              Lindenwood             7.63m      7.24m  +0.0  23-09.00  10   
     7.24m(+0.0) 7.10m(1.4) 7.00m(0.5) 7.03m(1.7) 6.99m(+0.0) 7.00m(0.1)
  2 Billington, Michael          Washington U           6.72m      6.64m   0.1  21-09.50   8   
     6.64m(0.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.32m(0.4) 6.11m(1.7) 5.93m(0.6) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Ansumana, Jon                Principia              6.48m      6.44m  +0.0  21-01.50   6   
     6.19m(0.3) 6.25m(2.5) 6.29m(2.7) 6.26m(0.6) 6.40m(1.3) 6.44m(+0.0)
  4 Sykes, Trey                  Rose-Hulman            6.41m      6.40m   1.0  21-00.00   5   
     FOUL(1.6) 5.57m(+0.0) 6.40m(1.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Alaniva, Nicholas            Unattached             6.20m      6.27m   1.4  20-07.00   4   
     6.26m(+0.0) 6.27m(0.7) 6.26m(1.4) 6.27m(1.4) 6.19m(1.3) 6.12m(0.6)
  6 Freyholtz, Josh              Wis.-Stout             6.69m      6.22m   0.5  20-05.00   3   
     6.00m(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 6.02m(0.1) 6.19m(0.7) 6.22m(0.5) 6.19m(1.5)
  7 Smith, Isaiah                Rose-Hulman            6.49m      6.05m   1.4  19-10.25   2   
     FOUL(1.7) 5.79m(1.5) 6.05m(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Harris, Caleb                Illinois Col           6.48m      5.86m   3.2  19-02.75   1   
     5.22m(1.6) 4.42m(1.3) 5.86m(3.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 McLeod-Warrick, David        Principia              5.22m      5.50m   1.9  18-00.50 
     5.14m(1.6) 4.86m(1.7) 5.34m(1.2) 5.24m(1.0) 5.50m(1.9) 5.27m(1.4)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
 6 attempts
Francis Stad: ! 16.08m  2010        Wilbert Walker, SPT Track Club             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Sykes, Trey                  Rose-Hulman           13.73m     14.01m   2.4  45-11.75  10   
     13.47m(1.8) 14.01m(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 13.48m(1.8) PASS      PASS     
  2 Smyth, Brendan               Rose-Hulman           13.46m     13.13m   0.6  43-01.00   8   
     12.54m(0.2) FOUL(1.2) 12.75m(1.4) 13.13m(0.6) 12.98m(1.1) PASS     
  3 Onejeme, Ezugo               Washington U          12.95m     12.82m   0.9  42-00.75   6   
     12.18m(1.7) 12.61m(1.4) 12.23m(1.9) 12.35m(1.5) 12.29m(1.4) 12.82m(0.9)
  4 MacCarthy, Jack              Washington U          12.83m     12.61m   1.2  41-04.50   5   
     12.20m(1.4) 12.25m(1.1) 12.30m(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 12.46m(0.9) 12.61m(1.2)
  5 Hennig, Josh                 Rose-Hulman           12.87m     12.53m   1.1  41-01.50   4   
     12.08m(1.4) 11.01m(0.7) 12.53m(1.1) 12.00m(+0.0) 12.42m(1.8) PASS     
  6 Alaniva, Nicholas            Unattached                       12.50m   1.8  41-00.25   3   
     12.41m(1.6) 12.50m(1.8) 12.10m(1.0) FOUL(1.5) 12.33m(1.0) FOUL(1.4)
  7 Valioulis, Dimitrios         Rose-Hulman           12.83m     12.26m   0.5  40-02.75   2   
     FOUL(1.2) 12.26m(0.5) 12.01m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) 12.23m(1.7) 12.17m(1.1)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 16.98m  2003        Andy Paulsen, U of Wis-Platteville         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canaday, Deondra             Lindenwood            17.24m     16.17m   53-00.75  10   
      16.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.54m  15.02m
  2 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman           15.90m     15.85m   52-00.00   8   
      15.69m  15.67m  14.88m  15.85m  15.66m  FOUL
  3 Himes, Josh                  Rose-Hulman           15.10m     14.85m   48-08.75   6   
      14.85m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Armstrong, Alex              Lindenwood            15.21m     14.58m   47-10.00   5   
      14.58m  13.02m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  13.67m
  5 Nance, Kyle                  Illinois Col          14.24m     14.04m   46-00.75   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  13.14m  FOUL  14.04m  FOUL
  6 Johnson, Dajuan              Greenville            13.71m     13.78m   45-02.50   3   
      13.35m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.35m  13.03m
  7 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           15.28m     13.63m   44-08.75   2   
      FOUL  12.92m  13.63m  13.26m  FOUL  13.28m
  8 Hooten, Mitchell             Greenville            14.47m     13.42m   44-00.50   1   
      11.95m  13.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Roller, John                 Illinois Col          14.32m     13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  12.24m  FOUL  FOUL  13.05m
 10 Hutchison, Tom               Washington U          13.80m     13.13m   43-01.00 
      13.13m  12.72m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Fiacable, Eric               Rose-Hulman           13.58m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      FOUL  11.91m  12.25m  12.25m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Deushane, Nathan             Illinois Col          11.67m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      FOUL  12.24m  FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
 Scratch Line 35 meters
Francis Stad: ! 59.44m  1988        Rob James, Unat                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Himes, Josh                  Rose-Hulman           45.52m     47.23m     154-11  10   
      43.53m  FOUL  FOUL  43.43m  FOUL  47.23m
  2 Roller, John                 Illinois Col          45.97m     45.14m     148-01   8   
      45.14m  44.99m  FOUL  43.28m  44.50m  FOUL
  3 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           48.58m     44.64m     146-05   6   
      44.64m  42.21m  FOUL  43.55m  FOUL  43.58m
  4 Keller, Nic                  Rose-Hulman           44.01m     42.35m     138-11   5   
      39.00m  FOUL  42.35m  37.09m  41.89m  40.61m
  5 Fiacable, Eric               Rose-Hulman           40.24m     41.57m     136-05   4   
      40.73m  40.15m  41.57m  36.10m  FOUL  39.18m
  6 Crawford, Chris              Greenville            35.37m     41.18m     135-01   3   
      38.09m  41.18m  FOUL  39.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Spaeth, Charles              Rose-Hulman           41.63m     40.84m     134-00   2   
      38.33m  40.36m  40.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nance, Kyle                  Illinois Col          42.55m     40.03m     131-04   1   
      34.46m  39.15m  FOUL  38.34m  FOUL  40.03m
  9 Hooten, Mitchell             Greenville                       38.87m     127-06 
      34.97m  FOUL  38.87m  36.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Washington, LC               Greenville                       38.70m     127-00 
      38.20m  38.70m  37.23m            
 11 Carroll, Joe                 Rose-Hulman           36.10m     38.57m     126-06 
      38.48m  FOUL  38.57m            
 12 Wilcoxen, Chaz               Principia             36.94m     35.58m     116-09 
      35.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Perry, Ben                   Greenville                       35.28m     115-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.28m         
 14 Atteberry, Dusty             Greenville            37.79m     34.81m     114-02 
      34.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Bergman, Cole                Wis.-Stout            36.66m     34.53m     113-03 
      34.53m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 McLeod-Warrick, David        Principia                        24.28m      79-08 
      24.28m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Canaday, Deondra             Lindenwood            51.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
 Scratch Line 35 meters
Francis Stad: ! 65.96m  2004        Jeremy Wendt, U of Wis-Whitewater          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burgess, Ryan                Greenville            44.68m     46.61m     152-11  10   
      45.79m  44.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.61m
  2 Atteberry, Dusty             Greenville            44.52m     46.51m     152-07   8   
      46.51m  FOUL  45.23m  FOUL  FOUL  45.98m
  3 Crawford, Chris              Greenville            48.14m     46.24m     151-08   6   
      41.74m  FOUL  46.24m  FOUL  45.17m  FOUL
  4 Keller, Nic                  Rose-Hulman           45.45m     45.88m     150-06   5   
      45.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  45.50m  FOUL
  5 Himes, Josh                  Rose-Hulman           43.31m     45.50m     149-03   4   
      42.19m  41.87m  42.63m  45.50m  FOUL  41.90m
  6 Okruch, Andrew               Rose-Hulman           44.61m     44.73m     146-09   3   
      41.65m  44.73m  FOUL  FOUL  43.48m  FOUL
  7 Carroll, Joe                 Rose-Hulman           47.61m     44.22m     145-01   2   
      40.94m  42.44m  44.22m  42.51m  43.13m  41.86m
  8 Roller, John                 Illinois Col          47.77m     44.03m     144-05   1   
      FOUL  42.95m  44.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bergman, Cole                Wis.-Stout            42.52m     40.55m     133-00 
      FOUL  40.55m  38.97m  38.99m  40.05m  38.59m
 10 Deushane, Nathan             Illinois Col          38.00m     39.83m     130-08 
      39.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Armstrong, Alex              Lindenwood            39.85m     37.77m     123-11 
      37.77m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Hooten, Mitchell             Greenville                       36.87m     120-11 
      FOUL  36.87m  FOUL            
 13 Johnson, Dajuan              Greenville                       34.69m     113-10 
      34.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Hutchison, Tom               Washington U                     31.69m     104-00 
      31.69m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Preston, Quinlin             Washington U                     30.55m     100-03 
      FOUL  30.55m  FOUL            
 -- Fiacable, Eric               Rose-Hulman           43.68m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nwajei, Gregory              Greenville                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Perry, Ben                   Greenville            36.92m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Canaday, Deondra             Lindenwood            52.06m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 70.14m  2010        Brock Solveson, Concordia U. Wis-White     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Preston, Quinlin             Washington U                     51.44mq    168-09 
      51.44m  50.14m  50.27m            
  2 Bess, Brant                  Illinois Col          40.00m     48.16mq    158-00 
      45.57m  46.51m  48.16m            
  3 Odom, Tyler                  Wis.-Stout            53.05m     47.43mq    155-07 
      47.43m  FOUL  46.25m            
  4 Smith, Jackson               Washington U          46.93m     47.23mq    154-11 
      47.23m  45.75m  45.08m            
  5 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman           48.80m     44.10mq    144-08 
      38.60m  38.86m  44.10m            
  6 Wewe, Ben                    Rose-Hulman           42.64m     43.47mq    142-07 
      FOUL  43.47m  42.54m            
  7 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U          45.71m     42.72mq    140-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.72m            
  8 Freyholtz, Josh              Wis.-Stout                       39.40mq    129-03 
      39.40m  38.90m  38.50m            
  9 Schoen, Ethen                Wis.-Stout            33.98m     38.60mq    126-08 
      38.60m  35.84m  36.80m            
 10 Washington, LC               Greenville                       36.13m     118-06 
      36.13m  FOUL  35.83m            
 -- Nwajei, Gregory              Greenville                         FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Francis Stad: ! 70.14m  2010        Brock Solveson, Concordia U. Wis-White     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Preston, Quinlin             Washington U          51.44m     51.44m     168-09  10   
      49.41m  48.12m  FOUL            
  2 Bess, Brant                  Illinois Col          48.16m     48.16m     158-00   8   
      46.10m  47.58m  FOUL            
  3 Odom, Tyler                  Wis.-Stout            47.43m     47.54m     156-00   6   
      FOUL  47.54m  46.67m            
  4 Smith, Jackson               Washington U          47.23m     47.23m     154-11   5   
      44.92m  FOUL  46.21m            
  5 Schulthies, Lucas            Rose-Hulman           44.10m     44.10m     144-08   4   
      FOUL  39.46m  43.30m            
  6 Wewe, Ben                    Rose-Hulman           43.47m     43.47m     142-07   3   
      36.66m  38.89m  43.45m            
  7 Arteaga, Alex                Washington U          42.72m     42.72m     140-02   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Schoen, Ethen                Wis.-Stout            38.60m     40.79m     133-10   1   
      38.30m  40.79m  FOUL            
  9 Freyholtz, Josh              Wis.-Stout            39.40m     39.40m     129-03 
      33.34m  FOUL  FOUL            
Preliminaries
 10 Washington, LC               Greenville            36.13m                       
 -- Nwajei, Gregory              Greenville             FOUL                        
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington U.              233        2) Wis.-Stout                147.50
    3) Lindenwood                  96        4) Rose-Hulman                78.50
    5) Illinois College            23        6) Greenville                 13   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rose-Hulman                218.50     2) Washington U.             153   
    3) Wis.-Stout                  69        4) Greenville                 65   
    5) Lindenwood                  64.50     6) Illinois College           48   
    7) Principia                   15