Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/17/2017 08:11 PM
               2017 Midwest Invitational, Sanction #: ILSOB03-17               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:32.42    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh  
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                    NT    1:37.95         40  
     1) Mao, Yifan FR                   2) Scheidl, Maya SR               
     3) Eastman, Hannah SO              4) Erdmann, Abby SR               
              24.51    23.80    24.72    24.92                                    
  2 Milwaukee-WI  'A'                           1:32.40    1:38.81         34  
     1) Roche, Emma SR                  2) Sanchez, Gabby JR              
     3) Frankwicz, Keely FR             4) Duranso, Katie SR              
              24.81    24.39    25.43    24.18                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'               1:34.42   x1:40.64        
     1) Stover, Simone SO               2) Wall, Megan SR                 
     3) Ishaque, Sedef FR               4) Mullison, Michaela FR          
              25.72    25.10    24.95    24.87                                    
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:38.27    1:41.88         32  
     1) Jenkins, Hailey FR              2) Siegel, Lindsey SR             
     3) Lan, Serena SO                  4) Kennon, Isabel SO              
              25.80    24.81    26.01    25.26                                    
  5 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             1:37.49    1:45.91         30  
     1) Schuett, Ashley SO              2) Segel, Becca FR                
     3) Hartmann, Erin FR               4) Mufti, Selena                  
              25.30    26.41    27.93    26.27                                    
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:40.18         NS        
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                  NT         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:20.75    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      1:27.04    1:25.13         40  
     1) Motch, David FR                 2) Bailey, Preston FR             
     3) Hardy, James FR                 4) Matthews, Michael SO           
              21.74    20.76    21.48    21.15                                    
  2 Milwaukee-WI  'A'                           1:24.32    1:25.39         34  
     1) Bodart, Bailey FR               2) Gavronski, Luke FR             
     3) teDuits, Payton JR              4) Ghallab, Ahmed FR              
              21.35    21.12    21.72    21.20                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                    NT    1:26.21         32  
     1) Berman, David SO                2) Jordan, Patrick FR             
     3) Reuter, George FR               4) Simoneau, Jt SR                
              22.65    21.54    21.32    20.70                                    
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      1:28.15   x1:26.86        
     1) Fallon, Sean JR                 2) Grinwald, Mitchell FR          
     3) Walker, Christopher SO          4) Perry, Michael FR              
              22.22    21.22    22.08    21.34                                    
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      1:30.77   x1:32.44        
     1) Guttilla, Alessandro SO         2) Zhu, Wending JR                
     3) Rovira, Efrain SO               4) Wojtak, Jeremy JR              
              23.07    22.59    23.29    23.49                                    
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             1:24.50         DQ        
     1) Petro, Tom JR                   2) Kilbane, John JR               
     3) Katterle, Konrad FR             4) Schmidt, Brody SO              
              23.16    22.08    22.27    21.23                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:03.18    5:01.01         20  
              27.03   30.20   30.66   30.96   30.86   31.03   30.61   30.18
      30.42   29.06                                                
  2 Stelpflug, Samanth  SO Milwaukee-WI         5:13.76    5:10.04         17  
              27.32   29.76   30.70   31.22   31.12   31.45   31.71   32.32
      32.48   31.96                                                
  3 Wick, Daria         SO Chicago-IL                NT    5:17.52         16  
              25.54   31.87   31.91   32.36   32.52   33.07   33.12   34.07
      34.15   28.91                                                
  4 Jenkins, Hailey     FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:20.78    5:17.87         15  
              28.83   30.93   31.81   31.96   32.33   32.36   32.42   32.59
      32.77   31.87                                                
  5 Ho, Jessie          SR Chicago-IL                NT    5:18.07         14  
              28.25   31.46   31.86   32.43   32.12   32.25   32.16   32.83
      32.88   31.83                                                
  6 Bower, Jackie       JR Lewis-IL                  NT    5:22.97         13  
              28.89   31.52   32.28   32.56   32.97   32.78   32.75   33.09
      33.24   32.89                                                
  7 Gorski, Kaitlyn     JR CWRU                 5:38.95    5:25.15         12  
              29.55   32.31   32.55   33.00   32.78   32.61   33.26   33.49
      33.15   32.45                                                
  8 Devens, Marguerite  SO Chicago-IL           5:28.21    5:25.21         11  
              29.52   31.91   32.65   32.81   32.96   33.26   33.32   33.20
      33.07   32.51                                                
  9 Jacobs, Iris        FR Chicago-IL           5:22.81    5:26.93          9  
              29.43   31.62   32.54   32.78   33.34   33.75   33.77   33.93
      33.52   32.25                                                
 10 Dessart, Abby       JR CWRU                 5:37.86    5:29.16          7  
              29.43   32.32   33.00   33.40   33.41   33.29   33.85   33.99
      33.66   32.81                                                
 11 Poll, Kristena      JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:37.41    5:30.87          6  
              29.73   32.06   32.76   33.06   33.47   33.65   34.36   34.64
      34.25   32.89                                                
 12 Zable, Rachel       FR CWRU                 5:31.28    5:33.36          5  
              29.99   32.09   33.15   33.71   33.85   33.96   34.40   34.53
      34.69   32.99                                                
 13 Boluda, Emily       SR CWRU                 5:38.36    5:33.93          4  
              29.49   32.23   32.75   33.12   33.58   33.91   34.29   34.84
      34.94   34.78                                                
 14 Zeidan, Karine      SO CWRU                 5:40.89    5:36.34          3  
              29.47   32.50   33.00   33.94   34.57   34.98   34.84   35.04
      34.99   33.01                                                
 15 Vasu, Megana        SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:50.97    5:43.17          2  
              29.22   33.74   35.09   35.31   35.35   35.90   35.52   34.92
      34.78   33.34                                                
 -- Holtkamp, Kate      FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:19.42        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Landon St  JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:45.13    4:38.55         20  
              25.46   27.84   27.98   28.14   28.12   28.18   28.57   29.23
      27.84   27.19                                                
  2 Cook, Jaron         JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:41.25    4:39.35         17  
              25.57   27.68   27.93   28.09   28.15   28.34   28.30   28.16
      28.56   28.57                                                
  3 Perry, Michael      FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:38.96    4:43.82         16  
              25.24   27.43   27.91   27.95   27.99   28.69   28.94   29.64
      30.26   29.77                                                
  4 Zhu, Wending        JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:41.18    4:45.09         15  
              26.36   27.84   28.81   28.95   28.71   28.74   28.96   28.91
      29.20   28.61                                                
  5 Huerta, Adriel      SO Milwaukee-WI         4:52.45    4:45.39         14  
              25.72   27.93   28.54   28.66   29.14   28.79   29.24   29.43
      29.21   28.73                                                
  6 Hoenshel, Elijah    SO Milwaukee-WI         5:08.25    4:48.36         13  
              25.65   28.37   28.08   28.85   29.27   29.59   30.04   30.17
      29.98   28.36                                                
  7 Ansehl, William     FR Chicago-IL           4:57.24    4:48.75         12  
              26.11   27.88   28.27   28.99   29.27   29.30   29.45   29.76
      30.18   29.54                                                
  8 Rodman, Jack        JR Chicago-IL           5:00.97    4:51.91         11  
              26.18   28.28   29.00   29.11   29.60   30.01   30.18   30.49
      29.98   29.08                                                
  9 Rose, Eli           FR CWRU                 5:01.13    4:57.34          9  
              27.09   29.57   29.91   29.98   30.46   30.15   29.96   30.16
      30.27   29.79                                                
 10 Guttilla, Alessand  SO Wash U. MO-MV        4:46.80    4:57.47          7  
              26.62   29.34   29.86   30.31   30.00   30.20   30.26   30.42
      30.67   29.79                                                
 11 Meara, Aidan        FR Chicago-IL                NT    5:02.38          6  
              26.65   30.05   30.55   31.01   31.15   30.63   31.19   31.65
      30.82   28.68                                                
 12 Longwell, Andrew    SO Chicago-IL           5:17.25    5:07.39          5  
              27.29   29.80   30.61   31.11   31.39   31.83   31.57   31.21
      31.49   31.09                                                
 -- Latta, Sumner       SO Lewis-IL                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ling, Alissa        JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:08.51    2:07.03         20  
              28.05   31.41   37.88   29.69                                
  2 Eastman, Hannah     SO Chicago-IL           2:13.33    2:10.10         17  
              27.73   32.96   38.52   30.89                                
  3 Grube, Sydney       FR Chicago-IL           2:16.04    2:11.40         16  
              28.57   33.43   37.50   31.90                                
  4 Pickett, Emily      FR Lewis-IL             2:18.81    2:14.09         15  
              29.04   34.66   39.40   30.99                                
  5 Tan, Joanne         FR CWRU                 2:16.58    2:16.53         14  
              30.24   34.13   40.50   31.66                                
  6 Segel, Becca        FR CWRU                 2:18.82    2:18.60         13  
              29.28   35.64   43.25   30.43                                
  7 Yang, Florina       JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:21.23         12  
              28.88   33.95   44.32   34.08                                
  8 Such, Kristen       SO Chicago-IL           2:20.92    2:21.87         11  
              30.09   37.05   40.58   34.15                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, James        FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:58.31    1:54.45         20  
              24.08   29.42   33.86   27.09                                
  2 Litschgi, Byrne     FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:55.72         17  
              24.16   30.35   34.02   27.19                                
  3 Schneider, Grigg    SR Wash U. MO-MV        1:59.06    1:57.97         16  
              26.22   29.81   34.29   27.65                                
  4 Daniels, Christian  SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.58    1:58.24         15  
              25.39   31.11   33.33   28.41                                
  5 Wu, Scott           FR Chicago-IL           1:58.49    1:58.55         14  
              25.59   30.03   35.11   27.82                                
  6 White, Jacob        JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:08.57    2:01.97         13  
              25.30   30.42   35.21   31.04                                
  7 Wojtak, Jeremy      JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:06.23    2:07.09         12  
              27.70   32.65   37.26   29.48                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.24      23.86         20  
  2 Mao, Yifan          FR Chicago-IL             23.96      24.40         17  
  3 Roche, Emma         SR Milwaukee-WI           24.36      24.70         16  
  4 Cameron, Sarah      SR Lewis-IL                  NT      24.88         14.5
  4 Wall, Alison        SR Chicago-IL             25.00      24.88         14.5
  6 Duranso, Katie      SR Milwaukee-WI           24.94      25.00         13  
  7 Cheng, Christina    SO Chicago-IL             25.64      25.10         12  
  8 Siegel, Lindsey     SR Wash U. MO-MV          25.36      25.14         11  
  9 Schuett, Ashley     SO CWRU                   24.99      25.32          9  
 10 Sanchez, Gabby      JR Milwaukee-WI           24.74      25.34          7  
 11 Rodriguez, Tina     FR Chicago-IL             25.90      25.42          6  
 12 Mullison, Michaela  FR Chicago-IL             25.53      25.53          5  
 13 Kennon, Isabel      SO Wash U. MO-MV          25.24      25.55          4  
 14 Basham, Ashley      FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.84      25.59          3  
 15 Xu, Jessica         FR Chicago-IL             25.77      25.64          2  
 16 Carnahan, Margaret  SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.94      25.89          1  
 17 Stover, Simone      SO Chicago-IL                NT      25.94        
 18 Madden, Emma        JR Chicago-IL                NT      25.96        
 19 Lan, Serena         SO Wash U. MO-MV          26.37      26.77        
 20 Hartmann, Erin      FR CWRU                      NT      28.03        
 21 Donaldson, Lauren   FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     28.34      28.84        
 22 Young, Alyssa       FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     30.72      30.21        
 -- Lopiano, Cara       SR Chicago-IL             26.51         DQ        
 -- Latocha, Leanne        Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.22        SCR        
 -- Gault, Alexa        FR Wash U. MO-MV          25.78        SCR        
 -- Scheidl, Maya       SR Chicago-IL             23.82        SCR        
 -- Wick, Daria         SO Chicago-IL             24.18        SCR        
 -- Wall, Megan         SR Chicago-IL             25.22        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bodart, Bailey      FR Milwaukee-WI           22.28      21.22         20  
  2 Farrell, Alexander  SO Chicago-IL             20.68      21.37         17  
  3 Bailey, Preston     FR Wash U. MO-MV          21.65      21.51         16  
  4 Hudgins, Oliver     JR CWRU                   21.00      21.54         15  
  5 Matthews, Michael   SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.94      21.56         14  
  6 Ghallab, Ahmed      FR Milwaukee-WI           22.19      21.58         13  
  7 Gavronski, Luke     FR Milwaukee-WI           21.82      21.65         12  
  8 Poti, Quinn         SR Lewis-IL                  NT      21.75         11  
  9 Robey, Jonathen     JR Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.60      21.84          9  
 10 Generalov, Anton    FR Chicago-IL             22.57      21.85          6.5
 10 Grinwald, Mitchell  FR Wash U. MO-MV          22.04      21.85          6.5
 12 Motch, David        FR Wash U. MO-MV          21.90      21.86          5  
 13 Szakovits, Daniel   SR Lewis-IL               21.67      22.04          4  
 14 Henning, Andrew     SR CWRU                   22.28      22.06          3  
 15 Yamaguchi, Reona    FR Chicago-IL                NT      22.07          2  
 16 Culjat, Lance       FR Chicago-IL             21.94      22.30          1  
 17 Jordan, Patrick     FR Chicago-IL             22.82      22.37        
 17 Walker, Christophe  SO Wash U. MO-MV          22.34      22.37        
 19 teDuits, Payton     JR Milwaukee-WI           22.37      22.43        
 20 Fallon, Sean        JR Wash U. MO-MV          23.16      22.45        
 21 Schmidt, Brody      SO CWRU                   22.41      22.51        
 22 Kilbane, John       JR CWRU                   22.43      22.77        
 23 Berman, David       SO Chicago-IL             22.44      22.81        
 24 Latta, Sumner       SO Lewis-IL                  NT      22.96        
 25 Yao, Albert         JR Wash U. MO-MV          23.18      22.97        
 26 Katterle, Konrad    FR CWRU                   23.25      23.24        
 27 Petro, Tom          JR CWRU                   23.32      23.41        
 28 Anibal, James       FR CWRU                      NT      23.45        
 29 Marshall, Austen    SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.39      23.59        
 30 Todd, Michael       SO Chicago-IL             22.22      24.10        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:58.92    4:11.44         40  
     1) Ivey, Brooke SO                 2) Vasu, Megana SO                
     3) Jenkins, Hailey FR              4) Kennon, Isabel SO              
              28.43  1:00.19    35.29  1:16.82    27.44    59.14    26.27    55.29
  2 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             3:59.55    4:24.64         34  
     1) Zeidan, Karine SO               2) Tan, Joanne FR                 
     3) Dessart, Abby JR                4) Gorski, Kaitlyn JR             
              33.20  1:07.73    34.49  1:13.65    29.35  1:04.36    28.19    58.90
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      4:04.71         NS        
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                           3:45.15         NS        
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:15.60    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith                 
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis University-IL  'A'                    3:19.77    3:22.40         40  
     1) Knoblauch, Mads JR              2) Poti, Quinn SR                 
     3) Williams, Colin SO              4) Wise, Adam SR                  
              24.08    49.75    26.59    57.47    22.64    49.19    21.82    45.99
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'      3:29.79    3:27.95         34  
     1) Oh, Andrew FR                   2) Bailey, Preston FR             
     3) Hardy, James FR                 4) Grinwald, Mitchell FR          
              25.28    52.54    26.69    58.21    23.12    50.07    22.07    47.13
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'             3:25.47    3:35.70         32  
     1) Rose, Eli FR                    2) Kilbane, John JR               
     3) Hudgins, Oliver JR              4) Schmidt, Brody SO              
              28.02    57.39    26.43    58.01    23.59    51.14    24.46    49.16
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'      3:29.93   x3:43.88        
     1) Bennett, Landon Stryker JR      2) Wojtak, Jeremy JR              
     3) Perry, Michael FR               4) Motch, David FR                
              27.11    55.11    32.06  1:08.81    24.42    52.60    22.44    47.36
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'      3:34.19         DQ        
     1) Schneider, Grigg SR             2) Johnson, Kevin SO              
     3) Rovira, Efrain SO               4) Cook, Jaron JR                 
              28.17    57.27    28.93  1:01.78    25.42    56.35    23.23    49.06
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                           3:24.55         NS        
 
Event 103  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Tan, Joanne               FR CWRU                      NT    5:33.27        
              30.21   32.83   34.06   33.78   33.87   34.00   34.00   34.16
      33.79   32.57                                                
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Sean              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.09        
              25.81   32.20   33.81   26.27                                
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Tina           FR Chicago-IL                NT      25.56        
  2 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      25.72        
  3 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      25.81        
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.79        
  2 Szakovits, Daniel         SR Lewis-IL                  NT      21.88        
 
Event 113  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krull, Caitlin            JR Lewis-IL                  NT    4:30.10        
              27.70   31.13   33.54   33.28   39.85   40.68   32.45   31.47
 
Event 115  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duranso, Katie            SR Milwaukee-WI              NT      58.80        
              27.39   31.41                                                
  2 Frankwicz, Keely          FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:00.22        
              27.96   32.26                                                
 
Event 116  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Colin           SO Lewis-IL                  NT      50.58        
              23.97   26.61                                                
  2 Ghallab, Ahmed            FR Milwaukee-WI              NT      51.46        
              24.34   27.12                                                
  3 Wu, Scott                 FR Chicago-IL                NT      53.97        
              25.31   28.66                                                
 
Event 118  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deshusses, Simon          FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:42.22        
              22.97   25.04   26.35   27.86                                
  2 Ansehl, William           FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:47.44        
              24.76   26.50   27.74   28.44                                
 
Event 119  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:07.93        
              31.64   36.29                                                
  2 Sullivan, Nora            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:10.28        
              33.43   36.85                                                
  3 Stelpflug, Samantha       SO Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:10.76        
              32.93   37.83                                                
 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barbieri-Aghib, Aaron     SO Chicago-IL                NT      59.85        
              27.69   32.16                                                
  2 Yao, Albert               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.28        
              27.71   32.57                                                
  3 Reuter, George            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:00.64        
              28.62   32.02                                                
  4 Latta, Sumner             SO Lewis-IL                  NT    1:00.66        
              28.45   32.21                                                
 
Event 121  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bischoff, Melissa         JR Chicago-IL                NT      58.38        
              27.71   30.67                                                
 
Event 128  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:47.62   2/11/2017 Peyton Wilson, WASHU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:49.69        
              25.83   27.68   28.17   28.01                                
  2 Bodart, Bailey            FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:52.30        
              26.76   28.64   28.69   28.21                                
 
Event 130  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Jt              SR Chicago-IL                NT      46.95        
              22.66   24.29                                                
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago-IL                NT      47.02        
              22.64   24.38                                                
  3 Walker, Christopher       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      47.79        
              23.18   24.61                                                
  4 Johnson, Kevin            SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      49.96        
              23.85   26.11                                                
 
Event 131  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Sarah            SR Lewis-IL                  NT    2:22.75        
              32.41   35.27   37.24   37.83                                
  2 Madden, Emma              JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:33.95        
              32.30   37.98   41.28   42.39                                
 
Event 133  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matamoros, Carolina       FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    2:09.49        
              28.02   32.06   34.19   35.22                                
 
Event 134  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thoman, Brandon           SR Lewis-IL                  NT    1:50.79        
              24.53   27.58   28.68   30.00                                
  2 Hsu, Jason                SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:51.36        
              24.38   27.60   28.59   30.79                                
  3 Ku, Kevin                 SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.17        
              24.93   27.90   28.90   30.44                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 134                   
 
  1. University of Chicago             202.5   2. Case Western Reserve Univ.          131
  3. Washington University St. Loui      124   4. Milwaukee                            87
  5. Olivet Nazarene University           50   6. Lewis University                   42.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 134                    
 
  1. Washington University St. Loui    238.5   2. University of Chicago             123.5
  3. Milwaukee                           106   4. Case Western Reserve Univ.           59
  5. Lewis University                     55   6. Olivet Nazarene University           37