Licensed to Illinois Wesleyan University

                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/17/2018 04:50 PM

                      2018 IWU Invitational - 11/17/2018                       

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson, Elizabeth       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     387.35  

  2 Gauthier, Amber P         JR Titans-IL                 NP     338.35  

  3 Comeau, Ashley            SR Augustana-IL          195.85     240.55  

  4 Lutz, Olivia              SR Augustana-IL              NP     239.00  

 

Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grottkau, Matthew M       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     394.30  

  2 Hung, Pham                SR Augustana-IL              NP     187.70  

 

Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Davidson, Elizabeth       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     379.15  

  2 Gauthier, Amber P         JR Titans-IL                 NP     372.40  

 

Event 4  Men 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Grottkau, Matthew M       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     398.95  

  2 Hung, Pham                SR Augustana-IL              NP     218.00  

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:47.85    1:49.97  

     1) Bonetta-Misteli, Francesca FR   2) Li, Stephanie JR               

     3) Carey, Grace K FR               4) Sapp, Lauren O SR              

  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:53.59    1:51.42  

     1) Wong, Megan N FR                2) Sanders, Scout M FR            

     3) Gilbert, Ellen A FR             4) Cheng, Lisa Y SR               

  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:51.98    1:52.17  

     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Marunde, Madelynn G FR         

     3) Raike, Lauren A FR              4) Seten, Isabelle S FR           

  4 Millikin University-IL  'A'                       2:01.29    2:02.00  

     1) Bickel, Danielle M SO           2) Gegg, Millie J SO              

     3) Duesterhaus, Brigid A FR        4) Marquardt, Liv M FR            

  5 Principia College  'A'                            2:44.12    2:13.42  

     1) Baldauf, Sanaya T FR            2) Pierce, Lydia R SO             

     3) Lovegren, Katie J JR            4) Harley, Glynnis L SO           

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:50.62   x1:53.04  

     1) Ivey, Brooke S SR               2) Wakiyama, Grace FR             

     3) Jenkins, Hailey E JR            4) Cardwell, Katie M SO           

 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              2:05.17   x1:58.46  

     1) Smith, Amanda M FR              2) Michael, Claire M SR           

     3) Cockrell, Klara M FR            4) Bollinger, Maddie R JR         

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:55.17   x1:59.08  

     1) Needler, Ella B SO              2) Hamrick, Melissa F JR          

     3) Brecher, Audrey J FR            4) Mertz, Caroline A JR           

 -- Augustana College-IL  'B'                         2:00.41   x1:59.94  

     1) Campbell, Taylor R SR           2) Polinski, Mia F SR             

     3) Ainsworth, Gabby JR             4) Garcia, Alicia E FR            

 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                         2:09.34   x2:01.40  

     1) Heah, Rachel SR                 2) Brandt, Chelsea JR             

     3) Frank, Victoria C SR            4) Grod, Patricia A JR            

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'            1:56.11   x2:02.67  

     1) Wiley, Claire E JR              2) Whitsel, Anne C SO             

     3) Nelson, Madeleine S SO          4) Holsen, Eva E FR               

 -- Augustana College-IL  'D'                         2:14.47   x2:04.78  

     1) Boerboom, Carissa L JR          2) Frank, Cameran G FR            

     3) Jaskae, Marissa S SO            4) O'Shea, Grace E JR             

 -- Millikin University-IL  'B'                            NT   x2:05.12  

     1) Roderick, Hope K FR             2) Kennedy, Alex A FR             

     3) Lockard, Jaden C FR             4) Fisher, Avery G FR             

 -- Millikin University-IL  'C'                            NT   x2:13.94  

     1) Cully, Katie R FR               2) Hoving, Chris C FR             

     3) Erdmann, Madeleine G FR         4) Ross, Kannitha D FR            

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:32.55    1:34.43  

     1) Wilson, Peyton T JR             2) Yang, Matthew P SO             

     3) Lum, Brandon J SR               4) Van Patten, Chase C JR         

  2 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:36.03    1:39.32  

     1) Ekberg, Jared C SR              2) Keefe, Brett SO                

     3) Haage, Bryan C SR               4) Wolf, Jeremy A SO              

  3 Millikin University-IL  'A'                       1:43.88    1:49.97  

     1) Archer, Felix J FR              2) Nemeth, Nicholas A FR          

     3) Hoerr, Nick J SO                4) Jones, Cole D JR               

  4 Principia College  'A'                            1:49.85    1:52.17  

     1) Hannigan, Walker M SR           2) Anderson, Liam E JR            

     3) Rauschenberger, Thomas M FR     4) Wainwright, Emmett P FR        

  5 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:48.62    1:53.04  

     1) Rapala, Jackson R FR            2) Partipilo, Nick SO             

     3) McCauley, Mason D FR            4) Fox, Kyle F FR                 

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:34.89   x1:36.21  

     1) Van Cleave, Kevin J SR          2) Huang, Vincent JR              

     3) Hardy, James J JR               4) Chen, Jerry JR                 

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:36.42   x1:39.27  

     1) Bird, Alex G JR                 2) Cardwell, Max C SR             

     3) Dale, Barclay S FR              4) Hsu, Jason SR                  

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'            1:36.45   x1:39.64  

     1) Horikawa, Nozomi F JR           2) Katz, Nathan R FR              

     3) Halawa, Zach FR                 4) Motch, David M JR              

 -- Augustana College-IL  'B'                         1:42.22   x1:44.02  

     1) McConkey, Aidan D FR            2) Ogden, Zach JR                 

     3) Santangelo, Anthony J SR        4) Herron, Luke N SR              

 

Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Gilbert, Ellen A          FR Titans-IL            2:01.17    1:57.90  

  2 Whitsel, Anne C           SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.13    1:58.93  

  3 Pollitt, Elle N           SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:56.60    1:58.99  

  4 Saucedo, Lucy E           SO Titans-IL            2:05.54    2:00.79  

  5 Garcia, Alicia E          FR Augustana-IL         2:01.17    2:02.05  

  6 Sanders, Scout M          FR Titans-IL            2:02.17   x2:02.06  

  7 Wilson, Abby              FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.44   x2:02.46  

  8 Michael, Claire M         SR Titans-IL            2:00.36   x2:02.96  

  9 Marunde, Madelynn G       FR Augustana-IL         2:00.08    2:03.38  

 10 Castillo, Natalia         FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:02.75   x2:03.43  

 11 Cox, Maggie N             SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:01.31   x2:03.51  

 12 Bonetta-Misteli, Frances  FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:01.42   x2:03.53  

 13 Kuhn, Catherine E         JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:59.88   x2:03.57  

 14 Mansour, Emily A          SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.93   x2:03.71  

 15 Cowin, Reagan R           JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:59.75   x2:04.34  

 16 Brecher, Audrey J         FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.98   x2:05.26  

 17 Smith, Amanda M           FR Titans-IL            2:07.92   x2:06.16  

 18 Bollinger, Maddie R       JR Titans-IL            2:11.27   x2:06.44  

 19 Meyers, Annie C           JR Titans-IL                 NT   x2:08.81  

 20 Wiley, Claire E           JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.91   x2:09.51  

 21 Fisher, Avery G           FR Millikin-IL          2:11.35    2:09.55  

 22 Frank, Victoria C         SR Augustana-IL         2:10.14   x2:10.86  

 23 Kennedy, Alex A           FR Millikin-IL          2:10.70    2:12.79  

 24 O'Shea, Grace E           JR Augustana-IL         2:14.97   x2:13.61  

 25 Campbell, Taylor R        SR Augustana-IL         2:11.49   x2:14.35  

 26 Tomazin, Rachel A         SR Titans-IL            2:17.68   x2:14.79  

 27 Heah, Rachel              SR Augustana-IL         2:05.00   x2:15.15  

 28 Jaskae, Marissa S         SO Augustana-IL         2:16.17   x2:15.97  

 29 Schaechter, Rebecca K     SO Augustana-IL         2:21.18   x2:19.42  

 30 Clark, Sara C             JR Augustana-IL         2:20.83   x2:23.71  

 31 Baldauf, Sanaya T         FR PRIN                 2:25.92    2:30.42  

 32 Erdmann, Madeleine G      FR Millikin-IL          2:33.29   x2:30.73  

 33 Hanser, Emma C            FR PRIN                 3:00.08    3:02.73  

 

Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Reinhard, Rick M          FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:47.01    1:45.08  

  2 Smithson, Jack D          FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:46.88    1:45.69  

  3 Haage, Bryan C            SR Augustana-IL         1:47.26    1:49.15  

  4 Zuga, Alexander M         FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:47.11   x1:49.66  

  5 Johnston, Ben B           SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:49.60   x1:49.81  

  6 Garcia, Will M            JR Titans-IL            1:53.17    1:50.22  

  7 Katz, Nathan R            FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:48.71   x1:50.75  

  8 Partipilo, Nick           SO Titans-IL            1:52.17    1:52.97  

  9 Wolf, Jeremy A            SO Augustana-IL         1:51.30    1:54.01  

 10 Young, Charlie B          SO Augustana-IL              NT   x1:55.18  

 11 Rapala, Jackson R         FR Titans-IL            1:55.17   x1:57.25  

 12 Bullard, Connor B         JR Augustana-IL         1:58.32   x1:57.66  

 13 Hoerr, Nick J             SO Millikin-IL          1:58.22    1:59.44  

 14 Hannigan, Walker M        SR PRIN                 2:00.75    2:00.05  

 15 Santangelo, Anthony J     SR Augustana-IL         2:00.99   x2:02.27  

 16 Schmidt, Oscar A          JR Titans-IL            2:03.83   x2:04.55  

 17 Canton, Nick              FR Millikin-IL          2:07.38    2:05.39  

 18 Palmer, Jason M           SO Augustana-IL         2:05.53   x2:05.51  

 19 Ogden, Blaze J            FR Millikin-IL          2:07.72   x2:07.12  

 20 Landoch, Quinn J          JR Augustana-IL         2:07.24   x2:07.27  

 21 Roskowic, Greg J          JR Augustana-IL         2:05.45   x2:07.88  

 22 Andrews, Tyler C          SR Augustana-IL         2:15.53   x2:14.02  

 23 Blanchard, Adam C         SR Titans-IL            2:15.86   x2:16.06  

 -- McCauley, Mason D         FR Titans-IL            1:53.17   X1:51.05  

 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Wong, Megan N             FR Titans-IL            2:13.68    2:12.77  

  2 Raike, Lauren A           FR Augustana-IL         2:12.34    2:13.73  

  3 Carey, Grace K            FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:14.07    2:14.17  

  4 Mertz, Caroline A         JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:18.56    2:21.90  

  5 Polinski, Mia F           SR Augustana-IL         2:19.40    2:22.60  

  6 Sapp, Lauren O            SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:15.02   x2:22.62  

  7 Ainsworth, Gabby          JR Augustana-IL         2:22.14   x2:23.66  

  8 Li, Stephanie             JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:19.13   x2:25.70  

  9 Ebert, Laurin T           SO Titans-IL            2:28.46    2:26.68  

 10 Roderick, Hope K          FR Millikin-IL               NT    2:27.74  

 11 Nelson, Madeleine S       SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:20.62   x2:28.39  

 12 Lockard, Jaden C          FR Millikin-IL               NT    2:30.57  

 13 Bickel, Danielle M        SO Millikin-IL          2:34.02   x2:30.81  

 14 Frank, Cameran G          FR Augustana-IL         2:33.85   x2:36.21  

 15 Harley, Glynnis L         SO PRIN                 2:51.41    2:50.67  

 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Perry, Michael R          JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:04.03    1:59.31  

  2 Pek, Andrew C             SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:04.18    2:02.02  

  3 Hsu, Jason                SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:02.16   x2:02.37  

  4 Mahoney, Sam E            FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:02.85   x2:05.61  

  5 Archer, Felix J           FR Millikin-IL          2:08.87    2:10.38  

  6 Nemeth, Nicholas A        FR Millikin-IL          2:12.13    2:14.61  

  7 Lee, Cameron D            SR Millikin-IL               NT   x2:18.92  

  8 Anderson, Liam E          JR PRIN                 2:31.57    2:26.50  

  9 Wainwright, Emmett P      FR PRIN                 2:33.47    2:35.88  

 -- Partipilo, Nick           SO Titans-IL            2:12.67   X2:09.25  

 

Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cheng, Lisa Y             SR Titans-IL              24.72      24.61  

  2 Seidner, Mollie R         JR Wash U. MO-MV          25.12      24.85  

  3 Zahara, Aviana M          FR Augustana-IL           25.50      25.14  

  4 Duesterhaus, Brigid A     FR Millikin-IL            25.56      25.49  

  5 Cardwell, Katie M         SO Wash U. MO-MV          25.00      25.55  

  6 Saucedo, Lucy E           SO Titans-IL              25.96      25.59  

  7 Seten, Isabelle S         FR Augustana-IL           25.10      25.69  

  8 Bowater, Stephanie J      FR Wash U. MO-MV          25.68     x26.02  

  9 Marquardt, Liv M          FR Millikin-IL            27.01      26.50  

 10 Ivey, Brooke S            SR Wash U. MO-MV          25.91     x26.64  

 11 Wakiyama, Grace           FR Wash U. MO-MV          26.32     x27.04  

 12 Jenkins, Hailey E         JR Wash U. MO-MV          26.78     x27.05  

 13 Asher, Winona J           SO Titans-IL              27.15     x27.06  

 14 Grod, Patricia A          JR Augustana-IL           26.98     x27.07  

 15 Pierce, Lydia R           SO PRIN                   27.78      27.77  

 16 Holsen, Eva E             FR Wash U. MO-MV          26.89     x28.10  

 17 Boerboom, Carissa L       JR Augustana-IL           27.77     x28.11  

 18 Hamrick, Melissa F        JR Wash U. MO-MV          26.03     x28.45  

 19 Cully, Katie R            FR Millikin-IL            30.00     x28.50  

 20 Hoving, Chris C           FR Millikin-IL            29.16     x28.83  

 21 O'Shea, Grace E           JR Augustana-IL           29.01     x29.01  

 22 Brandt, Chelsea           JR Augustana-IL           27.94     x29.08  

 23 Schaechter, Rebecca K     SO Augustana-IL           28.82     x29.93  

 24 Harley, Glynnis L         SO PRIN                   30.33    1:59.31  

 25 Erdmann, Madeleine G      FR Millikin-IL            31.97   x2:02.02  

 26 Lovegren, Katie J         JR PRIN                   30.23   x2:02.37  

 27 Ross, Kannitha D          FR Millikin-IL            30.29   x2:05.61  

 28 Hanser, Emma C            FR PRIN                   40.01   x2:09.25  

 29 Saylor, Mallory A         FR PRIN                   34.11   x2:10.38  

 -- Cockrell, Klara M         FR Titans-IL              28.03     X28.10  

 

Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Van Cleave, Kevin J       SR Wash U. MO-MV          21.85      21.86  

  2 Fox, Kyle F               FR Titans-IL              21.88      21.93  

  3 Matthews, Michael         SR Wash U. MO-MV          22.01      22.03  

  4 Ekberg, Jared C           SR Augustana-IL           22.18      22.28  

  5 Lum, Brandon J            SR Wash U. MO-MV          22.79     x22.29  

  6 Motch, David M            JR Wash U. MO-MV          21.98     x22.48  

  7 Hao, Kevin X              FR Wash U. MO-MV          23.12     x22.55  

  8 Cardwell, Max C           SR Wash U. MO-MV          22.70     x22.68  

  9 Herron, Luke N            SR Augustana-IL           22.68      22.71  

 10 Wheeler, Jordan C         SR Wash U. MO-MV          22.33     x22.81  

 11 Huang, Vincent            JR Wash U. MO-MV          23.23     x22.87  

 12 Jones, Cole D             JR Millikin-IL            22.65      22.91  

 13 Lobring, Luke K           FR Wash U. MO-MV          22.96     x23.01  

 14 Horikawa, Nozomi F        JR Wash U. MO-MV          23.15     x23.03  

 15 Bird, Alex G              JR Wash U. MO-MV          22.79     x23.14  

 16 Yang, Matthew P           SO Wash U. MO-MV          22.49     x23.15  

 17 Williams, Jacob           SO Millikin-IL            23.69      23.86  

 18 Hoerr, Nick J             SO Millikin-IL            24.34     x24.20  

 19 Huffer, Jacob             SO Augustana-IL           25.27     x24.82  

 20 Rauschenberger, Thomas M  FR PRIN                   25.13      25.02  

 21 Canton, Nick              FR Millikin-IL               NT     x25.17  

 22 Landoch, Quinn J          JR Augustana-IL           24.95     x25.22  

 23 Palmer, Jason M           SO Augustana-IL              NT     x25.46  

 24 Blaney, Christian T       FR PRIN                   26.63      26.71  

 25 Gil, Gabe                 FR Millikin-IL               NT     x27.22  

 26 Andrews, Tyler C          SR Augustana-IL              NT     x27.55  

 27 Moore, Christian C        FR PRIN                   32.26     x30.46  

 

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Seidner, Mollie R         JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.98      59.74  

  2 Gilbert, Ellen A          FR Titans-IL              59.82      59.77  

  3 Ivey, Brooke S            SR Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.91    1:01.99  

  4 Marquardt, Liv M          FR Millikin-IL          1:03.16    1:03.30  

  5 Ainsworth, Gabby          JR Augustana-IL         1:02.72    1:03.57  

  6 Meyers, Annie C           JR Titans-IL                 NT    1:03.91  

  7 Bonetta-Misteli, Frances  FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.18   x1:04.74  

  8 Hamrick, Melissa F        JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:03.48   x1:05.49  

  9 Cockrell, Klara M         FR Titans-IL            1:06.51   x1:06.31  

 10 Grod, Patricia A          JR Augustana-IL         1:06.17    1:06.91  

 11 Lockard, Jaden C          FR Millikin-IL               NT    1:08.91  

 12 Frank, Victoria C         SR Augustana-IL         1:09.10   x1:10.08  

 13 Erdmann, Madeleine G      FR Millikin-IL          1:20.34   x1:23.44  

 

Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Matthews, Michael         SR Wash U. MO-MV          52.52      52.40  

  2 Dale, Barclay S           FR Wash U. MO-MV          52.75      52.57  

  3 Chen, Jerry               JR Wash U. MO-MV          53.75     x53.13  

  4 Katz, Nathan R            FR Wash U. MO-MV          53.91     x53.67  

  5 Hao, Kevin X              FR Wash U. MO-MV          54.20     x53.89  

  6 Horikawa, Nozomi F        JR Wash U. MO-MV          54.88     x54.06  

  7 Halawa, Zach              FR Wash U. MO-MV          54.21     x54.24  

  8 Wilson, Peyton T          JR Wash U. MO-MV          53.19     x54.37  

  9 Dobson, Chet C            FR Wash U. MO-MV          54.03     x54.84  

 10 Reinhard, Rick M          FR Wash U. MO-MV          53.62     x54.94  

 11 McCauley, Mason D         FR Titans-IL              57.26      56.37  

 12 Van Patten, Chase C       JR Wash U. MO-MV          53.18     x57.22  

 13 Hannigan, Walker M        SR PRIN                   58.15      58.42  

 14 Archer, Felix J           FR Millikin-IL               NT      58.72  

 15 Lee, Cameron D            SR Millikin-IL            59.42      59.31  

 16 Santangelo, Anthony J     SR Augustana-IL           58.04      59.61  

 17 Ogden, Blaze J            FR Millikin-IL          1:02.62   x1:02.73  

 18 Nemeth, Nicholas A        FR Millikin-IL               NT   x1:02.78  

 19 Rauschenberger, Thomas M  FR PRIN                      NT    1:09.96  

 20 Wainwright, Emmett P      FR PRIN                      NT   x1:10.07  

 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Cheng, Lisa Y             SR Titans-IL              53.71      53.83  

  2 Saucedo, Lucy E           SO Titans-IL              55.35      55.44  

  3 Duesterhaus, Brigid A     FR Millikin-IL            57.17      56.03  

  4 Seten, Isabelle S         FR Augustana-IL           55.71      56.06  

  5 Sanders, Scout M          FR Titans-IL              56.17     x56.36  

  6 Wilson, Abby              FR Wash U. MO-MV          56.89      56.68  

  7 Cox, Maggie N             SR Wash U. MO-MV          57.88      58.12  

  8 Brecher, Audrey J         FR Wash U. MO-MV          57.76     x58.26  

  9 Mertz, Caroline A         JR Wash U. MO-MV          57.91     x59.01  

 10 Asher, Winona J           SO Titans-IL            1:00.10     x59.25  

 11 Mansour, Jennifer         SO Wash U. MO-MV          59.14     x59.50  

 12 Nelson, Madeleine S       SO Wash U. MO-MV          58.03     x59.86  

 13 Pierce, Lydia R           SO PRIN                 1:01.11    1:01.52  

 14 Cully, Katie R            FR Millikin-IL               NT    1:01.88  

 15 Hoving, Chris C           FR Millikin-IL               NT   x1:03.38  

 16 Gegg, Millie J            SO Millikin-IL               NT   x1:04.21  

 17 Clark, Sara C             JR Augustana-IL         1:08.73    1:07.14  

 18 Baldauf, Sanaya T         FR PRIN                 1:09.25    1:08.24  

 19 Teykl, Kate E             SR Titans-IL            1:08.77   x1:09.59  

 20 Saylor, Mallory A         FR PRIN                 1:16.96   x1:18.38  

 21 Wolter, Sawyer N          FR Millikin-IL          1:29.00   x1:23.19  

 22 Hanser, Emma C            FR PRIN                 1:26.47   x1:27.85  

 -- Smith, Amanda M           FR Titans-IL              59.17     X58.99  

 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Perry, Michael R          JR Wash U. MO-MV          48.79      48.70  

  2 Hardy, James J            JR Wash U. MO-MV          48.83      48.83  

  3 Dale, Barclay S           FR Wash U. MO-MV          48.78     x49.11  

  4 Fox, Kyle F               FR Titans-IL              48.44      49.13  

  5 Haage, Bryan C            SR Augustana-IL           48.29      49.44  

  6 Cardwell, Max C           SR Wash U. MO-MV          49.85     x49.68  

  7 Hsu, Jason                SR Wash U. MO-MV          49.52     x50.30  

  8 Lobring, Luke K           FR Wash U. MO-MV          49.95     x50.35  

  9 Herron, Luke N            SR Augustana-IL           50.22      50.39  

 10 Wolf, Jeremy A            SO Augustana-IL           49.51     x50.71  

 11 Garcia, Will M            JR Titans-IL                 NT      50.88  

 12 Motch, David M            JR Wash U. MO-MV          49.64     x50.96  

 13 Jones, Cole D             JR Millikin-IL            51.84      51.71  

 14 Williams, Jacob           SO Millikin-IL            55.13      53.06  

 15 Ogden, Zach               JR Augustana-IL           54.35     x54.45  

 16 Huffer, Jacob             SO Augustana-IL              NT     x55.59  

 17 Roskowic, Greg J          JR Augustana-IL           55.32     x56.06  

 18 Landoch, Quinn J          JR Augustana-IL           56.05     x56.22  

 19 Blaney, Christian T       FR PRIN                 1:00.95    1:00.15  

 20 Blanchard, Adam C         SR Titans-IL            1:01.87   x1:02.10  

 21 Gil, Gabe                 FR Millikin-IL               NT   x1:02.98  

 22 Moore, Christian C        FR PRIN                 1:13.46    1:09.65  

 -- Partipilo, Nick           SO Titans-IL              52.02     X52.14  

 -- Schmidt, Oscar A          JR Titans-IL              57.80     X57.63  

 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Carey, Grace K            FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:22.85    5:19.59  

  2 Gilbert, Ellen A          FR Titans-IL            5:25.17    5:23.11  

  3 Marunde, Madelynn G       FR Augustana-IL         5:25.66    5:25.53  

  4 Wakiyama, Grace           FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:31.44    5:25.96  

  5 Michael, Claire M         SR Titans-IL            5:36.99    5:34.44  

  6 Garcia, Alicia E          FR Augustana-IL         5:32.88    5:35.04  

  7 Ebert, Laurin T           SO Titans-IL            5:37.43   x5:36.72  

  8 Sapp, Lauren O            SR Wash U. MO-MV        5:21.13   x5:39.25  

  9 Bollinger, Maddie R       JR Titans-IL            5:53.98   x5:43.36  

 10 Kennedy, Alex A           FR Millikin-IL          5:48.12    5:43.96  

 11 Fisher, Avery G           FR Millikin-IL          5:55.15    5:48.70  

 12 Roderick, Hope K          FR Millikin-IL               NT   x5:53.00  

 13 O'Shea, Grace E           JR Augustana-IL         5:51.43   x5:53.76  

 14 Tomazin, Rachel A         SR Titans-IL            6:13.23   x5:56.49  

 15 Jaskae, Marissa S         SO Augustana-IL         5:57.17   x6:04.59  

 16 Schaechter, Rebecca K     SO Augustana-IL         6:09.09   x6:11.12  

 17 Clark, Sara C             JR Augustana-IL         6:18.99   x6:21.99  

 18 Lovegren, Katie J         JR PRIN                 6:16.98    6:25.71  

 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Smithson, Jack D          FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:42.53    4:44.58  

  2 Van Cleave, Kevin J       SR Wash U. MO-MV        4:48.82    4:50.68  

  3 McCauley, Mason D         FR Titans-IL            4:55.54    4:50.80  

  4 Zuga, Alexander M         FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:50.18   x4:57.32  

  5 Rapala, Jackson R         FR Titans-IL            5:21.43    5:17.11  

  6 Lee, Cameron D            SR Millikin-IL          5:38.67    5:28.33  

  7 Young, Charlie B          SO Augustana-IL         5:20.90    5:30.44  

  8 Bullard, Connor B         JR Augustana-IL         5:20.14    5:34.84  

  9 Hoerr, Nick J             SO Millikin-IL          5:36.87    5:35.44  

 10 Ogden, Blaze J            FR Millikin-IL          5:58.57   x5:50.71  

 11 Palmer, Jason M           SO Augustana-IL         5:56.14   x5:52.02  

 12 Andrews, Tyler C          SR Augustana-IL         6:00.40   x5:59.96  

 13 Wainwright, Emmett P      FR PRIN                 6:17.91    6:11.80  

 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Zahara, Aviana M          FR Augustana-IL         1:00.85      58.93  

  2 Castillo, Natalia         FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.61    1:01.39  

  3 Bowater, Stephanie J      FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.62    1:02.99  

  4 Wiley, Claire E           JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.98   x1:03.33  

  5 Whitsel, Anne C           SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:03.24   x1:03.58  

  6 Duesterhaus, Brigid A     FR Millikin-IL               NT    1:03.78  

  7 Mansour, Emily A          SR Wash U. MO-MV        1:04.11   x1:03.89  

  8 Wong, Megan N             FR Titans-IL            1:04.17    1:04.09  

  9 Hay, Alivia J             JR Titans-IL            1:04.16    1:04.61  

 10 Holsen, Eva E             FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:04.65   x1:05.09  

 11 Smith, Amanda M           FR Titans-IL            1:04.58   x1:05.56  

 12 Campbell, Taylor R        SR Augustana-IL         1:06.44    1:05.87  

 13 Bickel, Danielle M        SO Millikin-IL          1:05.38    1:05.95  

 14 Heah, Rachel              SR Augustana-IL         1:05.29   x1:06.18  

 15 Asher, Winona J           SO Titans-IL            1:06.93   x1:06.25  

 16 Ebert, Laurin T           SO Titans-IL            1:05.93   x1:08.00  

 17 Cully, Katie R            FR Millikin-IL          1:10.70   x1:08.64  

 18 Cockrell, Klara M         FR Titans-IL            1:09.17   x1:10.23  

 19 Hoving, Chris C           FR Millikin-IL               NT   x1:10.85  

 20 Baldauf, Sanaya T         FR PRIN                 1:14.01    1:15.38  

 21 Ross, Kannitha D          FR Millikin-IL               NT   x1:28.93  

 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Ekberg, Jared C           SR Augustana-IL           52.34      52.29  

  2 Archer, Felix J           FR Millikin-IL            55.18      54.63  

  3 Pek, Andrew C             SR Wash U. MO-MV          54.91      54.64  

  4 Lum, Brandon J            SR Wash U. MO-MV          53.98      54.74  

  5 Bird, Alex G              JR Wash U. MO-MV          55.65     x55.73  

  6 McConkey, Aidan D         FR Augustana-IL           56.25      56.24  

  7 Johnston, Ben B           SO Wash U. MO-MV          56.01     x56.92  

  8 Mahoney, Sam E            FR Wash U. MO-MV          55.00     x57.11  

  9 Roskowic, Greg J          JR Augustana-IL           59.84     x58.41  

 10 Young, Charlie B          SO Augustana-IL              NT     x58.79  

 11 Dobson, Chet C            FR Wash U. MO-MV          57.85     x59.47  

 12 Huffer, Jacob             SO Augustana-IL         1:01.56   x1:01.60  

 13 Hannigan, Walker M        SR PRIN                 1:09.83    1:03.56  

 14 Rapala, Jackson R         FR Titans-IL            1:00.82    1:03.88  

 15 Canton, Nick              FR Millikin-IL          1:05.07    1:04.94  

 16 Williams, Jacob           SO Millikin-IL               NT   x1:06.13  

 17 Blanchard, Adam C         SR Titans-IL            1:06.46    1:07.11  

 18 Blaney, Christian T       FR PRIN                 1:13.66    1:13.64  

 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Li, Stephanie             JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:08.10    1:08.55  

  2 Needler, Ella B           SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:13.88    1:10.46  

  3 Sanders, Scout M          FR Titans-IL            1:08.74    1:10.64  

  4 Pollitt, Elle N           SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:10.90   x1:11.28  

  5 Kuhn, Catherine E         JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:11.58   x1:11.36  

  5 Raike, Lauren A           FR Augustana-IL         1:11.80    1:11.36  

  7 Cardwell, Katie M         SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:14.18   x1:13.26  

  8 Michael, Claire M         SR Titans-IL            1:16.23    1:14.47  

  9 Polinski, Mia F           SR Augustana-IL         1:12.87    1:15.87  

 10 Mansour, Jennifer         SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:15.01   x1:16.90  

 11 Jenkins, Hailey E         JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:16.18   x1:17.37  

 12 Pierce, Lydia R           SO PRIN                 1:19.08    1:18.40  

 13 Frank, Cameran G          FR Augustana-IL         1:17.75   x1:20.25  

 14 Lockard, Jaden C          FR Millikin-IL               NT    1:20.34  

 15 Gegg, Millie J            SO Millikin-IL          1:22.26    1:21.87  

 16 Brandt, Chelsea           JR Augustana-IL         1:18.71   x1:21.91  

 17 Teykl, Kate E             SR Titans-IL            1:28.19   x1:33.00  

 18 Saylor, Mallory A         FR PRIN                 1:43.04    1:39.39  

 

Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Yang, Matthew P           SO Wash U. MO-MV          58.04      58.05  

  2 Chen, Jerry               JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.04    1:01.20  

  3 Keefe, Brett              SO Augustana-IL         1:01.76    1:01.27  

  4 Wheeler, Jordan C         SR Wash U. MO-MV        1:02.14   x1:03.00  

  5 Hardy, James J            JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:04.45   x1:03.66  

  6 Halawa, Zach              FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:04.18   x1:04.61  

  7 Partipilo, Nick           SO Titans-IL            1:05.11    1:04.73  

  8 Wilson, Peyton T          JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:03.65   x1:05.09  

  9 Nemeth, Nicholas A        FR Millikin-IL          1:06.90    1:05.48  

 10 Jones, Cole D             JR Millikin-IL          1:05.31    1:05.79  

 11 Ogden, Zach               JR Augustana-IL         1:06.10    1:07.19  

 12 Schmidt, Oscar A          JR Titans-IL            1:09.09    1:07.77  

 12 Van Patten, Chase C       JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:03.90   x1:07.77  

 14 Anderson, Liam E          JR PRIN                 1:09.11    1:11.54  

 15 Moore, Christian C        FR PRIN                 1:24.87    1:23.96  

 

Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:37.94    1:38.65  

     1) Pollitt, Elle N SO              2) Sapp, Lauren O SR              

     3) Seidner, Mollie R JR            4) Carey, Grace K FR              

  2 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:40.87    1:40.37  

     1) Cheng, Lisa Y SR                2) Wong, Megan N FR               

     3) Bollinger, Maddie R JR          4) Saucedo, Lucy E SO             

  3 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:42.41    1:41.73  

     1) Zahara, Aviana M FR             2) Marunde, Madelynn G FR         

     3) Raike, Lauren A FR              4) Seten, Isabelle S FR           

  4 Millikin University-IL  'A'                       1:47.13    1:48.94  

     1) Roderick, Hope K FR             2) Fisher, Avery G FR             

     3) Kennedy, Alex A FR              4) Marquardt, Liv M FR            

  5 Principia College  'A'                                 NT    2:15.34  

     1) Saylor, Mallory A FR            2) Hanser, Emma C FR              

     3) Harley, Glynnis L SO            4) Lovegren, Katie J JR           

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:39.18   x1:43.55  

     1) Needler, Ella B SO              2) Cowin, Reagan R JR             

     3) Bowater, Stephanie J FR         4) Bonetta-Misteli, Francesca FR  

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:41.17   x1:46.33  

     1) Castillo, Natalia FR            2) Mansour, Emily A SR            

     3) Mertz, Caroline A JR            4) Wilson, Abby FR                

 -- Augustana College-IL  'B'                         1:49.88   x1:46.73  

     1) Polinski, Mia F SR              2) Ainsworth, Gabby JR            

     3) Grod, Patricia A JR             4) Garcia, Alicia E FR            

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'            1:43.89   x1:47.08  

     1) Kuhn, Catherine E JR            2) Nelson, Madeleine S SO         

     3) Cox, Maggie N SR                4) Mansour, Jennifer SO           

 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'C'              1:46.17   X1:48.01  

     1) Gilbert, Ellen A FR             2) Sanders, Scout M FR            

     3) Michael, Claire M SR            4) Tomazin, Rachel A SR           

 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                         1:51.08   x1:49.33  

     1) Boerboom, Carissa L JR          2) Campbell, Taylor R SR          

     3) Heah, Rachel SR                 4) Jaskae, Marissa S SO           

 -- Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'B'              1:48.17   x1:49.98  

     1) Asher, Winona J SO              2) Smith, Amanda M FR             

     3) Cockrell, Klara M FR            4) Ebert, Laurin T SO             

 -- Augustana College-IL  'D'                         1:58.42   x1:57.12  

     1) Frank, Victoria C SR            2) Clark, Sara C JR               

     3) Frank, Cameran G FR             4) Schaechter, Rebecca K SO       

 -- Millikin University-IL  'B'                            NT         DQ  

     1) Gegg, Millie J SO               2) Bickel, Danielle M SO          

     3) Wolter, Sawyer N FR             4) Ross, Kannitha D FR            

 

Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================

  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:24.83    1:27.01  

     1) Wheeler, Jordan C SR            2) Pek, Andrew C SR               

     3) Matthews, Michael SR            4) Van Patten, Chase C JR         

  2 Augustana College-IL  'A'                         1:27.02    1:28.69  

     1) Haage, Bryan C SR               2) Herron, Luke N SR              

     3) Wolf, Jeremy A SO               4) Ekberg, Jared C SR             

  3 Illinois Wesleyan University-IL  'A'              1:32.95    1:31.33  

     1) Fox, Kyle F FR                  2) Garcia, Will M JR              

     3) Partipilo, Nick SO              4) McCauley, Mason D FR           

  4 Millikin University-IL  'A'                       1:33.18    1:38.59  

     1) Williams, Jacob SO              2) Canton, Nick FR                

     3) Ogden, Blaze J FR               4) Lee, Cameron D SR              

  5 Principia College  'A'                            1:49.13    1:47.97  

     1) Anderson, Liam E JR             2) Blaney, Christian T FR         

     3) Moore, Christian C FR           4) Rauschenberger, Thomas M FR    

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:26.11   x1:30.88  

     1) Perry, Michael R JR             2) Hardy, James J JR              

     3) Reinhard, Rick M FR             4) Johnston, Ben B SO             

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'            1:28.42   x1:30.96  

     1) Zuga, Alexander M FR            2) Lobring, Luke K FR             

     3) Smithson, Jack D FR             4) Halawa, Zach FR                

 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:27.04   x1:32.81  

     1) Hao, Kevin X FR                 2) Dobson, Chet C FR              

     3) Mahoney, Sam E FR               4) Katz, Nathan R FR              

 -- Augustana College-IL  'B'                         1:32.34   x1:34.53  

     1) McConkey, Aidan D FR            2) Keefe, Brett SO                

     3) Santangelo, Anthony J SR        4) Young, Charlie B SO            

 -- Augustana College-IL  'C'                         1:40.55   x1:36.89  

     1) Roskowic, Greg J JR             2) Bullard, Connor B JR           

     3) Huffer, Jacob SO                4) Landoch, Quinn J JR            

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    

 

  1. Washington University St. Loui      154   2. Illinois Wesleyan University        134

  3. Augustana College                   100   4. Millikin University                  55

  5. Principia College                    20                                             

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     

 

  1. Washington University St. Loui      176   2. Augustana College                    97

  3. Millikin University                  70   3. Illinois Wesleyan University         70

  5. Principia College                    36