Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 2/18/2017 07:21 PM
               2017 Midwest Invitational, Sanction #: ILSOB03-17               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:32.42    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh  
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:37.95        
     1) Mao, Yifan FR                   2) Scheidl, Maya SR               
     3) Eastman, Hannah SO              4) Erdmann, Abby SR               
              24.51    23.80    24.72    24.92                                    
  2 Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 1:32.40    1:38.81        
     1) Roche, Emma SR                  2) Sanchez, Gabby JR              
     3) Frankwicz, Keely FR             4) Duranso, Katie SR              
              24.81    24.39    25.43    24.18                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:34.42   x1:40.64        
     1) Stover, Simone SO               2) Wall, Megan SR                 
     3) Ishaque, Sedef FR               4) Mullison, Michaela FR          
              25.72    25.10    24.95    24.87                                    
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:38.27    1:41.88        
     1) Jenkins, Hailey FR              2) Siegel, Lindsey SR             
     3) Lan, Serena SO                  4) Kennon, Isabel SO              
              25.80    24.81    26.01    25.26                                    
  5 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   1:37.49    1:45.91        
     1) Schuett, Ashley SO              2) Segel, Becca FR                
     3) Hartmann, Erin FR               4) Mufti, Selena                  
              25.30    26.41    27.93    26.27                                    
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:40.18         NS        
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT         NS        
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:20.75    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         A Hardwick, T Kolleck, A Schwartz, O Smith        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:27.04    1:25.13        
     1) Motch, David FR                 2) Bailey, Preston FR             
     3) Hardy, James FR                 4) Matthews, Michael SO           
              21.74    20.76    21.48    21.15                                    
  2 Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 1:24.32    1:25.39        
     1) Bodart, Bailey FR               2) Gavronski, Luke FR             
     3) teDuits, Payton JR              4) Ghallab, Ahmed FR              
              21.35    21.12    21.72    21.20                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    1:26.21        
     1) Berman, David SO                2) Jordan, Patrick FR             
     3) Reuter, George FR               4) Simoneau, Jt SR                
              22.65    21.54    21.32    20.70                                    
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:28.15   x1:26.86        
     1) Fallon, Sean JR                 2) Grinwald, Mitchell FR          
     3) Walker, Christopher SO          4) Perry, Michael FR              
              22.22    21.22    22.08    21.34                                    
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:30.77   x1:32.44        
     1) Guttilla, Alessandro SO         2) Zhu, Wending JR                
     3) Rovira, Efrain SO               4) Wojtak, Jeremy JR              
              23.07    22.59    23.29    23.49                                    
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   1:24.50         DQ        
     1) Petro, Tom JR                   2) Kilbane, John JR               
     3) Katterle, Konrad FR             4) Schmidt, Brody SO              
              23.16    22.08    22.27    21.23                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea              SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:03.18    5:01.01        
              27.03   30.20   30.66   30.96   30.86   31.03   30.61   30.18
      30.42   29.06                                                
  2 Stelpflug, Samantha       SO Milwaukee-WI         5:13.76    5:10.04        
              27.32   29.76   30.70   31.22   31.12   31.45   31.71   32.32
      32.48   31.96                                                
  3 Wick, Daria               SO Chicago-IL                NT    5:17.52        
              25.54   31.87   31.91   32.36   32.52   33.07   33.12   34.07
      34.15   28.91                                                
  4 Jenkins, Hailey           FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:20.78    5:17.87        
              28.83   30.93   31.81   31.96   32.33   32.36   32.42   32.59
      32.77   31.87                                                
  5 Ho, Jessie                SR Chicago-IL                NT    5:18.07        
              28.25   31.46   31.86   32.43   32.12   32.25   32.16   32.83
      32.88   31.83                                                
  6 Bower, Jackie             JR Lewis-IL                  NT    5:22.97        
              28.89   31.52   32.28   32.56   32.97   32.78   32.75   33.09
      33.24   32.89                                                
  7 Gorski, Kaitlyn           JR CWRU                 5:38.95    5:25.15        
              29.55   32.31   32.55   33.00   32.78   32.61   33.26   33.49
      33.15   32.45                                                
  8 Devens, Marguerite        SO Chicago-IL           5:28.21    5:25.21        
              29.52   31.91   32.65   32.81   32.96   33.26   33.32   33.20
      33.07   32.51                                                
  9 Jacobs, Iris              FR Chicago-IL           5:22.81    5:26.93        
              29.43   31.62   32.54   32.78   33.34   33.75   33.77   33.93
      33.52   32.25                                                
 10 Dessart, Abby             JR CWRU                 5:37.86    5:29.16        
              29.43   32.32   33.00   33.40   33.41   33.29   33.85   33.99
      33.66   32.81                                                
 11 Poll, Kristena            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   5:37.41    5:30.87        
              29.73   32.06   32.76   33.06   33.47   33.65   34.36   34.64
      34.25   32.89                                                
 12 Zable, Rachel             FR CWRU                 5:31.28    5:33.36        
              29.99   32.09   33.15   33.71   33.85   33.96   34.40   34.53
      34.69   32.99                                                
 13 Boluda, Emily             SR CWRU                 5:38.36    5:33.93        
              29.49   32.23   32.75   33.12   33.58   33.91   34.29   34.84
      34.94   34.78                                                
 14 Zeidan, Karine            SO CWRU                 5:40.89    5:36.34        
              29.47   32.50   33.00   33.94   34.57   34.98   34.84   35.04
      34.99   33.01                                                
 15 Vasu, Megana              SO Wash U. MO-MV        5:50.97    5:43.17        
              29.22   33.74   35.09   35.31   35.35   35.90   35.52   34.92
      34.78   33.34                                                
 -- Holtkamp, Kate            FR Wash U. MO-MV        5:19.42        SCR        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:28.16    2/9/2017 Tom Gordon, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Landon Stryker   JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:45.13    4:38.55        
              25.46   27.84   27.98   28.14   28.12   28.18   28.57   29.23
      27.84   27.19                                                
  2 Cook, Jaron               JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:41.25    4:39.35        
              25.57   27.68   27.93   28.09   28.15   28.34   28.30   28.16
      28.56   28.57                                                
  3 Perry, Michael            FR Wash U. MO-MV        4:38.96    4:43.82        
              25.24   27.43   27.91   27.95   27.99   28.69   28.94   29.64
      30.26   29.77                                                
  4 Zhu, Wending              JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:41.18    4:45.09        
              26.36   27.84   28.81   28.95   28.71   28.74   28.96   28.91
      29.20   28.61                                                
  5 Huerta, Adriel            SO Milwaukee-WI         4:52.45    4:45.39        
              25.72   27.93   28.54   28.66   29.14   28.79   29.24   29.43
      29.21   28.73                                                
  6 Hoenshel, Elijah          SO Milwaukee-WI         5:08.25    4:48.36        
              25.65   28.37   28.08   28.85   29.27   29.59   30.04   30.17
      29.98   28.36                                                
  7 Ansehl, William           FR Chicago-IL           4:57.24    4:48.75        
              26.11   27.88   28.27   28.99   29.27   29.30   29.45   29.76
      30.18   29.54                                                
  8 Rodman, Jack              JR Chicago-IL           5:00.97    4:51.91        
              26.18   28.28   29.00   29.11   29.60   30.01   30.18   30.49
      29.98   29.08                                                
  9 Rose, Eli                 FR CWRU                 5:01.13    4:57.34        
              27.09   29.57   29.91   29.98   30.46   30.15   29.96   30.16
      30.27   29.79                                                
 10 Guttilla, Alessandro      SO Wash U. MO-MV        4:46.80    4:57.47        
              26.62   29.34   29.86   30.31   30.00   30.20   30.26   30.42
      30.67   29.79                                                
 11 Meara, Aidan              FR Chicago-IL                NT    5:02.38        
              26.65   30.05   30.55   31.01   31.15   30.63   31.19   31.65
      30.82   28.68                                                
 12 Longwell, Andrew          SO Chicago-IL           5:17.25    5:07.39        
              27.29   29.80   30.61   31.11   31.39   31.83   31.57   31.21
      31.49   31.09                                                
 -- Latta, Sumner             SO Lewis-IL                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ling, Alissa              JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:08.51    2:07.03        
              28.05   31.41   37.88   29.69                                
  2 Eastman, Hannah           SO Chicago-IL           2:13.33    2:10.10        
              27.73   32.96   38.52   30.89                                
  3 Grube, Sydney             FR Chicago-IL           2:16.04    2:11.40        
              28.57   33.43   37.50   31.90                                
  4 Pickett, Emily            FR Lewis-IL             2:18.81    2:14.09        
              29.04   34.66   39.40   30.99                                
  5 Tan, Joanne               FR CWRU                 2:16.58    2:16.53        
              30.24   34.13   40.50   31.66                                
  6 Segel, Becca              FR CWRU                 2:18.82    2:18.60        
              29.28   35.64   43.25   30.43                                
  7 Yang, Florina             JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:21.23        
              28.88   33.95   44.32   34.08                                
  8 Such, Kristen             SO Chicago-IL           2:20.92    2:21.87        
              30.09   37.05   40.58   34.15                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, James              FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:58.31    1:54.45        
              24.08   29.42   33.86   27.09                                
  2 Litschgi, Byrne           FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:55.72        
              24.16   30.35   34.02   27.19                                
  3 Schneider, Grigg          SR Wash U. MO-MV        1:59.06    1:57.97        
              26.22   29.81   34.29   27.65                                
  4 Daniels, Christian        SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:00.58    1:58.24        
              25.39   31.11   33.33   28.41                                
  5 Wu, Scott                 FR Chicago-IL           1:58.49    1:58.55        
              25.59   30.03   35.11   27.82                                
  6 White, Jacob              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:08.57    2:01.97        
              25.30   30.42   35.21   31.04                                
  7 Wojtak, Jeremy            JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:06.23    2:07.09        
              27.70   32.65   37.26   29.48                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vega, Andrea              SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.24      23.86        
  2 Mao, Yifan                FR Chicago-IL             23.96      24.40        
  3 Roche, Emma               SR Milwaukee-WI           24.36      24.70        
  4 Cameron, Sarah            SR Lewis-IL                  NT      24.88        
  4 Wall, Alison              SR Chicago-IL             25.00      24.88        
  6 Duranso, Katie            SR Milwaukee-WI           24.94      25.00        
  7 Cheng, Christina          SO Chicago-IL             25.64      25.10        
  8 Siegel, Lindsey           SR Wash U. MO-MV          25.36      25.14        
  9 Schuett, Ashley           SO CWRU                   24.99      25.32        
 10 Sanchez, Gabby            JR Milwaukee-WI           24.74      25.34        
 11 Rodriguez, Tina           FR Chicago-IL             25.90      25.42        
 12 Mullison, Michaela        FR Chicago-IL             25.53      25.53        
 13 Kennon, Isabel            SO Wash U. MO-MV          25.24      25.55        
 14 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.84      25.59        
 15 Xu, Jessica               FR Chicago-IL             25.77      25.64        
 16 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.94      25.89        
 17 Stover, Simone            SO Chicago-IL                NT      25.94        
 18 Madden, Emma              JR Chicago-IL                NT      25.96        
 19 Lan, Serena               SO Wash U. MO-MV          26.37      26.77        
 20 Hartmann, Erin            FR CWRU                      NT      28.03        
 21 Donaldson, Lauren         FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     28.34      28.84        
 22 Young, Alyssa             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     30.72      30.21        
 -- Lopiano, Cara             SR Chicago-IL             26.51         DQ        
 -- Latocha, Leanne              Olivet Nazarene-IL     25.22        SCR        
 -- Gault, Alexa              FR Wash U. MO-MV          25.78        SCR        
 -- Scheidl, Maya             SR Chicago-IL             23.82        SCR        
 -- Wick, Daria               SO Chicago-IL             24.18        SCR        
 -- Wall, Megan               SR Chicago-IL             25.22        SCR        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodart, Bailey            FR Milwaukee-WI           22.28      21.22        
  2 Farrell, Alexander        SO Chicago-IL             20.68      21.37        
  3 Bailey, Preston           FR Wash U. MO-MV          21.65      21.51        
  4 Hudgins, Oliver           JR CWRU                   21.00      21.54        
  5 Matthews, Michael         SO Wash U. MO-MV          21.94      21.56        
  6 Ghallab, Ahmed            FR Milwaukee-WI           22.19      21.58        
  7 Gavronski, Luke           FR Milwaukee-WI           21.82      21.65        
  8 Poti, Quinn               SR Lewis-IL                  NT      21.75        
  9 Robey, Jonathen           JR Olivet Nazarene-IL     22.60      21.84        
 10 Generalov, Anton          FR Chicago-IL             22.57      21.85        
 10 Grinwald, Mitchell        FR Wash U. MO-MV          22.04      21.85        
 12 Motch, David              FR Wash U. MO-MV          21.90      21.86        
 13 Szakovits, Daniel         SR Lewis-IL               21.67      22.04        
 14 Henning, Andrew           SR CWRU                   22.28      22.06        
 15 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago-IL                NT      22.07        
 16 Culjat, Lance             FR Chicago-IL             21.94      22.30        
 17 Jordan, Patrick           FR Chicago-IL             22.82      22.37        
 17 Walker, Christopher       SO Wash U. MO-MV          22.34      22.37        
 19 teDuits, Payton           JR Milwaukee-WI           22.37      22.43        
 20 Fallon, Sean              JR Wash U. MO-MV          23.16      22.45        
 21 Schmidt, Brody            SO CWRU                   22.41      22.51        
 22 Kilbane, John             JR CWRU                   22.43      22.77        
 23 Berman, David             SO Chicago-IL             22.44      22.81        
 24 Latta, Sumner             SO Lewis-IL                  NT      22.96        
 25 Yao, Albert               JR Wash U. MO-MV          23.18      22.97        
 26 Katterle, Konrad          FR CWRU                   23.25      23.24        
 27 Petro, Tom                JR CWRU                   23.32      23.41        
 28 Anibal, James             FR CWRU                      NT      23.45        
 29 Marshall, Austen          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     24.39      23.59        
 30 Todd, Michael             SO Chicago-IL             22.22      24.10        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:43.35    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, F Muir
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:58.92    4:11.44        
     1) Ivey, Brooke SO                 2) Vasu, Megana SO                
     3) Jenkins, Hailey FR              4) Kennon, Isabel SO              
              28.43  1:00.19    35.29  1:16.82    27.44    59.14    26.27    55.29
  2 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   3:59.55    4:24.64        
     1) Zeidan, Karine SO               2) Tan, Joanne FR                 
     3) Dessart, Abby JR                4) Gorski, Kaitlyn JR             
              33.20  1:07.73    34.49  1:13.65    29.35  1:04.36    28.19    58.90
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            4:04.71         NS        
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 3:45.15         NS        
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT        SCR        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:15.60    2/9/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Baker, O Smith                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis University-IL  'A'                          3:19.77    3:22.40        
     1) Knoblauch, Mads JR              2) Poti, Quinn SR                 
     3) Williams, Colin SO              4) Wise, Adam SR                  
              24.08    49.75    26.59    57.47    22.64    49.19    21.82    45.99
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:29.79    3:27.95        
     1) Oh, Andrew FR                   2) Bailey, Preston FR             
     3) Hardy, James FR                 4) Grinwald, Mitchell FR          
              25.28    52.54    26.69    58.21    23.12    50.07    22.07    47.13
  3 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   3:25.47    3:35.70        
     1) Rose, Eli FR                    2) Kilbane, John JR               
     3) Hudgins, Oliver JR              4) Schmidt, Brody SO              
              28.02    57.39    26.43    58.01    23.59    51.14    24.46    49.16
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            3:29.93   x3:43.88        
     1) Bennett, Landon Stryker JR      2) Wojtak, Jeremy JR              
     3) Perry, Michael FR               4) Motch, David FR                
              27.11    55.11    32.06  1:08.81    24.42    52.60    22.44    47.36
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            3:34.19         DQ        
     1) Schneider, Grigg SR             2) Johnson, Kevin SO              
     3) Rovira, Efrain SO               4) Cook, Jaron JR                 
              28.17    57.27    28.93  1:01.78    25.42    56.35    23.23    49.06
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 3:24.55         NS        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:41.78   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         C Cheng, A Kowalsky, MCampbell, M Taylor          
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 1:42.10    1:51.56        
     1) Sanchez, Gabby JR               2) Duranso, Katie SR              
     3) Roche, Emma SR                  4) Stelpflug, Samantha SO         
              27.24    31.29    26.42    26.61                                    
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:48.80    1:53.56        
     1) Ivey, Brooke SO                 2) Siegel, Lindsey SR             
     3) Jenkins, Hailey FR              4) Kennon, Isabel SO              
              27.87    33.35    26.86    25.48                                    
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   1:47.53        SCR        
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT        SCR        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:50.63        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:27.57   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         S Ono, A Wilson, C Tollen, O Smith                
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            1:33.37    1:35.28        
     1) Oh, Andrew FR                   2) Yao, Albert JR                 
     3) Matthews, Michael SO            4) Bailey, Preston FR             
              24.55    27.33    22.47    20.93                                    
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            1:38.13   x1:37.12        
     1) Walker, Christopher SO          2) Fallon, Sean JR                
     3) Rovira, Efrain SO               4) Zhu, Wending JR                
              25.72    27.57    22.95    20.88                                    
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    1:37.51        
     1) Generalov, Anton FR             2) Barbieri-Aghib, Aaron SO       
     3) Ku, Kevin SR                    4) Longwell, Andrew SO            
              24.23    27.02    23.71    22.55                                    
  4 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   1:35.21    1:39.49        
     1) Henning, Andrew SR              2) Kilbane, John JR               
     3) Katterle, Konrad FR             4) Petro, Tom JR                  
              26.06    26.42    23.92    23.09                                    
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            1:35.03   x1:41.30        
     1) Bennett, Landon Stryker JR      2) Johnson, Kevin SO              
     3) Hardy, James FR                 4) Motch, David FR                
              25.61    27.90    25.29    22.50                                    
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 1:32.01         NS        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matamoros, Carolina       FR Milwaukee-WI         4:30.93    4:31.03        
              28.46   32.45   34.28   34.06   38.72   39.63   32.04   31.39
  2 Krull, Caitlin            JR Lewis-IL             4:31.02    4:31.26        
              28.34   32.25   34.08   34.08   39.73   40.54   31.74   30.50
  3 Stover, Simone            SO Chicago-IL           4:31.72    4:32.18        
              28.56   32.14   35.34   34.75   38.52   39.74   32.27   30.86
  4 Ling, Alissa              JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:32.96    4:32.45        
              29.76   33.34   34.85   34.47   39.69   40.55   30.35   29.44
  5 Stelpflug, Samantha       SO Milwaukee-WI         4:40.01    4:41.39        
              30.19   35.06   36.62   37.09   38.88   40.16   32.31   31.08
  6 Wall, Megan               SR Chicago-IL           4:29.79    4:43.93        
              28.77   33.25   37.99   37.45   40.78   41.16   32.76   31.77
  7 Ishaque, Sedef            FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:49.17        
              29.99   33.72   36.26   35.87   43.23   44.09   33.31   32.70
  8 Jacobs, Iris              FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:52.60        
              29.59   33.04   39.18   38.43   42.35   44.12   33.70   32.19
  9 Tan, Joanne               FR CWRU                 5:01.41    4:57.52        
              31.65   36.51   37.29   36.74   42.94   44.18   34.58   33.63
 -- Gorski, Kaitlyn           JR CWRU                 5:06.99        SCR        
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:52.08   2/10/2017 Ian Rainey, NYU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Grigg          SR Wash U. MO-MV        4:16.81    4:11.59        
              27.16   30.50   32.10   31.78   36.12   36.35   29.20   28.38
  2 Cook, Jaron               JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:14.07    4:12.89        
              25.75   29.63   33.37   32.32   37.50   37.69   28.89   27.74
  3 Ansehl, William           FR Chicago-IL           4:33.67    4:15.02        
              27.14   30.53   32.32   31.57   37.57   37.54   29.49   28.86
  4 Wojtak, Jeremy            JR Wash U. MO-MV        4:31.65    4:33.87        
              28.20   33.25   35.33   35.05   39.22   39.86   31.58   31.38
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Nicole            FR Chicago-IL             57.10      57.27        
              26.92   30.35                                                
  2 Eastman, Hannah           SO Chicago-IL             59.32      57.96        
              27.58   30.38                                                
  3 Roche, Emma               SR Milwaukee-WI           58.84      58.73        
              27.37   31.36                                                
  4 Cheng, Christina          SO Chicago-IL           1:00.77      59.48        
              27.97   31.51                                                
  5 Jenkins, Hailey           FR Wash U. MO-MV          59.99      59.54        
              27.93   31.61                                                
  6 Siegel, Lindsey           SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.06        
              28.16   31.90                                                
  7 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:02.53    1:00.15        
              28.41   31.74                                                
  8 Segel, Becca              FR CWRU                 1:00.58    1:00.81        
              28.40   32.41                                                
  9 Yang, Florina             JR Chicago-IL           1:02.27    1:01.07        
              28.28   32.79                                                
 10 Scheidl, Maya             SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:01.93        
              28.35   33.58                                                
 11 Donaldson, Lauren         FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:09.06    1:09.59        
              32.28   37.31                                                
 -- Holtkamp, Kate            FR Wash U. MO-MV          59.61         NS        
 -- Jacobs, Iris              FR Chicago-IL           1:00.87        SCR        
 -- Wall, Alison              SR Chicago-IL             59.90        SCR        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael         SO Wash U. MO-MV          50.95      50.00        
              23.06   26.94                                                
  2 Williams, Colin           SO Lewis-IL                  NT      50.16        
              23.39   26.77                                                
  3 Hardy, James              FR Wash U. MO-MV          50.62      50.37        
              23.78   26.59                                                
  4 Oh, Andrew                FR Wash U. MO-MV          50.37      50.60        
              23.99   26.61                                                
  5 Huerta, Adriel            SO Milwaukee-WI           52.38      52.04        
              24.26   27.78                                                
  6 Grinwald, Mitchell        FR Wash U. MO-MV          52.60      52.09        
              24.28   27.81                                                
  7 Robey, Jonathen           JR Olivet Nazarene-IL     53.44      52.11        
              24.16   27.95                                                
  8 Yamaguchi, Reona          FR Chicago-IL             52.25      52.18        
              23.86   28.32                                                
  9 Litschgi, Byrne           FR Chicago-IL                NT      52.27        
              24.04   28.23                                                
 10 Johnson, Kevin            SO Wash U. MO-MV          53.61      52.30        
              24.33   27.97                                                
 11 Miller, Noah              FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     53.84      52.54        
              24.84   27.70                                                
 12 Perry, Michael            FR Wash U. MO-MV          51.54      52.87        
              24.62   28.25                                                
 13 Culjat, Lance             FR Chicago-IL             52.65      53.01        
              24.87   28.14                                                
 14 Katterle, Konrad          FR CWRU                   54.72      53.92        
              25.51   28.41                                                
 15 Anibal, James             FR CWRU                   57.11      54.72        
              25.48   29.24                                                
 16 Jordan, Patrick           FR Chicago-IL             55.22      54.86        
              25.49   29.37                                                
 17 Petro, Tom                JR CWRU                   57.92      56.68        
              26.35   30.33                                                
 18 Rovira, Efrain            SO Wash U. MO-MV          57.55      56.91        
              26.82   30.09                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ivey, Brooke              SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:56.97    1:55.82        
              27.24   28.87   29.40   30.31                                
  2 Pickett, Emily            FR Lewis-IL             1:54.97    1:56.98        
              27.58   29.17   30.12   30.11                                
  3 Rodriguez, Tina           FR Chicago-IL           1:59.70    1:59.85        
              26.82   29.66   31.39   31.98                                
  4 Gorski, Kaitlyn           JR CWRU                 2:10.32    2:01.29        
              28.61   30.61   31.29   30.78                                
  5 Dessart, Abby             JR CWRU                 2:02.70    2:03.17        
              28.68   31.31   31.52   31.66                                
  6 Kennon, Isabel            SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:00.96    2:03.42        
              28.54   31.36   32.21   31.31                                
  7 Poll, Kristena            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:05.33    2:03.66        
              28.91   31.12   31.77   31.86                                
  8 Zable, Rachel             FR CWRU                 2:04.72    2:03.69        
              29.08   31.37   31.58   31.66                                
  9 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:05.52    2:04.60        
              28.69   31.68   32.07   32.16                                
 10 Devens, Marguerite        SO Chicago-IL           2:04.54    2:04.63        
              28.75   31.22   32.34   32.32                                
 11 Zeidan, Karine            SO CWRU                 2:08.59    2:05.53        
              28.67   31.68   32.48   32.70                                
 12 Hartmann, Erin            FR CWRU                      NT    2:11.62        
              29.78   33.03   34.25   34.56                                
 13 Young, Alyssa             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:22.20    2:19.73        
              31.48   35.58   36.57   36.10                                
 -- Sullivan, Shannon         SR Lewis-IL             1:51.20        SCR        
 -- Cheng, Christina          SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 -- Vasu, Megana              SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:09.95        SCR        
 -- Ho, Jessie                SR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Oliver           JR CWRU                 1:40.68    1:41.62        
              23.40   25.48   26.31   26.43                                
  2 Novis, Keenan             SO Chicago-IL           1:43.44    1:42.03        
              23.10   25.61   26.44   26.88                                
  3 Hoenshel, Elijah          SO Milwaukee-WI         1:46.19    1:42.43        
              24.24   26.31   26.50   25.38                                
  4 Mitchell, Dalton          SO Chicago-IL           1:44.93    1:42.49        
              23.83   25.78   26.27   26.61                                
  5 Deshusses, Simon          FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:42.54    1:42.59        
              23.92   26.04   25.81   26.82                                
  6 Simoneau, Jt              SR Chicago-IL           1:42.02    1:42.81        
              23.80   25.97   26.43   26.61                                
  7 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago-IL           1:39.88    1:42.90        
              24.06   25.66   26.64   26.54                                
  8 Fallon, Sean              JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:50.40    1:42.95        
              24.21   26.44   26.36   25.94                                
  9 Schmidt, Brody            SO CWRU                 1:43.38    1:43.45        
              24.04   26.13   26.98   26.30                                
 10 Park, Stephen             SO Chicago-IL           1:43.07    1:43.97        
              23.83   26.42   26.33   27.39                                
 11 Walker, Christopher       SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:44.24    1:44.22        
              24.37   26.59   26.86   26.40                                
 12 Ghallab, Ahmed            FR Milwaukee-WI         1:47.11    1:44.52        
              24.33   26.70   26.69   26.80                                
 13 Zhu, Wending              JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:43.94    1:44.80        
              24.83   26.48   26.87   26.62                                
 14 Hsu, Jason                SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:47.39    1:45.16        
              24.73   26.58   26.95   26.90                                
 15 Gavronski, Luke           FR Milwaukee-WI         1:46.53    1:45.44        
              24.66   26.24   26.99   27.55                                
 16 Henning, Andrew           SR CWRU                 1:42.39    1:45.69        
              24.52   25.82   27.51   27.84                                
 17 Motch, David              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:45.79        
              23.70   25.88   27.36   28.85                                
 18 Rodman, Jack              JR Chicago-IL           1:48.34    1:47.15        
              24.75   26.89   27.70   27.81                                
 19 Guttilla, Alessandro      SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:44.50    1:47.67        
              25.25   27.08   27.68   27.66                                
 20 Farr, David               SO Chicago-IL           1:43.02    1:47.86        
              23.80   26.91   28.29   28.86                                
 21 Wu, Scott                 FR Chicago-IL           1:48.94    1:48.13        
              25.01   27.28   27.74   28.10                                
 22 Rose, Eli                 FR CWRU                 1:50.42    1:48.15        
              25.23   27.38   27.72   27.82                                
 23 Meara, Aidan              FR Chicago-IL           1:45.94    1:49.86        
              25.33   27.20   28.53   28.80                                
 24 Longwell, Andrew          SO Chicago-IL           1:54.10    1:50.17        
              25.23   27.50   28.59   28.85                                
 25 Berman, David             SO Chicago-IL           1:50.21    1:51.86        
              24.78   28.16   28.69   30.23                                
 -- Bennett, Landon Stryker   JR Wash U. MO-MV        1:50.59         NS        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR Chicago-IL           1:08.94    1:08.07        
              32.04   36.03                                                
  2 Madden, Emma              JR Chicago-IL           1:09.63    1:08.30        
              31.45   36.85                                                
  3 Zuercher, Hannah          SO Lewis-IL             1:09.69    1:09.37        
              32.63   36.74                                                
  4 Such, Kristen             SO Chicago-IL           1:12.61    1:12.73        
              34.04   38.69                                                
  5 Wick, Daria               SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:15.89        
              34.89   41.00                                                
 -- Gault, Alexa              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT         NS        
 -- Latocha, Leanne              Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:10.59        SCR        
 -- Wall, Alison              SR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Preston           FR Wash U. MO-MV          59.21      58.95        
              27.73   31.22                                                
  2 Kilbane, John             JR CWRU                   58.59      59.33        
              27.56   31.77                                                
  3 Farrell, Alexander        SO Chicago-IL                NT      59.55        
              27.38   32.17                                                
  4 Johnson, Kevin            SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:01.96      59.72        
              28.24   31.48                                                
  5 Yao, Albert               JR Wash U. MO-MV          59.49    1:00.18        
              28.68   31.50                                                
  6 Barbieri-Aghib, Aaron     SO Chicago-IL           1:01.45    1:00.19        
              28.35   31.84                                                
  7 Todd, Michael             SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:05.46        
              30.01   35.45                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Gabby            JR Milwaukee-WI           59.52      57.74        
              28.05   29.69                                                
  2 Frankwicz, Keely          FR Milwaukee-WI           58.42      58.63        
              28.23   30.40                                                
  3 Duranso, Katie            SR Milwaukee-WI           59.01      59.91        
              28.95   30.96                                                
  4 Schuett, Ashley           SO CWRU                 1:01.18    1:01.68        
              29.62   32.06                                                
  5 Sullivan, Nora            FR Chicago-IL           1:02.70    1:02.04        
              29.75   32.29                                                
  6 Bischoff, Melissa         JR Chicago-IL             57.16    1:02.78        
              29.07   33.71                                                
  7 Lopiano, Cara             SR Chicago-IL           1:04.56    1:04.06        
              31.28   32.78                                                
 -- Matamoros, Carolina       FR Milwaukee-WI         1:01.42         NS        
 -- Ho, Jessie                SR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodart, Bailey            FR Milwaukee-WI           55.40      51.50        
              25.09   26.41                                                
  2 Generalov, Anton          FR Chicago-IL             53.23      51.85        
              25.01   26.84                                                
  3 teDuits, Payton           JR Milwaukee-WI           54.59      52.93        
              25.55   27.38                                                
  4 Oh, Andrew                FR Wash U. MO-MV          52.36      53.56        
              26.24   27.32                                                
  5 Ku, Kevin                 SR Chicago-IL                NT      53.88        
              25.80   28.08                                                
  6 White, Jacob              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL     54.87      55.29        
              26.96   28.33                                                
  7 Marshall, Austen          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     58.79      57.19        
              27.52   29.67                                                
 -- Rose, Eli                 FR CWRU                 1:01.69        SCR        
 
Event 23  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 7:25.15   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Taylor, M Bergh, C Cheng                
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            7:59.89    7:55.42        
     1) Ivey, Brooke SO                 2) Ling, Alissa JR                
     3) Siegel, Lindsey SR              4) Kennon, Isabel SO              
              27.08    56.08  1:26.06  1:56.15    27.24    56.86  1:27.11  1:56.89
       27.17    57.86  1:30.15  2:00.66    27.62    58.62  1:30.29  2:01.72
  2 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   7:57.82    8:17.50        
     1) Dessart, Abby JR                2) Gorski, Kaitlyn JR             
     3) Tan, Joanne FR                  4) Schuett, Ashley SO             
              29.89  1:02.44  1:34.08  2:05.93    28.67  1:00.04  1:31.91  2:02.99
       28.27    59.86  1:32.08  2:03.95    27.76    59.40  1:33.07  2:04.63
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            8:04.88         NS        
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 7:35.08         NS        
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 6:43.84   2/10/2017 Emory University                           
                         T Gordon, A Kohlman, C Baker, H Burdette-Sapp     
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            7:00.48    6:57.00        
     1) Deshusses, Simon FR             2) Zhu, Wending JR                
     3) Perry, Michael FR               4) Grinwald, Mitchell FR          
              24.16    50.10  1:16.42  1:43.78    24.30    51.32  1:18.74  1:46.25
       23.85    49.95  1:16.81  1:43.58    23.73    50.22  1:17.07  1:43.39
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            7:02.23   x7:04.04        
     1) Matthews, Michael SO            2) Cook, Jaron JR                 
     3) Guttilla, Alessandro SO         4) Fallon, Sean JR                
              25.06    52.38  1:19.34  1:45.98    23.78    50.48  1:18.03  1:45.40
       24.53    52.32  1:20.29  1:48.41    23.53    50.36  1:17.56  1:44.25
  3 Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 6:47.64    7:16.20        
     1) teDuits, Payton JR              2) Ghallab, Ahmed FR              
     3) Hoenshel, Elijah SO             4) Bodart, Bailey FR              
              26.00    54.01  1:21.49  1:49.87    24.61    51.91  1:20.17  1:48.25
       26.24    55.98  1:26.06  1:55.08    23.36    49.56  1:16.02  1:43.00
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            7:10.03   x7:22.07        
     1) Hardy, James FR                 2) Schneider, Grigg SR            
     3) Johnson, Kevin SO               4) Wojtak, Jeremy JR              
              24.58    50.91  1:17.10  1:42.88    25.62    53.14  1:20.30  1:46.71
       25.88    55.11  1:25.49  1:55.72    26.01    56.04  1:26.70  1:56.76
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   6:45.24        SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 16:52.33  11/18/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stelpflug, Samantha       SO Milwaukee-WI        18:08.43   17:45.87        
              28.98   31.48   32.38   32.52   32.44   32.32   32.15   31.92
      32.15   31.99   32.17   31.94   31.94   32.21   32.22   32.22
      32.46   32.56   32.24   32.56   33.13   32.99   32.99   33.22
      32.93   32.83   33.06   32.85   32.72   32.48   32.41   32.52
      30.89
  2 Devens, Marguerite        SO Chicago-IL          18:45.63   18:42.28        
              30.67   33.80   34.32   34.08   34.25   34.33   34.38   34.42
      33.92   34.25   33.95   34.30   34.23   34.24   34.31   34.62
      34.03   34.27   34.56   33.99   34.27   34.33   34.52   34.36
      33.93   34.17   34.41   34.00   34.45   33.49   33.95   33.58
      31.90
  3 Gorski, Kaitlyn           JR CWRU                19:31.67   18:45.91        
              30.57   33.42   34.05   34.04   34.56   34.08   34.51   34.41
      34.27   33.95   33.96   34.02   33.94   34.09   34.05   34.23
      34.59   34.12   34.41   35.03   34.42   34.72   34.83   34.86
      34.42   34.41   34.73   34.46   34.26   34.40   34.23   33.82
      32.05
  4 Zable, Rachel             FR CWRU                18:54.68   19:08.65        
              32.29   34.80   34.23   34.43   34.55   34.35   34.34   34.39
      34.68   34.13   33.97   34.64   34.68   34.85   34.87   35.36
      35.18   35.08   35.17   35.04   35.57   35.47   35.76   35.16
      35.17   34.93   35.20   35.82   35.72   35.68   35.04   34.69
      33.41
  5 Poll, Kristena            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL  19:11.02   19:08.66        
              31.94   34.71   34.71   34.69   34.38   34.52   34.61   34.66
      34.79   34.67   34.82   34.64   35.05   35.23   34.88   35.10
      35.15   34.77   35.27   35.36   35.09   35.24   35.27   35.36
      35.16   35.30   35.00   35.08   35.13   35.14   34.82   34.91
      33.21
  6 Boluda, Emily             SR CWRU                19:33.98   19:12.51        
              31.31   33.66   34.59   34.00   34.60   34.39   34.59   34.60
      34.91   34.87   34.66   34.63   34.85   34.75   34.66   34.83
      34.88   35.27   35.28   35.03   34.97   35.63   35.34   35.66
      35.57   35.77   36.36   35.88   36.01   35.55   35.71   35.65
      34.05
  7 Dessart, Abby             JR CWRU                19:50.91   19:15.58        
              30.65   33.34   33.77   33.87   34.17   34.47   34.93   34.90
      35.29   34.91   35.27   35.34   35.39   35.38   35.36   35.14
      35.41   35.57   35.64   35.29   35.21   35.86   35.47   35.82
      35.79   35.73   36.29   35.34   35.53   35.92   36.09   34.97
      33.47
 -- Ling, Alissa              JR Wash U. MO-MV       17:45.49        SCR        
 
Event 26  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 15:33.93   2/16/2013 Luke Dobben, WASHU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Landon Stryker   JR Wash U. MO-MV       16:29.73   16:16.58        
              26.45   28.67   29.22   28.99   29.22   29.29   29.14   29.12
      29.24   29.31   29.23   29.67   29.43   29.82   29.95   29.90
      29.83   29.82   30.21   30.27   30.50   30.80   30.54   29.47
      30.36   30.77   30.60   29.67   30.24   31.12   30.44   28.66
      26.63
  2 Huerta, Adriel            SO Milwaukee-WI              NT   16:31.31        
              27.03   28.96   29.58   29.72   29.69   29.78   29.78   29.84
      29.67   29.82   29.69   30.09   29.83   30.06   30.37   30.08
      30.05   30.35   31.24   31.29   30.08   30.79   30.69   30.27
      30.37   30.38   30.54   30.24   30.46   30.29   30.90   30.16
      29.22
  3 Ansehl, William           FR Chicago-IL          17:06.07   16:39.57        
              27.06   29.34   29.92   29.98   30.19   30.53   30.23   29.88
      30.13   30.15   29.91   30.23   30.19   30.21   30.26   30.39
      30.43   30.08   30.48   30.62   30.68   30.84   30.92   30.87
      30.83   31.04   31.00   30.83   30.64   31.04   30.69   30.40
      29.58
  4 Zhu, Wending              JR Wash U. MO-MV       16:46.91   16:45.00        
              26.96   29.26   29.81   29.85   30.24   30.16   30.00   30.24
      30.34   30.28   30.39   30.42   30.52   30.46   30.69   30.72
      30.78   30.75   30.94   30.80   30.72   31.11   30.90   31.09
      31.28   31.16   30.90   31.40   31.40   31.31   31.01   29.98
      29.13
 -- Cook, Jaron               JR Wash U. MO-MV       16:37.51        SCR        
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matamoros, Carolina       FR Milwaukee-WI         2:06.63    2:05.80        
              29.70   31.51   32.28   32.31                                
  2 Sanchez, Gabby            JR Milwaukee-WI         2:09.23    2:06.90        
              29.31   32.02   32.84   32.73                                
  3 Frankwicz, Keely          FR Milwaukee-WI         2:08.87    2:07.83        
              29.41   31.83   33.09   33.50                                
  4 Duranso, Katie            SR Milwaukee-WI         2:08.07    2:08.89        
              29.84   32.30   33.33   33.42                                
  5 Yang, Florina             JR Chicago-IL           2:16.01    2:13.11        
              31.48   34.01   33.83   33.79                                
  6 Sullivan, Nora            FR Chicago-IL           2:15.62    2:15.83        
              31.37   34.83   35.36   34.27                                
  7 Tan, Joanne               FR CWRU                 2:15.05    2:17.13        
              32.20   34.40   35.22   35.31                                
 -- Boluda, Emily             SR CWRU                 2:22.38        SCR        
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:47.62   2/11/2017 Peyton Wilson, WASHU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 teDuits, Payton           JR Milwaukee-WI         1:59.52    1:52.28        
              26.67   28.50   28.46   28.65                                
  2 White, Jacob              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:05.08    1:59.29        
              27.94   29.90   30.72   30.73                                
  3 Marshall, Austen          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:05.39    2:01.48        
              28.63   30.69   31.39   30.77                                
 -- Rose, Eli                 FR CWRU                      NT         NS        
 -- Rodman, Jack              JR Chicago-IL           2:07.72        SCR        
 
Event 29  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Shannon         SR Lewis-IL               51.26      52.47        
              25.33   27.14                                                
  2 Roche, Emma               SR Milwaukee-WI           53.42      53.73        
              25.60   28.13                                                
  3 Siegel, Lindsey           SR Wash U. MO-MV          56.85      54.77        
              26.29   28.48                                                
  4 Kennon, Isabel            SO Wash U. MO-MV          54.68      54.98        
              26.45   28.53                                                
  5 Schuett, Ashley           SO CWRU                   54.84      55.09        
              26.27   28.82                                                
  6 Rodriguez, Tina           FR Chicago-IL             57.30      55.23        
              26.34   28.89                                                
  7 Latocha, Leanne              Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      55.96        
              26.70   29.26                                                
  8 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL     57.42      55.97        
              26.94   29.03                                                
  9 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL     56.84      56.73        
              26.74   29.99                                                
 10 Lan, Serena               SO Wash U. MO-MV          57.30      56.93        
              27.55   29.38                                                
 11 Xu, Jessica               FR Chicago-IL             57.32      57.28        
              27.67   29.61                                                
 12 Hartmann, Erin            FR CWRU                 1:01.52    1:01.00        
              29.27   31.73                                                
 13 Donaldson, Lauren         FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:02.02    1:03.11        
              30.67   32.44                                                
 14 Young, Alyssa             FR Olivet Nazarene-IL   1:06.50    1:05.50        
              31.11   34.39                                                
 -- Vasu, Megana              SO Wash U. MO-MV          59.28         NS        
 -- Dessart, Abby             JR CWRU                   57.21        SCR        
 -- Gault, Alexa              FR Wash U. MO-MV          56.04        SCR        
 -- Mao, Yifan                FR Chicago-IL             53.11        SCR        
 
Event 30  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bodart, Bailey            FR Milwaukee-WI           48.46      46.37        
              22.29   24.08                                                
  2 Ghallab, Ahmed            FR Milwaukee-WI           48.11      46.88        
              22.70   24.18                                                
  3 Matthews, Michael         SO Wash U. MO-MV          47.09      47.09        
              22.27   24.82                                                
  4 Hoenshel, Elijah          SO Milwaukee-WI           48.27      47.17        
              23.22   23.95                                                
  5 Generalov, Anton          FR Chicago-IL             47.83      47.25        
              22.68   24.57                                                
  6 Gavronski, Luke           FR Milwaukee-WI           48.14      47.32        
              22.77   24.55                                                
  7 Fallon, Sean              JR Wash U. MO-MV          50.36      47.50        
              22.88   24.62                                                
  8 Motch, David              FR Wash U. MO-MV          47.94      47.88        
              22.70   25.18                                                
  9 Bailey, Preston           FR Wash U. MO-MV          48.50      47.97        
              22.90   25.07                                                
 10 Grinwald, Mitchell        FR Wash U. MO-MV          47.84      48.31        
              23.30   25.01                                                
 11 Rodman, Jack              JR Chicago-IL                NT      49.29        
              23.82   25.47                                                
 12 Longwell, Andrew          SO Chicago-IL             51.78      49.47        
              23.94   25.53                                                
 13 Jordan, Patrick           FR Chicago-IL             49.64      49.59        
              24.04   25.55                                                
 14 Yao, Albert               JR Wash U. MO-MV          49.85      49.65        
              23.76   25.89                                                
 15 Guttilla, Alessandro      SO Wash U. MO-MV          48.80      49.79        
              23.87   25.92                                                
 16 Berman, David             SO Chicago-IL             50.47      49.89        
              23.52   26.37                                                
 17 Rose, Eli                 FR CWRU                   49.97      50.00        
              24.34   25.66                                                
 18 Katterle, Konrad          FR CWRU                   51.52      50.22        
              24.03   26.19                                                
 19 Kilbane, John             JR CWRU                   50.41      50.76        
              24.28   26.48                                                
 20 Petro, Tom                JR CWRU                   53.72      51.15        
              24.19   26.96                                                
 -- Park, Stephen             SO Chicago-IL             47.99        SCR        
 -- Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago-IL             48.71        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR Chicago-IL           2:30.52    2:26.83        
              32.98   37.39   37.63   38.83                                
  2 Such, Kristen             SO Chicago-IL           2:31.14    2:30.49        
              34.32   38.32   38.99   38.86                                
  3 Zuercher, Hannah          SO Lewis-IL             2:31.36    2:31.55        
              33.75   38.58   39.61   39.61                                
  4 Madden, Emma              JR Chicago-IL           2:28.85    2:32.25        
              33.40   37.69   40.43   40.73                                
  5 Latocha, Leanne              Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT    2:36.35        
              35.26   39.92   40.40   40.77                                
  6 Zeidan, Karine            SO CWRU                 2:39.07    2:37.74        
              35.49   40.35   40.94   40.96                                
 -- Pickett, Emily            FR Lewis-IL                  NT         DQ        
              33.92   38.75   39.38   39.91                                
 -- Wall, Alison              SR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deshusses, Simon          FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:03.82    2:03.10        
              28.18   31.39   31.79   31.74                                
  2 Frerichs, Reese           SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:05.06    2:03.33        
              28.15   31.18   31.94   32.06                                
  3 Daniels, Christian        SR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:14.44    2:11.73        
              29.35   33.81   34.16   34.41                                
  4 Schneider, Grigg          SR Wash U. MO-MV        2:16.12    2:13.57        
              30.44   34.22   34.38   34.53                                
  5 Barbieri-Aghib, Aaron     SO Chicago-IL           2:18.02    2:13.96        
              29.62   33.71   34.70   35.93                                
  6 Wojtak, Jeremy            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:24.85        
              32.28   36.75   37.52   38.30                                
 -- Yao, Albert               JR Wash U. MO-MV        2:14.65        SCR        
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erdmann, Abby             SR Chicago-IL           2:04.30    2:05.34        
              27.96   31.79   32.73   32.86                                
  2 Krull, Caitlin            JR Lewis-IL             2:10.45    2:09.49        
              28.62   32.17   33.80   34.90                                
  3 Jacobs, Iris              FR Chicago-IL           2:10.53    2:11.47        
              29.66   33.32   34.18   34.31                                
  4 Jenkins, Hailey           FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:16.04    2:12.16        
              29.10   33.81   34.66   34.59                                
  5 Segel, Becca              FR CWRU                 2:15.91    2:13.05        
              29.66   33.27   35.28   34.84                                
 -- Mullison, Michaela        FR Chicago-IL           2:09.17        SCR        
 -- Ho, Jessie                SR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 -- Holtkamp, Kate            FR Wash U. MO-MV        2:12.38        SCR        
 -- Wick, Daria               SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago-IL           1:50.19    1:50.61        
              25.13   28.10   28.63   28.75                                
  2 Thoman, Brandon           SR Lewis-IL             1:49.74    1:51.00        
              24.94   28.09   28.65   29.32                                
  3 Hsu, Jason                SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:51.34    1:51.65        
              25.73   28.13   28.99   28.80                                
  4 Ku, Kevin                 SR Chicago-IL           1:53.98    1:52.34        
              25.10   28.33   29.08   29.83                                
  5 Hardy, James              FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:54.27    1:53.09        
              25.90   28.84   29.11   29.24                                
  6 Oh, Andrew                FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:52.74    1:53.33        
              25.70   28.57   28.92   30.14                                
  7 Walker, Christopher       SO Wash U. MO-MV        1:55.61    1:54.79        
              25.53   29.20   30.05   30.01                                
  8 Johnson, Kevin            SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:02.76    1:56.36        
              26.15   29.03   30.60   30.58                                
  9 Perry, Michael            FR Wash U. MO-MV        1:56.22    1:57.45        
              26.77   30.07   30.22   30.39                                
 10 Robey, Jonathen           JR Olivet Nazarene-IL   2:02.69    1:59.23        
              26.63   29.91   32.00   30.69                                
 11 Wu, Scott                 FR Chicago-IL           1:57.59    1:59.97        
              26.23   30.02   31.26   32.46                                
 12 Anibal, James             FR CWRU                 2:04.19    2:05.14        
              27.14   31.64   33.05   33.31                                
 13 Rovira, Efrain            SO Wash U. MO-MV        2:05.76    2:05.63        
              27.76   31.54   32.75   33.58                                
 -- Reuter, George            FR Chicago-IL           1:50.15        SCR        
 
Event 35  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 3:22.32   2/11/2017 Emory University                           
                         F Muir, M Sanchez-Aizcorbcela, M Bergh, C Cheng   
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   3:36.52    3:56.33        
     1) Dessart, Abby JR                2) Tan, Joanne FR                 
     3) Hartmann, Erin FR               4) Zeidan, Karine SO              
              28.23    57.55    27.47    57.25    29.50  1:02.72    28.14    58.81
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            3:40.40        SCR        
 -- Case Western Reserve Univ.  'B'                        NT        SCR        
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 3:23.13        SCR        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:39.35        SCR        
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:59.93   2/11/2017 Washington University                      
                         R Brown, C Van Patten, A Pek, J Morrell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'            3:09.89    3:11.83        
     1) Deshusses, Simon FR             2) Bailey, Preston FR             
     3) Motch, David FR                 4) Hsu, Jason SO                  
              22.55    47.02    22.29    47.66    23.25    48.69    23.33    48.46
  2 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    3:22.13        
     1) Ansehl, William FR              2) Barbieri-Aghib, Aaron SO       
     3) Rodman, Jack JR                 4) Longwell, Andrew SO            
              24.92    51.50    25.06    52.63    23.59    49.33    23.29    48.67
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'            3:13.52   x3:22.49        
     1) Schneider, Grigg SR             2) Fallon, Sean JR                
     3) Rovira, Efrain SO               4) Wojtak, Jeremy JR              
              24.22    49.21    22.63    47.62    24.57    52.92    24.63    52.74
  4 Case Western Reserve Univ.  'A'                   3:05.44    3:24.89        
     1) Gomez del Campo, Felipe         2) Katterle, Konrad FR            
     3) Anibal, James FR                4) Rose, Eli FR                   
              24.76    51.68    23.65    49.99    25.72    52.66    24.43    50.56
 -- Milwaukee-WI  'A'                                 3:03.04        SCR        
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'            3:18.66        SCR        
 
Event 101  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.70   2/10/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Poll, Kristena            JR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT    2:05.97        
              29.34   31.78   32.95   31.90                                
 
Event 103  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:51.88  11/19/2016 Angela Newlon, DPU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tan, Joanne               FR CWRU                      NT    5:33.27        
              30.21   32.83   34.06   33.78   33.87   34.00   34.00   34.16
      33.79   32.57                                                
 
Event 104  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Austen          SO Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      23.84        
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.38    2/9/2017 Annelise Kowalski, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krull, Caitlin            JR Lewis-IL                  NT    2:07.79        
              26.96   31.74   38.58   30.51                                
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Sean              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.09        
              25.81   32.20   33.81   26.27                                
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Tina           FR Chicago-IL                NT      25.56        
  2 Basham, Ashley            FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      25.72        
  3 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      25.81        
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthews, Michael         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.79        
  2 Szakovits, Daniel         SR Lewis-IL                  NT      21.88        
 
Event 109  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fallon, Sean              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.99        
              28.75   32.24                                                
 
Event 110  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kevin            SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:12.03        
              29.48   33.88   34.50   34.17                                
 
Event 111  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudgins, Oliver           JR CWRU                      NT      50.31        
              23.76   26.55                                                
  2 Hardy, James              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      50.32        
              23.46   26.86                                                
  3 Oh, Andrew                FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      50.83        
              24.17   26.66                                                
  4 Matthews, Michael         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      50.84        
              23.40   27.44                                                
  5 Perry, Michael            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      52.74        
              24.51   28.23                                                
  6 Cook, Jaron               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      53.29        
              24.84   28.45                                                
  7 White, Jacob              JR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      54.82        
              25.44   29.38                                                
 
Event 112  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Iris              FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:13.47        
              35.09   38.38                                                
 -- Siegel, Lindsey           SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT        SCR        
 
Event 113  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krull, Caitlin            JR Lewis-IL                  NT    4:30.10        
              27.70   31.13   33.54   33.28   39.85   40.68   32.45   31.47
 
Event 114  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 50.21   2/11/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ivey, Brooke              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      53.72        
              26.16   27.56                                                
  2 Carnahan, Margaret        SO Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT      56.89        
              26.98   29.91                                                
 -- Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 115  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Duranso, Katie            SR Milwaukee-WI              NT      58.80        
              27.39   31.41                                                
  2 Frankwicz, Keely          FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:00.22        
              27.96   32.26                                                
 
Event 116  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.74   2/10/2017 Andrew Pek, WASHU                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Colin           SO Lewis-IL                  NT      50.58        
              23.97   26.61                                                
  2 Ghallab, Ahmed            FR Milwaukee-WI              NT      51.46        
              24.34   27.12                                                
  3 Wu, Scott                 FR Chicago-IL                NT      53.97        
              25.31   28.66                                                
 
Event 117  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:12.71        
              31.43   33.79   33.95   33.54                                
 
Event 118  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deshusses, Simon          FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:42.22        
              22.97   25.04   26.35   27.86                                
  2 Ansehl, William           FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:47.44        
              24.76   26.50   27.74   28.44                                
 
Event 119  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:07.93        
              31.64   36.29                                                
  2 Sullivan, Nora            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:10.28        
              33.43   36.85                                                
  3 Stelpflug, Samantha       SO Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:10.76        
              32.93   37.83                                                
 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 52.70   2/10/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barbieri-Aghib, Aaron     SO Chicago-IL                NT      59.85        
              27.69   32.16                                                
  2 Yao, Albert               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.28        
              27.71   32.57                                                
  3 Reuter, George            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:00.64        
              28.62   32.02                                                
  4 Latta, Sumner             SO Lewis-IL                  NT    1:00.66        
              28.45   32.21                                                
 
Event 121  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bischoff, Melissa         JR Chicago-IL                NT      58.38        
              27.71   30.67                                                
 
Event 122  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 48.08   2/10/2017 Sage Ono, EMORY                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henning, Andrew           SR CWRU                      NT      53.76        
              26.40   27.36                                                
 
Event 123  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donaldson, Lauren         FR Olivet Nazarene-IL        NT    1:08.90        
              32.02   36.88                                                
 -- Garcia, Nicole            FR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 124  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Dalton          SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:41.47        
              23.50   25.58   26.35   26.04                                
  2 Grinwald, Mitchell        FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:44.69        
              23.76   26.09   26.65   28.19                                
 -- Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 125  Women 400 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 4:20.26   2/10/2017 Julia Durmer, EMORY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stover, Simone            SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:32.71        
              28.10   32.24   35.41   34.78   39.31   40.26   32.30   30.31
  2 Ling, Alissa              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:38.86        
              29.64   33.32   35.38   35.13   40.19   41.67   32.32   31.21
 
Event 126  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 54.86    2/9/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schuett, Ashley           SO CWRU                      NT    1:01.98        
              29.86   32.12                                                
 
Event 127  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:58.46   2/11/2017 Cindy Cheng, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boluda, Emily             SR CWRU                      NT    2:20.24        
              32.45   34.51   36.07   37.21                                
 
Event 128  Men 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:47.62   2/11/2017 Peyton Wilson, WASHU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guo, Aaron                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:49.69        
              25.83   27.68   28.17   28.01                                
  2 Bodart, Bailey            FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    1:52.30        
              26.76   28.64   28.69   28.21                                
 
Event 129  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Motch, David              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT         DQ        
              21.70   46.93                                                
 -- Wu, Scott                 FR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 -- Madden, Emma              JR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 130  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simoneau, Jt              SR Chicago-IL                NT      46.95        
              22.66   24.29                                                
  2 Baldinazzo, Taye          FR Chicago-IL                NT      47.02        
              22.64   24.38                                                
  3 Walker, Christopher       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      47.79        
              23.18   24.61                                                
  4 Johnson, Kevin            SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      49.96        
              23.85   26.11                                                
 
Event 131  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cameron, Sarah            SR Lewis-IL                  NT    2:22.75        
              32.41   35.27   37.24   37.83                                
  2 Madden, Emma              JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:33.95        
              32.30   37.98   41.28   42.39                                
 
Event 132  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:54.11   2/11/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frerichs, Reese           SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:02.83        
              27.49   30.65   31.76   32.93                                
 
Event 133  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Matamoros, Carolina       FR Milwaukee-WI              NT    2:09.49        
              28.02   32.06   34.19   35.22                                
 
Event 134  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thoman, Brandon           SR Lewis-IL                  NT    1:50.79        
              24.53   27.58   28.68   30.00                                
  2 Hsu, Jason                SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:51.36        
              24.38   27.60   28.59   30.79                                
  3 Ku, Kevin                 SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.17        
              24.93   27.90   28.90   30.44                                
 
Event 135  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zuercher, Hannah          SO Lewis-IL                  NT      25.52        
  2 Pickett, Emily            FR Lewis-IL                  NT      25.57        
  3 Dessart, Abby             JR CWRU                      NT      26.46        
 
Event 136  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Brody            SO CWRU                      NT    1:57.37        
              25.45   30.69   34.07   27.16                                
 
Event 137  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erdmann, Abby             SR Chicago-IL                NT    2:07.93        
              27.21   31.66   34.14   34.92                                
 -- Mullison, Michaela        FR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 138  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:16.64   2/11/2017 Annelise Kowalsky, EMORY                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grube, Sydney             FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:34.03        
              32.16   37.02   43.14   41.71                                
 
Event 139  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 23.16    2/9/2017 Fiona Muir, EMORY                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mao, Yifan                FR Chicago-IL                NT      24.17        
  2 Xu, Jessica               FR Chicago-IL                NT      25.60        
  3 Sullivan, Nora            FR Chicago-IL                NT      25.72        
  4 Lan, Serena               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      26.33        
 
Event 140  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 55.17   2/10/2017 Kathy Lin, NYU                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Hailey           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      59.56        
              27.91   31.65                                                
  2 Jacobs, Iris              FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:01.65        
              29.45   32.20                                                
 -- Madden, Emma              JR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 141  Men 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:49.52   2/11/2017 Brandon Lum, WASHU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reuter, George            FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.55        
              25.19   28.41   28.88   30.07                                
  2 Katterle, Konrad          FR CWRU                      NT    2:02.54        
              26.80   30.72   32.02   33.00                                
 
Event 142  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 20.04    2/9/2017 Oliver Smith, EMORY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Motch, David              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.64        
  2 Walker, Christopher       SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      22.35        
  3 Jordan, Patrick           FR Chicago-IL                NT      22.49        
  4 Wu, Scott                 FR Chicago-IL                NT      22.97        
  5 Rose, Eli                 FR CWRU                      NT      23.25        
  6 Gomez del Campo, Felipe      CWRU                      NT      24.10        
 
Event 143  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Bardosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rovira, Efrain            SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      53.10        
              24.97   28.13                                                
 
Event 144  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:03.04   1/18/2014 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeidan, Karine            SO CWRU                      NT    1:15.45        
              35.45   40.00                                                
 
Event 145  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 1:46.69    2/9/2017 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kilbane, John             JR CWRU                      NT    2:07.93        
              27.08   32.98   36.55   31.32                                
 
Event 146  Women 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Pool: # 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullison, Michaela        FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:10.37        
              28.25   33.21   34.85   34.06                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 146                   
 
  1. University of Chicago             601.5   2. Case Western Reserve Univ.          405
  3. Milwaukee                           335   4. Washington University St. Loui      326
  5. Olivet Nazarene University          160   6. Lewis University                  145.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 146                    
 
  1. Washington University St. Loui    827.5   2. University of Chicago             469.5
  3. Milwaukee                           315   4. Case Western Reserve Univ.          180
  5. Olivet Nazarene University          136   6. Lewis University                     89