2013-14 Swimming & Diving Rosters

Men

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Arthur Arcaz Fr. BR/FL Rockville, Md. / Walter Johnson
Brian Carpenter Sr. BK/BR Edina, Minn. / Edina
Eric Chao Fr. FR Tampa, Fla. / C. Leon King
Tim Clancy Sr. SF/FL McLean, Va. / St. Albans School
Reed Dalton So. FL/SF Kingwood, Texas / Kingwood
Luke Dobben Jr. FR/FL Flossmoor, Ill. / Homewood-Flossmoor
Luke Duschl So. BK Issaquah, Wash. / Liberty
Eric Eig So. FL Potomac, Md. / Churchill
Andrew Ellison Fr. FR Tomball, Texas / Tomball
Reese Frerichs Fr. FR/BR Alexandria, Va. / Thomas Jefferson
Sam Guenin So. D Middletown, Pa. / Lancaster Country Day
Jacob Hale Jr. DF Collierville, Tenn. / Collierville
Kevin Hays So. BR Renton, Wash. / Liberty
Paul Huang Fr. FR San Jose, Calif. / Evergreen Valley
Michael Lagieski Fr. BR/IM Menasha, Wis. / Menasha
Matt Liu Fr. IM/BR Plymouth, Mich. / Cranbrook Kingswood
Will Miller Jr. FR Tampa, Fla. / Berkeley Preparatory
Justin Morrell Fr. FR/FL Chapel Hill, N.C. / Carrboro
Jacob Nason Fr. FL/IM Charleston, W.Va. / George Washington
Matt Nutter Jr. FR/BK Georgetown, Mass. / Georgetown
Tyler Perez Sr. BR/IM Manassas, Va. / Osbourn
RJ Petrella So. IM/FR Fairview, Pa. / Fairview
Michael Postetter Jr. SF Kenmore, Wash. / Inglemoor
Jake Ritchken Jr. BR Cleveland, Ohio / Orange
Grigg Schneider Fr. FR Collierville, Tenn. / Lausanne Collegiate
Daniel Schneiderman Fr. BK/FR Boca Raton, Fla. / Spanish River
Zane Turpin Jr. FR/IM Charlotte, N.C. / Charlotte Country Day
Jason Wan Sr. BK Plano, Texas / Plano Senior
Matt Weinberg So. DF Wynnewood, Pa. / Friends' Central
Kaisen Yao So. SF Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City West

Women

Name Cl. Event(s) Hometown/High School
Katie Anderson So. BK San Diego, Calif. / Rancho Bernardo
Kate Beuter Fr. FR Nashville, Tenn. / Harpeth Hall
Lauren Carlos Fr. FL Crete, Ill. / Crete-Monee
Hannah Chase Jr. FL/DF Aurora, Colo. / Regis Jesuit
MariMac Collins Fr. FR Ridgeland, Miss. / St. Joseph Catholic
Grace Counts So. DF Cincinnati, Ohio / Walnut Hills
Katie Crist Jr. FR Wayzata, Minn. / Minnetonka
Connie Gan Fr. FL/FR Hudson, Ohio / Hudson
Sophie Gan So. BR Chapel Hill, N.C. / East Chapel Hill
Kara Gordon Sr. FL/BR Midland, Mich. / H.H. Dow
Claire Guo Sr. SF Palo Alto, Calif. / Palo Alto
Lindsey Guth Fr. FR/BR Beachwood, Ohio / Beachwood
Tina Hinman Jr. D Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y. / The Master's School
Katrina Leyden Jr. IM/FL Houston, Texas / Stratford
Hannah Lillioja So. BK/SF/FL Burr Ridge, Ill. / Hinsdale Central
Jackie Marlin Fr. FL/FR Tucson, Ariz. / Sonoran Science Academy
Kristalyn McAfee So. FR/IM Fort Worth, Texas / Southwest Christian
Grace Murray Sr. FR/FL Iowa City, Iowa / Iowa City West
Chi Pham Sr. FR/IM San Diego, Calif. / Westview
Erin Polries Fr. FR/FL West Chester, Pa. / Unionville
Toireasa Rafferty-Millett So. FL/FR Marblehead, Mass. / Marblehead
Emily Ramos Fr. D Parkland, Fla. / Marjory Stoneman Douglas
Claire Savage Fr. SF/FL Brecksville, Ohio / Brecksville Broadview Heights
Sophie Segreti So. DF/IM Darnestown, Md. / Quince Orchard
Lindsey Siegel Fr. BK/FR Wilmette, Ill. / New Trier
Amanda Stadermann So. FL/IM St. Louis, Mo. / Parkway North
Sara Taege Jr. IM/FR/FL Glendale Heights, Ill. / Glenbard East
Courtenay Willcox Jr. FR Wayne, Pa. / Upper Merion