Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/23/2018 07:52 PM
              2018 Midwest Invitational - 2/23/2018 to 2/24/2018               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:32.42    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh  
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          1:35.24    1:36.47   40  
     1) Rutkowski, Becca SO             2) Mcguire, Gianna SO             
     3) Patt, Lauren SO                 4) Jones, DeAnn SO                
       24.07    24.32    24.10    23.98                                    
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:35.92    1:36.55   34  
     1) Lin, Nicole FR                  2) Wick, Daria JR                 
     3) Gagnard, Gillian FR             4) Mao, Yifan SO                  
       24.15    24.48    23.97    23.95                                    
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'B'                 NT        SCR  
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:42.90        SCR  
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:40.56        SCR  
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            1:36.32        SCR  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:20.75    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith        
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Eau Claire-WI  'A'                             1:22.30    1:22.63   40  
     1) Miller, Collin                  2) Kelly, Jack                    
     3) Odmark, Caleb                   4) Coert, Logan                   
       20.77    20.98    20.50    20.38                                    
  2 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          1:22.45    1:24.33   34  
     1) Wallar, Jack JR                 2) Devereux, Paul SR              
     3) Gabriel, Sam JR                 4) Russo, Chris SR                
       21.42    20.64    21.20    21.07                                    
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:24.99    1:26.19   32  
     1) Brown, Ross SR                  2) Bailey, Preston SO             
     3) Johnson, Kevin JR               4) Yao, Albert SR                 
       21.07    20.40    22.77    21.95                                    
  4 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            1:26.74    1:31.12   30  
     1) Liu, Jonathan FR                2) Roeseler, Stefan SR            
     3) Barclay, Kyle FR                4) Callithen, Nathan FR           
       22.76    22.58    22.53    23.25                                    
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:25.22        SCR  
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hammill, Taylor           FR Chicago-IL           5:02.65    5:07.73   20  
      28.20   30.26   30.85   31.24   31.22   31.23   31.50   31.55
      31.42   30.26                                                
  2 Schneider, Carissa        FR Milwaukee-WI         5:16.78    5:10.60   17  
      28.41   30.58   30.93   31.17   31.18   31.54   31.49   31.73
      32.01   31.56                                                
  3 Mertz, Caroline           SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:18.51    5:18.20   16  
      28.33   30.46   31.27   31.66   32.08   32.21   32.52   32.88
      33.38   33.41                                                
  4 Slingsby, Rachel          FR Milwaukee-WI         5:17.70    5:18.38   15  
      28.03   30.67   31.55   31.48   32.21   32.73   33.25   33.41
      33.22   31.83                                                
  5 Nelson, Maddie            SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:15.66    5:18.55   14  
      28.11   30.63   31.40   32.04   32.44   32.56   32.97   32.89
      33.28   32.23                                                
  6 Qasim, Jennifer           FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:24.99    5:28.42   13  
      28.88   31.39   32.80   33.09   33.10   33.87   33.55   33.84
      34.08   33.82                                                
  7 Zeidan, Karine            JR Case Western-OH      5:34.68    5:30.95   12  
      29.68   32.11   32.80   33.47   33.26   33.86   34.13   33.98
      34.30   33.36                                                
  8 Decker, Renee             JR Case Western-OH      5:53.16    5:32.57   11  
      29.16   32.22   32.91   32.92   33.44   34.10   34.76   35.57
      35.10   32.39                                                
  9 Love, Olivia              FR Case Western-OH      5:34.86    5:33.06    9  
      30.05   32.54   33.34   33.35   33.54   34.96   35.08   34.34
      33.10   32.76                                                
 10 Johnson, Taylor           SR Case Western-OH      5:45.98    5:34.95    7  
      30.46   32.95   33.56   33.56   33.74   33.97   34.21   34.45
      34.32   33.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Michael            SO Wash U. MO-MV        4:45.78    4:41.22   20  
      25.39   28.02   28.30   28.34   28.44   28.54   28.39   28.77
      28.47   28.56                                                
  2 Zhu, Wending              SR Wash U. MO-MV        4:45.57    4:43.43   17  
      25.87   28.22   28.57   28.93   28.64   28.63   28.26   28.71
      29.03   28.57                                                
  3 Walker, Christopher       JR Wash U. MO-MV        5:01.41    4:47.01   16  
      25.49   28.85   29.00   29.70   29.59   29.60   29.32   29.84
      28.65   26.97                                                
  4 Hakes, Ryan               FR Milwaukee-WI         4:54.36    4:50.55   15  
      24.73   27.92   28.81   29.33   29.60   29.47   30.06   30.81
      30.32   29.50                                                
  5 Burbrink, Jeremy          SO Lewis                4:58.18    4:50.62   14  
      25.98   28.91   29.13   29.30   29.33   29.64   29.68   29.61
      29.75   29.29                                                
  6 Ansehl, William           SO Chicago-IL           5:10.20    4:54.89   13  
      25.99   28.66   28.95   29.43   29.33   29.81   30.39   30.80
      31.00   30.53                                                
  7 Rodman, Jack              SR Chicago-IL           4:54.38    4:55.42   12  
      26.03   28.57   29.41   29.86   29.98   30.26   30.54   30.43
      30.50   29.84                                                
  8 Fraiman, Elad             FR Case Western-OH      5:11.24    4:58.56   11  
      26.39   29.22   30.87   31.18   31.27   30.31   29.89   30.36
      29.85   29.22                                                
  9 Wolfe, Morgan             FR Chicago-IL           4:58.50    5:00.39    9  
      26.58   29.32   30.42   30.75   30.50   30.63   30.67   31.00
      31.07   29.45                                                
 10 Okada da Silva, Vinicius  JR Case Western-OH      5:08.61    5:03.20    7  
      26.52   29.45   30.06   30.47   30.85   31.15   31.05   31.31
      31.40   30.94                                                
 -- Tapia, Adam               FR Lewis                4:36.71        SCR  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eastman, Hannah           JR Chicago-IL           2:07.90    2:07.53   20  
      27.21   32.32   38.24   29.76                                
  2 Whitsel, Anne             FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:13.20    2:11.25   17  
      27.42   32.78   40.72   30.33                                
  3 Wiley, Claire             SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:14.50    2:14.75   16  
      29.47   33.32   41.07   30.89                                
  4 Cambron, Ellie            FR Chicago-IL           2:18.58    2:15.69   15  
      29.08   35.80   38.29   32.52                                
  5 Jeffers, Gabby            JR Lewis                     NT    2:15.77   14  
      28.69   35.21   39.24   32.63                                
  6 Jacobs, Iris              SO Chicago-IL           2:26.36    2:18.14   13  
      29.21   37.32   40.69   30.92                                
  7 Segel, Becca              SO Case Western-OH      2:18.24    2:18.40   12  
      28.72   35.41   43.44   30.83                                
  8 Gerston, Shelby              Lewis                2:15.45    2:19.02   11  
      29.97   36.75   41.24   31.06                                
  9 Jenkins, Hailey           SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:18.50    2:19.62    9  
      27.94   38.87   41.27   31.54                                
 10 Rodriguez, Maria          FR Lewis                     NT    2:24.41    7  
      31.39   35.66   45.48   31.88                                
 -- Sept, Corri               SO Case Western-OH      2:20.95         DQ  
      29.61   37.22   40.59   34.28                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Cooper           SO Carthage-WI          1:50.90    1:52.65   20  
      24.59   28.47   32.32   27.27                                
  2 Barclay, Kyle             FR Case Western-OH      1:59.83    1:57.55   17  
      25.22   29.13   34.76   28.44                                
  3 Jansen, Mathew            JR Milwaukee-WI         1:59.55    1:58.92   16  
      25.17   28.76   36.73   28.26                                
  4 Lane, Graham              FR Chicago-IL           2:04.06    1:59.89   15  
      25.18   30.37   35.99   28.35                                
  5 Roeseler, Stefan          SR Case Western-OH      2:01.88    2:00.54   14  
      26.09   32.71   33.58   28.16                                
  6 Jablonski, Daniel         FR Milwaukee-WI         2:03.88    2:01.06   13  
      26.22   32.56   33.44   28.84                                
  7 Woerner, Jakob            FR Case Western-OH      2:05.69    2:01.68   12  
      24.78   30.99   37.35   28.56                                
  8 Liu, Jonathan             FR Case Western-OH      2:03.00    2:02.02   11  
      25.76   32.72   34.23   29.31                                
  9 Callithen, Nathan         FR Case Western-OH      2:03.31    2:02.95    9  
      26.08   30.23   36.36   30.28                                
 -- Mages, Mitchell           FR Carthage-WI          1:52.38         NS  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mestha, Suhan             JR Case Western-OH        23.62      23.56   20  
  2 Lin, Nicole               FR Chicago-IL             23.82      24.20   17  
  3 Rutkowski, Becca          SO Carthage-WI            23.68      24.25   16  
  4 Jones, DeAnn              SO Carthage-WI            23.74      24.46   15  
  5 VonFeldt, Caitlyn         FR Case Western-OH        24.82      24.64   14  
  6 Snyman, Meegan            FR Milwaukee-WI           24.69      24.89   13  
  7 Moore, Inez               SR Case Western-OH        24.49      25.02   12  
  8 Mullison, Michaela        SO Chicago-IL                NT      25.46   11  
  9 Yang, Florina             SR Chicago-IL             26.54      25.69    9  
 10 Rodriguez, Tina           SO Chicago-IL             26.14      25.74    7  
 11 Dessart, Abby             SR Case Western-OH        26.57      25.83    6  
 12 Pickett, Emily            SO Lewis                     NT      25.84    5  
 13 Madden, Emma              SR Chicago-IL             26.03      26.17    4  
 14 Drohosky, Allison         JR Case Western-OH        25.86      26.30    3  
 15 Mansour, Jennifer         FR Wash U. MO-MV          26.61      26.75    2  
 16 Gillespie, Krystal        FR Lewis                  27.17      26.94    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Ross               SR Wash U. MO-MV          20.72      20.88   20  
  2 Bailey, Preston           SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.39      21.37   17  
  3 Devereux, Paul            SR Carthage-WI            21.04      21.71   16  
  4 Grinwald, Mitchell        SO Wash U. MO-MV          22.08      21.97   15  
  5 Bandt, Joshua             FR Lewis                  21.87      22.35   14  
  6 Yao, Albert               SR Wash U. MO-MV          22.97      22.97   13  
  7 Anibal, James             SO Case Western-OH           NT      23.40   12  
  8 Burbrink, Jeremy          SO Lewis                     NT      24.00   11  
 -- Rose, Eli                 SO Case Western-OH           NT         NS  
 -- Crnich, Ben               SO Lewis                  22.51        SCR  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     3:48.68    4:04.79   40  
     1) Sullivan, Nora SO               2) Cambron, Ellie FR              
     3) Ishaque, Sedef SO               4) Rodriguez, Tina SO             
       29.81  1:01.79    32.24  1:08.53    27.28    59.66    25.90    54.81
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            4:00.51    4:15.16   34  
     1) Wiley, Claire SO                2) Mertz, Caroline SO             
     3) Whitsel, Anne FR                4) Mansour, Jennifer FR           
       29.20    59.88    36.05  1:15.88    27.59  1:00.18    21.96    59.22
 -- Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            3:52.83        SCR  
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            4:05.27        SCR  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 3:15.60    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carthage College-WI  'A'                          3:20.44    3:24.08   40  
     1) Gabriel, Sam JR                 2) Wallar, Jack JR                
     3) Seroni, Nick FR                 4) Russo, Chris SR                
       24.66    51.17    25.75    56.10    23.29    50.42    21.86    46.39
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:20.40    3:31.77   34  
     1) Oh, Andrew SO                   2) Huang, Vincent SO              
     3) Grinwald, Mitchell SO           4) Johnson, Kevin JR              
       25.73    53.81    26.25    55.94    23.70    51.30    23.93    50.72
  3 Case Western Reserve Universit-OH  'A'            3:25.05    3:48.88   32  
     1) Fraiman, Elad FR                2) Barclay, Kyle FR               
     3) Rose, Eli SO                    4) Roeseler, Stefan SR            
       29.82  1:01.32    28.56  1:02.93    24.23    54.30    23.67    50.33
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            3:22.85        SCR  
 
Event 101  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Shen, Elizabeth           FR Chicago-IL                NT      53.09  
      25.14   27.95                                                
 
Event 102  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeidan, Karine            JR Case Western-OH           NT    2:36.31  
      35.28   39.21   40.75   41.07                                
 -- Grube, Sydney             SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR  
 
Event 103  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:48.65  11/18/2017 Michael Todd, UC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guo, Aaron                SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:50.75  
      25.14   28.04   28.73   28.84                                
 -- Reuter, George            SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR  
 
Event 104  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Miles, Hannah             SR Carthage-WI               NT         DQ  
      31.25   34.99                                                
 
Event 105  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Hailey           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.06  
      27.62   32.44                                                
 
Event 106  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mansour, Emily            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:55.07  
      26.73   29.27   29.68   29.39                                
 
Event 107  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Li, Stephanie             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:04.88  
      30.75   34.13                                                
 
Event 108  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Jonathan             FR Case Western-OH           NT      59.90  
      28.04   31.86                                                
 
Event 109  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Zeidan, Karine            JR Case Western-OH           NT        SCR  
 
Event 110  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Decker, Renee             JR Case Western-OH           NT      26.09  
 
Event 111  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Christopher       JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      22.27  
  2 Rose, Eli                 SO Case Western-OH           NT      23.22  
 
Event 112  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krull, Caitlin            SR Lewis                     NT    4:37.40  
      27.91   32.10   34.82   34.19   41.70   41.98   33.04   31.66
 
Event 113  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Pool Record: # 1:20.75    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Uw-Eau Claire-WI  'A'                                  NT         DQ  
     1) Miller, Collin                  2) Kelly, Jack                    
     3) Odmark, Caleb                   4) Coert, Logan                   
       20.31    20.71    20.69    20.48                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 113                   
 
  1. University of Chicago               190   2. Washington University St. Loui      121
  3. Case Western Reserve Universit      106   4. Carthage College                     71
  5. Milwaukee Panthers                   45   6. Lewis University                     38
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 113                    
 
  1. Washington University St. Loui      184   2. Case Western Reserve Universit      155
  3. Carthage College                    110   4. University of Chicago                49
  5. Milwaukee Panthers                   44   6. Uw-Eau Claire                        40
  7. Lewis University                     39