Licensed to University of Chicago  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/9/2013 04:28 PM
                         WashU vs UChicago - 11/9/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:46.20   2/15/2013 Carnegie Mellon                            
                         K Singhaus, F Wang, S Phan, B Stillo              
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    1:50.19        
     1) Wall, Alison FR                 2) r:0.40 Hill, Jenny JR          
     3) r:0.26 Law, Jen SO              4) r:0.30 Scheidl, Maya FR        
     r:+0.66  28.57       59.99 (31.42)     1:26.22 (26.23)     1:50.19 (23.97)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:52.03        
     1) Lillioja, Hannah SO             2) r:0.11 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea
     3) r:0.08 Carlos, Lauren FR        4) r:0.34 Anderson, Katie SO      
     r:+0.75  28.69     1:01.35 (32.66)     1:27.31 (25.96)     1:52.03 (24.72)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:52.45        
     1) Law, Michelle FR                2) r:0.29 Wall, Megan FR          
     3) r:0.20 Erdmann, Abby FR         4) r:0.37 Ho, Jessie FR           
     r:+0.63  28.21     1:01.31 (33.10)     1:27.46 (26.15)     1:52.45 (24.99)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT    1:56.71        
     1) Siegel, Lindsey FR              2) r:+0.0 Leyden, Katrina JR      
     3) r:+0.0 Chase, Hannah JR         4) r:+0.0 Collins, Marimac FR     
     r:+0.64  31.23     1:04.52 (33.29)     1:32.17 (27.65)     1:56.71 (24.54)
  5 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:57.41        
     1) Hunt, Emily FR                  2) r:0.05 Cheung, Natalie SO      
     3) r:0.27 Joyce, Liz FR            4) r:0.14 Wimer, Gabrielle SO     
     r:+0.67  30.35     1:03.30 (32.95)     1:30.95 (27.65)     1:57.41 (26.46)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:58.89        
     1) Marlin, Jackie FR               2) r:0.19 Guo, Claire SR          
     3) r:0.38 Gordon, Kara SR          4) r:-0.14 Crist, Katie JR        
     r:+0.75  30.37     1:05.26 (34.89)     1:33.96 (28.70)     1:58.89 (24.93)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT         DQ        
     1) Pham, Anh Chi SR                2) r:0.24 Gan, Sophie SO          
     3) r:-0.04 Stadermann, Amanda SO   4) r:0.18 Savage, Claire FR       
     r:+0.61  28.34     1:00.06 (31.72)     1:26.44 (26.38)          DQ (24.69)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:30.92   2/15/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Spock, A Wilson, S Czaja, R Bass                
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                          NT    1:34.24        
     1) Bunning, Bryan SO               2) r:0.34 Taylor, James SO        
     3) r:0.20 Veldman, Matthew SO      4) r:0.10 Estes, Jeremy FR        
     r:+0.64  24.06       50.64 (26.58)     1:13.24 (22.60)     1:34.24 (21.00)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:34.38        
     1) Yao, Kaisen SO                  2) r:0.19 Carpenter, Brian SR     
     3) r:0.02 Dalton, Reed SO          4) r:0.04 Morrell, Justin FR      
     r:+0.52  24.89       51.23 (26.34)     1:13.35 (22.12)     1:34.38 (21.03)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:36.86        
     1) Ku, Kevin FR                    2) r:0.24 Angeles, Andrew JR      
     3) r:0.24 Meek, Thomas SO          4) r:0.20 Hallman, Eric SR        
     r:+0.56  25.28       51.78 (26.50)     1:15.40 (23.62)     1:36.86 (21.46)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:38.96        
     1) Homere, Andrew SO               2) r:0.18 Lee, Rolland FR         
     3) r:0.28 Kunkel, Robby JR         4) r:0.17 Simoneau, J.T. FR       
     r:+0.54  25.47       53.47 (28.00)     1:16.97 (23.50)     1:38.96 (21.99)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:39.43        
     1) Nutter, Matt JR                 2) r:0.22 Lagieski, Michael FR    
     3) r:0.18 Clancy, Timothy SR       4) r:0.07 Petrella, RJ SO         
     r:+0.57  26.16       53.44 (27.28)     1:17.29 (23.85)     1:39.43 (22.14)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:42.03        
     1) Arcaz, Arthur FR                2) r:+0.0 Liu, Matthew FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Chao, Eric FR            4) r:+0.0 Miller, Will JR         
     r:+0.68  27.30       55.02 (27.72)     1:19.83 (24.81)     1:42.03 (22.20)
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'D'                          NT   x1:44.40        
     1) Bernard, Evan SR                2) r:0.19 Yan, Brian SO           
     3) r:0.19 Tong, David FR           4) r:0.08 Thomas, David JR        
     r:+0.69  27.70       56.87 (29.17)     1:21.40 (24.53)     1:44.40 (23.00)
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'E'                 NT   x1:44.44        
     1) Schneiderman, Daniel FR         2) r:0.27 Hays, Kevin SO          
     3) r:0.47 Nason, Jacob FR          4) r:0.05 Postetter, Michael JR   
     r:+0.60  28.23       56.34 (28.11)     1:21.34 (25.00)     1:44.44 (23.10)
 -- Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT         DQ        
     1) Eig, Eric SO                    2) r:-0.04 Ritchken, Jake JR      
     3) r:0.12 Perez, Tyler SR          4) r:0.40 Frerichs, Reese FR      
     r:+0.66  27.99       55.97 (27.98)     1:19.57 (23.60)          DQ (23.07)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 16:54.30   2/14/2009 Margaret Rippe, NYU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chu, Karen                SO Chicago-IL                NT   17:54.48        
     r:+0.72  29.24     1:01.57 (32.33)     1:34.20 (32.63)     2:07.22 (33.02)
        2:39.72 (32.50)     3:12.47 (32.75)     3:44.99 (32.52)     4:17.58 (32.59)
        4:49.92 (32.34)     5:22.32 (32.40)     5:54.44 (32.12)     6:26.96 (32.52)
        6:59.59 (32.63)     7:32.38 (32.79)     8:05.54 (33.16)     8:38.28 (32.74)
        9:11.18 (32.90)     9:44.52 (33.34)    10:17.57 (33.05)    10:50.92 (33.35)
       11:23.46 (32.54)    11:56.63 (33.17)    12:28.83 (32.20)    13:00.84 (32.01)
       13:33.57 (32.73)    14:05.60 (32.03)    14:37.76 (32.16)    15:10.22 (32.46)
       15:42.89 (32.67)    16:15.83 (32.94)    16:49.31 (33.48)    17:22.39 (33.08)
       17:54.48 (32.09)
  2 Murray, Grace             SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   18:02.63        
     r:+0.88  30.17     1:02.38 (32.21)     1:35.28 (32.90)     2:07.89 (32.61)
        2:40.55 (32.66)     3:13.22 (32.67)     3:45.79 (32.57)     4:18.40 (32.61)
        4:51.35 (32.95)     5:24.22 (32.87)     5:57.56 (33.34)     6:30.40 (32.84)
        7:03.49 (33.09)     7:36.57 (33.08)     8:09.61 (33.04)     8:42.70 (33.09)
        9:15.85 (33.15)     9:48.64 (32.79)    10:21.87 (33.23)    10:54.64 (32.77)
       11:27.58 (32.94)    12:00.35 (32.77)    12:33.38 (33.03)    13:06.16 (32.78)
       13:39.30 (33.14)    14:12.34 (33.04)    14:45.63 (33.29)    15:18.64 (33.01)
       15:52.03 (33.39)    16:25.25 (33.22)    16:58.62 (33.37)    17:32.16 (33.54)
       18:02.63 (30.47)
  3 LoPiano, Cara             FR Chicago-IL                NT   18:02.65        
     r:+0.82  30.42     1:03.04 (32.62)     1:36.07 (33.03)     2:09.19 (33.12)
        2:42.15 (32.96)     3:14.99 (32.84)     3:47.69 (32.70)     4:20.54 (32.85)
        4:53.76 (33.22)     5:26.86 (33.10)     6:00.01 (33.15)     6:33.34 (33.33)
        7:06.12 (32.78)     7:39.52 (33.40)     8:12.92 (33.40)     8:46.31 (33.39)
        9:19.55 (33.24)     9:52.89 (33.34)    10:26.22 (33.33)    10:59.63 (33.41)
       11:32.73 (33.10)    12:05.97 (33.24)    12:38.67 (32.70)    13:11.43 (32.76)
       13:44.38 (32.95)    14:16.83 (32.45)    14:49.64 (32.81)    15:22.52 (32.88)
       15:55.75 (33.23)    16:28.58 (32.83)    17:01.35 (32.77)    17:32.78 (31.43)
       18:02.65 (29.87)
  4 Polries, Erin             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   18:12.45        
              30.14     1:02.59 (32.45)     1:35.59 (33.00)     2:08.92 (33.33)
        2:42.59 (33.67)     3:16.11 (33.52)     3:49.66 (33.55)     4:23.40 (33.74)
        4:56.74 (33.34)     5:29.65 (32.91)     6:02.34 (32.69)     6:34.87 (32.53)
        7:07.54 (32.67)     7:40.28 (32.74)     8:12.93 (32.65)     8:45.47 (32.54)
        9:18.39 (32.92)     9:51.30 (32.91)    10:24.50 (33.20)    10:57.72 (33.22)
       11:31.20 (33.48)    12:04.75 (33.55)    12:38.19 (33.44)    13:11.62 (33.43)
       13:45.03 (33.41)    14:18.43 (33.40)    14:51.82 (33.39)    15:25.52 (33.70)
       15:59.24 (33.72)    16:33.22 (33.98)    17:06.66 (33.44)    17:40.11 (33.45)
       18:12.45 (32.34)
  5 Beuter, Kate              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   18:32.97        
              31.86     1:05.38 (33.52)     1:39.57 (34.19)     2:13.90 (34.33)
        2:48.22 (34.32)     3:22.28 (34.06)     3:56.56 (34.28)     4:30.59 (34.03)
        5:04.53 (33.94)     5:37.99 (33.46)     6:11.54 (33.55)     6:45.32 (33.78)
        7:18.67 (33.35)     7:52.11 (33.44)     8:25.88 (33.77)     8:59.72 (33.84)
        9:33.63 (33.91)    10:07.36 (33.73)    10:41.09 (33.73)    11:15.03 (33.94)
       11:48.71 (33.68)    12:22.52 (33.81)    12:56.40 (33.88)    13:30.33 (33.93)
       14:04.12 (33.79)    14:38.03 (33.91)    15:11.79 (33.76)    15:45.67 (33.88)
       16:19.33 (33.66)    16:53.00 (33.67)    17:26.67 (33.67)    18:00.05 (33.38)
       18:32.97 (32.92)
  6 Logan, Emily              SR Chicago-IL                NT   18:59.69        
     r:+0.84  31.30     1:04.25 (32.95)     1:37.66 (33.41)     2:11.27 (33.61)
        2:44.69 (33.42)     3:17.79 (33.10)     3:51.34 (33.55)     4:25.37 (34.03)
        4:59.86 (34.49)     5:34.13 (34.27)     6:08.68 (34.55)     6:43.60 (34.92)
        7:18.36 (34.76)     7:53.36 (35.00)     8:28.14 (34.78)     9:03.23 (35.09)
        9:38.14 (34.91)    10:13.20 (35.06)    10:48.29 (35.09)    11:23.17 (34.88)
       11:58.56 (35.39)    12:33.82 (35.26)    13:09.13 (35.31)    13:44.86 (35.73)
       14:20.12 (35.26)    14:55.80 (35.68)    15:31.05 (35.25)    16:06.18 (35.13)
       16:40.99 (34.81)    17:16.05 (35.06)    17:50.77 (34.72)    18:25.74 (34.97)
       18:59.69 (33.95)
  7 Segreti, Sophia           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT  x19:42.30        
     r:+0.78  31.92     1:06.57 (34.65)     1:41.76 (35.19)     2:17.51 (35.75)
        2:52.99 (35.48)     3:28.48 (35.49)     4:04.34 (35.86)     4:40.10 (35.76)
        5:16.10 (36.00)     5:51.82 (35.72)     6:27.57 (35.75)     7:03.47 (35.90)
        7:39.40 (35.93)     8:15.56 (36.16)     8:51.53 (35.97)     9:27.41 (35.88)
       10:03.70 (36.29)    10:39.75 (36.05)    11:16.12 (36.37)    11:52.41 (36.29)
       12:28.45 (36.04)    13:04.62 (36.17)    13:40.97 (36.35)    14:17.22 (36.25)
       14:53.40 (36.18)    15:29.91 (36.51)    16:06.16 (36.25)    16:42.49 (36.33)
       17:18.66 (36.17)    17:54.91 (36.25)    18:31.31 (36.40)    19:07.25 (35.94)
       19:42.30 (35.05)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 15:33.93   2/16/2013 Zane Turpin, WUSTL                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chen, Matthew             FR Chicago-IL                NT   16:32.51        
     r:+0.69  27.76       57.61 (29.85)     1:28.04 (30.43)     1:58.21 (30.17)
        2:28.49 (30.28)     2:59.09 (30.60)     3:29.95 (30.86)     4:00.14 (30.19)
        4:30.38 (30.24)     5:01.01 (30.63)     5:31.30 (30.29)     6:01.80 (30.50)
        6:32.33 (30.53)     7:02.52 (30.19)     7:32.60 (30.08)     8:02.40 (29.80)
        8:32.39 (29.99)     9:02.20 (29.81)     9:31.96 (29.76)    10:01.67 (29.71)
       10:31.32 (29.65)    11:01.25 (29.93)    11:31.34 (30.09)    12:01.60 (30.26)
       12:31.72 (30.12)    13:01.84 (30.12)    13:31.91 (30.07)    14:02.19 (30.28)
       14:32.63 (30.44)    15:02.88 (30.25)    15:33.18 (30.30)    16:03.46 (30.28)
       16:32.51 (29.05)
  2 Ellison, Andrew           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   16:42.70        
              27.32       57.33 (30.01)     1:27.53 (30.20)     1:57.92 (30.39)
        2:28.20 (30.28)     2:58.64 (30.44)     3:28.73 (30.09)     3:59.01 (30.28)
        4:29.80 (30.79)     5:00.43 (30.63)     5:30.98 (30.55)     6:01.60 (30.62)
        6:32.36 (30.76)     7:03.17 (30.81)     7:33.85 (30.68)     8:04.40 (30.55)
        8:34.61 (30.21)     9:05.04 (30.43)     9:35.74 (30.70)    10:07.04 (31.30)
       10:37.42 (30.38)    11:08.05 (30.63)    11:38.61 (30.56)    12:09.31 (30.70)
       12:39.88 (30.57)    13:10.67 (30.79)    13:41.58 (30.91)    14:12.12 (30.54)
       14:42.58 (30.46)    15:12.82 (30.24)    15:43.22 (30.40)    16:13.38 (30.16)
       16:42.70 (29.32)
  3 Turpin, Zane              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   17:00.05        
     r:+0.85  27.36       57.28 (29.92)     1:27.31 (30.03)     1:57.63 (30.32)
        2:27.94 (30.31)     2:58.74 (30.80)     3:29.52 (30.78)     3:59.55 (30.03)
        4:29.93 (30.38)     5:00.54 (30.61)     5:30.87 (30.33)     6:01.56 (30.69)
        6:32.41 (30.85)     7:03.17 (30.76)     7:33.91 (30.74)     8:04.70 (30.79)
        8:35.61 (30.91)     9:06.70 (31.09)     9:38.12 (31.42)    10:09.60 (31.48)
       10:41.16 (31.56)    11:12.38 (31.22)    11:43.87 (31.49)    12:15.73 (31.86)
       12:47.41 (31.68)    13:18.98 (31.57)    13:50.51 (31.53)    14:21.96 (31.45)
       14:53.69 (31.73)    15:25.41 (31.72)    15:56.98 (31.57)    16:28.83 (31.85)
       17:00.05 (31.22)
  4 Salomon, Andrew           JR Chicago-IL                NT   17:15.29        
     r:+0.88  27.37       57.77 (30.40)     1:28.39 (30.62)     1:59.01 (30.62)
        2:29.65 (30.64)     3:01.07 (31.42)     3:32.01 (30.94)     4:03.25 (31.24)
        4:34.47 (31.22)     5:05.39 (30.92)     5:36.67 (31.28)     6:08.17 (31.50)
        6:39.38 (31.21)     7:11.40 (32.02)     7:43.36 (31.96)     8:15.29 (31.93)
        8:47.52 (32.23)     9:18.77 (31.25)     9:50.44 (31.67)    10:21.73 (31.29)
       10:53.98 (32.25)    11:25.53 (31.55)    11:57.46 (31.93)    12:29.46 (32.00)
       13:00.44 (30.98)    13:33.24 (32.80)    14:05.28 (32.04)    14:37.02 (31.74)
       15:08.42 (31.40)    15:40.74 (32.32)    16:12.12 (31.38)    16:43.42 (31.30)
       17:15.29 (31.87)
  5 Fidaleo, Anthony          SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   17:52.33        
     r:+0.85  28.40       59.60 (31.20)     1:31.64 (32.04)     2:03.89 (32.25)
        2:36.39 (32.50)     3:08.82 (32.43)     3:41.71 (32.89)     4:13.97 (32.26)
        4:46.90 (32.93)     5:19.06 (32.16)     5:51.43 (32.37)     6:24.14 (32.71)
        6:56.72 (32.58)     7:28.60 (31.88)     8:01.27 (32.67)     8:33.54 (32.27)
        9:06.19 (32.65)     9:38.90 (32.71)    10:11.90 (33.00)    10:44.15 (32.25)
       11:16.86 (32.71)    11:49.78 (32.92)    12:22.49 (32.71)    12:55.54 (33.05)
       13:29.12 (33.58)    14:02.24 (33.12)    14:34.97 (32.73)    15:07.65 (32.68)
       15:40.84 (33.19)    16:14.25 (33.41)    16:47.99 (33.74)    17:20.35 (32.36)
       17:52.33 (31.98)
  6 Schneider, Grigg          FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT  x17:54.99        
     r:+0.70  28.70       59.01 (30.31)     1:30.70 (31.69)     2:02.49 (31.79)
        2:33.75 (31.26)     3:05.58 (31.83)     3:37.97 (32.39)     4:10.47 (32.50)
        4:43.04 (32.57)     5:15.53 (32.49)     5:48.13 (32.60)     6:20.95 (32.82)
        6:53.73 (32.78)     7:26.65 (32.92)     7:59.50 (32.85)     8:32.55 (33.05)
        9:05.46 (32.91)     9:38.40 (32.94)    10:11.49 (33.09)    10:44.60 (33.11)
       11:17.81 (33.21)    11:50.86 (33.05)    12:24.52 (33.66)    12:57.63 (33.11)
       13:30.88 (33.25)    14:04.24 (33.36)    14:37.46 (33.22)    15:11.04 (33.58)
       15:44.37 (33.33)    16:17.54 (33.17)    16:50.61 (33.07)    17:23.51 (32.90)
       17:54.99 (31.48)
  7 Weinberg, Matthew         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT  x18:18.73        
     r:+0.77  27.80       58.53 (30.73)     1:29.61 (31.08)     2:00.91 (31.30)
        2:32.93 (32.02)     3:05.80 (32.87)     3:39.08 (33.28)     4:12.39 (33.31)
        4:45.80 (33.41)     5:19.36 (33.56)     5:53.24 (33.88)     6:27.43 (34.19)
        7:00.80 (33.37)     7:34.06 (33.26)     8:07.55 (33.49)     8:41.36 (33.81)
        9:15.56 (34.20)     9:49.37 (33.81)    10:23.42 (34.05)    10:56.83 (33.41)
       11:30.93 (34.10)    12:04.84 (33.91)    12:38.99 (34.15)    13:13.33 (34.34)
       13:47.47 (34.14)    14:22.24 (34.77)    14:56.31 (34.07)    15:30.17 (33.86)
       16:04.41 (34.24)    16:38.22 (33.81)    17:12.38 (34.16)    17:45.98 (33.60)
       18:18.73 (32.75)
 -- Coyle, Nick               FR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:51.05   2/15/2013 Krystalyn McAfee, WUSTL                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Alison              FR Chicago-IL           1:58.13    1:56.69        
              27.86       57.81 (29.95)     1:28.02 (30.21)     1:56.69 (28.67)
  2 McAfee, Kristalyn         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:56.71        
     r:+0.85  27.40       57.34 (29.94)     1:27.78 (30.44)     1:56.71 (28.93)
  3 Counts, Grace             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.06        
              28.47       58.29 (29.82)     1:28.34 (30.05)     1:58.06 (29.72)
  4 Collins, Marimac          FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:58.73        
              27.60       57.62 (30.02)     1:28.43 (30.81)     1:58.73 (30.30)
  5 Crist, Katie              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:01.78        
     r:+0.74  28.67       59.47 (30.80)     1:30.76 (31.29)     2:01.78 (31.02)
  6 Harris, Jenna             SO Chicago-IL           2:00.81    2:01.99        
     r:+0.70  28.17       58.56 (30.39)     1:30.49 (31.93)     2:01.99 (31.50)
  7 Wall, Megan               FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:02.42        
     r:+0.68  28.47       59.68 (31.21)     1:31.30 (31.62)     2:02.42 (31.12)
  8 Marlin, Jackie            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:02.59        
     r:+0.80  27.99       59.37 (31.38)     1:31.34 (31.97)     2:02.59 (31.25)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:39.27   2/11/2005 Chris Pearson, CMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallman, Eric             SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:44.91        
     r:+0.76  25.43       52.52 (27.09)     1:18.80 (26.28)     1:44.91 (26.11)
  2 Dobben, Luke              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:44.94        
     r:+0.74  25.01       52.08 (27.07)     1:18.62 (26.54)     1:44.94 (26.32)
  3 Petrella, RJ              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:48.35        
     r:+0.73  25.37       53.36 (27.99)     1:21.14 (27.78)     1:48.35 (27.21)
  4 Meek, Thomas              SO Chicago-IL           1:49.59    1:48.39        
     r:+0.71  25.24       53.07 (27.83)     1:21.32 (28.25)     1:48.39 (27.07)
  5 Perez, Tyler              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:48.75        
     r:+0.69  25.26       53.21 (27.95)     1:21.25 (28.04)     1:48.75 (27.50)
  6 Miller, Will              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:50.96        
              25.35       53.62 (28.27)     1:22.56 (28.94)     1:50.96 (28.40)
  7 Hays, Kevin               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:56.66        
     r:+0.72  27.01       56.38 (29.37)     1:26.73 (30.35)     1:56.66 (29.93)
  8 Thomas, David             JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:58.05        
     r:+0.69  25.79       55.12 (29.33)     1:26.22 (31.10)     1:58.05 (31.83)
 -- Fowler, Jonas             FR Chicago-IL           1:47.08         DQ        
     r:+0.71  25.12       52.51 (27.39)     1:19.08 (26.57)          DQ (25.64)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 56.16   2/15/2013 Anna Dobben, EMORY                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katie           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      59.86        
     r:+0.64  29.40       59.86 (30.46)                                        
  2 Law, Michelle             FR Chicago-IL             59.85    1:00.24        
     r:+0.64  29.36     1:00.24 (30.88)                                        
  3 Yuen, Vivian              SR Chicago-IL           1:02.68    1:00.43        
     r:+0.53  29.49     1:00.43 (30.94)                                        
  4 Pham, Anh Chi             SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.93        
     r:+0.59  29.56     1:00.93 (31.37)                                        
  5 Law, Jen                  SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:01.29        
     r:+0.68  30.12     1:01.29 (31.17)                                        
  6 Lillioja, Hannah          SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:01.95        
     r:+0.76  30.21     1:01.95 (31.74)                                        
  7 Hunt, Emily               FR Chicago-IL           1:03.50   x1:04.63        
     r:+0.66  31.27     1:04.63 (33.36)                                        
  8 Siegel, Lindsey           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:05.38        
     r:+0.65  31.87     1:05.38 (33.51)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 48.62  11/21/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunning, Bryan            SO Chicago-IL             52.30      52.82        
     r:+0.70  25.33       52.82 (27.49)                                        
  2 Homere, Andrew            SO Chicago-IL             56.95      54.76        
     r:+0.56  26.49       54.76 (28.27)                                        
  3 Wan, Jason                JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      55.03        
     r:+0.50  26.59       55.03 (28.44)                                        
  4 Nutter, Matt              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      56.24        
     r:+0.59  27.46       56.24 (28.78)                                        
  5 Arcaz, Arthur             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      58.06        
     r:+0.66  28.51       58.06 (29.55)                                        
  6 Bernard, Evan             SR Chicago-IL             59.30      59.05        
     r:+0.69  29.08       59.05 (29.97)                                        
  7 Schneiderman, Daniel      FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:00.28        
     r:+0.61  29.22     1:00.28 (31.06)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:04.53   2/15/2013 Lizzie Aranoff, EMORY                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Jenny               JR Chicago-IL                NT    1:08.60        
     r:+0.86  32.43     1:08.60 (36.17)                                        
  2 Gan, Sophie               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:09.21        
     r:+0.84  32.88     1:09.21 (36.33)                                        
  3 Cheung, Natalie           SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:10.34        
     r:+0.73  33.58     1:10.34 (36.76)                                        
  4 Chen, Cathy               SR Chicago-IL                NT    1:10.92        
     r:+0.82  32.98     1:10.92 (37.94)                                        
  5 Leyden, Katrina           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:14.43        
              35.60     1:14.43 (38.83)                                        
  6 Gordon, Kara              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:15.87        
              35.81     1:15.87 (40.06)                                        
  7 Guth, Lindsey             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:16.51        
     r:+0.72  34.89     1:16.51 (41.62)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 56.25   2/15/2013 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angeles, Andrew           JR Chicago-IL                NT      57.89        
     r:+0.73  27.22       57.89 (30.67)                                        
  2 Carpenter, Brian          SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      58.61        
     r:+0.66  27.93       58.61 (30.68)                                        
  3 Taylor, James             SO Chicago-IL                NT      59.61        
     r:+0.68  28.27       59.61 (31.34)                                        
  4 Lagieski, Michael         FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.58        
     r:+0.78  28.35     1:00.58 (32.23)                                        
  5 Lee, Rolland              FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:00.66        
     r:+0.68  28.74     1:00.66 (31.92)                                        
  6 Liu, Matthew              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:00.79        
              28.53     1:00.79 (32.26)                                        
  7 Frerichs, Reese           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:02.56        
     r:+0.77  29.55     1:02.56 (33.01)                                        
  8 Yan, Brian                SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:04.99        
     r:+0.67  30.59     1:04.99 (34.40)                                        
 -- Ritchken, Jake            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT         DQ        
              30.49          DQ (34.07)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:03.20   2/16/2013 Maggie Dillione, CASE                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ciara                 SO Chicago-IL           2:10.11    2:07.75        
              29.48     1:02.27 (32.79)     1:35.01 (32.74)     2:07.75 (32.74)
  2 Stadermann, Amanda        SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:08.76        
     r:+0.84  29.08     1:01.91 (32.83)     1:35.60 (33.69)     2:08.76 (33.16)
  3 Erdmann, Abby             FR Chicago-IL           2:13.69    2:09.74        
     r:+0.81  29.01     1:01.36 (32.35)     1:35.30 (33.94)     2:09.74 (34.44)
  4 Taege, Sara               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:14.78        
     r:+0.82  29.74     1:04.58 (34.84)     1:40.77 (36.19)     2:14.78 (34.01)
  5 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea  SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:15.22        
     r:+0.80  30.45     1:04.60 (34.15)     1:39.42 (34.82)     2:15.22 (35.80)
  6 Chase, Hannah             JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:17.25        
              30.12     1:04.70 (34.58)     1:40.77 (36.07)     2:17.25 (36.48)
  7 Carlos, Lauren            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:17.99        
              29.81     1:05.20 (35.39)     1:41.09 (35.89)     2:17.99 (36.90)
  8 Joyce, Liz                FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:20.54        
     r:+0.84  31.35     1:06.97 (35.62)     1:43.38 (36.41)     2:20.54 (37.16)
  9 Cipriano, Gabi            FR Chicago-IL           2:22.19   x2:22.86        
     r:+0.70  31.55     1:06.93 (35.38)     1:44.34 (37.41)     2:22.86 (38.52)
 10 Lu, Joyce                 SO Chicago-IL           2:24.09   x2:25.79        
              33.05     1:09.67 (36.62)     1:47.20 (37.53)     2:25.79 (38.59)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:49.80   2/16/2013 Miller Douglas, EMORY                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ku, Kevin                 FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:52.74        
     r:+0.73  24.77       53.06 (28.29)     1:22.69 (29.63)     1:52.74 (30.05)
  2 Dobben, Luke              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:59.88        
     r:+0.79  27.34       57.61 (30.27)     1:28.59 (30.98)     1:59.88 (31.29)
  3 Nason, Jacob              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:00.59        
     r:+0.67  26.56       56.22 (29.66)     1:27.88 (31.66)     2:00.59 (32.71)
  4 Kunkel, Robby             JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:01.60        
     r:+0.76  27.12       57.28 (30.16)     1:28.84 (31.56)     2:01.60 (32.76)
  5 Charysh, Michael          JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:04.85        
     r:+0.74  27.33       58.18 (30.85)     1:30.80 (32.62)     2:04.85 (34.05)
  6 Eig, Eric                 SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:06.20        
     r:+0.73  27.94       59.77 (31.83)     1:32.83 (33.06)     2:06.20 (33.37)
  7 Nathan, Gabriel           SO Chicago-IL           2:14.07   x2:07.90        
              27.78       59.61 (31.83)     1:33.16 (33.55)     2:07.90 (34.74)
  8 Turpin, Zane              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:08.34        
              27.79       59.29 (31.50)     1:33.77 (34.48)     2:08.34 (34.57)
  9 Bischoff, Kent            SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:14.74        
     r:+0.80  28.47     1:02.58 (34.11)     1:36.94 (34.36)     2:14.74 (37.80)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 23.38   2/12/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheidl, Maya             FR Chicago-IL                NT      24.85        
  2 Savage, Claire            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      25.36        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  3 Gan, Connie               FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      25.48        
  4 Ho, Jessie                FR Chicago-IL             25.53      25.49        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  5 Crist, Katie              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      26.01        
  6 Guth, Lindsey             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x26.64        
          r:+0.65                                                              
  7 Guo, Claire               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x26.68        
          r:+0.67                                                              
  8 Wimer, Gabrielle          SO Chicago-IL             27.04      26.71        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 20.16   2/12/2009 Andrew Lardiere, NYU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veldman, Matthew          SO Chicago-IL                NT      21.73        
          r:+0.73                                                              
  2 Estes, Jeremy             FR Chicago-IL             21.98      21.87        
          r:+0.75                                                              
  3 Morrell, Justin           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.91        
          r:+0.80                                                              
  4 Yao, Kaisen               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.97        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  5 Dalton, Reed              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      21.99        
  6 Simoneau, J.T.            FR Chicago-IL                NT      22.53        
          r:+0.79                                                              
  7 Chao, Eric                FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x23.16        
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Postetter, Michael        JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x24.02        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  9 Tong, David               FR Chicago-IL             24.00     x24.05        
          r:+0.67                                                              
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 274.45   1/28/2012 Rebecca Schmidt, UC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Emily              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NP     210.40        
  2 Hinman, Tina              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NP     188.85        
  3 Gross, Sofia              JR Chicago-IL            146.90     180.85        
  4 Beltran, Emily            FR Chicago-IL                NP     124.25        
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 300.85   1/28/2012 Anthony Restaino, UC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Restaino, Tony            JR Chicago-IL            264.20     311.40P       
  2 Guenin, Sam               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP     243.20        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 50.94   2/14/2009 Karina Stridh, WUSTL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scheidl, Maya             FR Chicago-IL             53.21      53.42        
  2 Gan, Connie               FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      54.39        
              26.24       54.39 (28.15)                                        
  3 Hill, Jenny               JR Chicago-IL                NT      54.42        
     r:+0.81  26.46       54.42 (27.96)                                        
  4 McAfee, Kristalyn         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      54.49        
     r:+0.86  26.69       54.49 (27.80)                                        
  5 Savage, Claire            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      54.96        
              26.61       54.96 (28.35)                                        
  6 Collins, Marimac          FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x55.21        
     r:+0.81  26.76       55.21 (28.45)                                        
  7 Counts, Grace             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x55.41        
              27.29       55.41 (28.12)                                        
  8 Harris, Jenna             SO Chicago-IL             55.40      55.73        
     r:+0.71  26.53       55.73 (29.20)                                        
 -- Marlin, Jackie            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT        SCR        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 44.71   2/25/2012 Bruno Barbosa, INDY                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallman, Eric             SR Chicago-IL                NT      47.16        
     r:+0.73  22.38       47.16 (24.78)                                        
  2 Morrell, Justin           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      48.66        
   r:+0.91  1:09.27           48.66 ( )                                        
  3 Meek, Thomas              SO Chicago-IL             49.78      49.00        
     r:+0.67  23.92       49.00 (25.08)                                        
  4 Frerichs, Reese           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      49.55        
     r:+0.75  24.09       49.55 (25.46)                                        
  5 Miller, Will              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      49.69        
              23.83       49.69 (25.86)                                        
  5 Simoneau, J.T.            FR Chicago-IL             49.82      49.69        
     r:+0.79  24.04       49.69 (25.65)                                        
  7 Homere, Andrew            SO Chicago-IL             50.12     x49.71        
     r:+0.60  23.80       49.71 (25.91)                                        
  8 Nutter, Matt              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x49.93        
              24.15       49.93 (25.78)                                        
  9 Yao, Kaisen               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x50.25        
     r:+0.75  24.17       50.25 (26.08)                                        
 10 Thomas, David             JR Chicago-IL             53.99     x52.46        
              25.11       52.46 (27.35)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:01.05   2/16/2013 Taryn Lushinsky, EMORY                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Katie           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:08.75        
     r:+0.67  30.12     1:02.59 (32.47)     1:36.09 (33.50)     2:08.75 (32.66)
  2 Yuen, Vivian              SR Chicago-IL           2:10.95    2:08.76        
     r:+0.55  30.39     1:03.09 (32.70)     1:36.01 (32.92)     2:08.76 (32.75)
  3 Law, Michelle             FR Chicago-IL           2:12.45    2:10.53        
     r:+0.62  31.02     1:04.30 (33.28)     1:37.66 (33.36)     2:10.53 (32.87)
  4 Lillioja, Hannah          SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:14.66        
     r:+0.78  31.63     1:05.98 (34.35)     1:41.34 (35.36)     2:14.66 (33.32)
  5 Hunt, Emily               FR Chicago-IL                NT    2:15.14        
     r:+0.68  32.03     1:06.48 (34.45)     1:41.16 (34.68)     2:15.14 (33.98)
  6 Siegel, Lindsey           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:17.96        
     r:+0.65  32.47     1:07.25 (34.78)     1:42.81 (35.56)     2:17.96 (35.15)
  7 Segreti, Sophia           SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:23.16        
     r:+0.67  33.51     1:09.52 (36.01)     1:46.52 (37.00)     2:23.16 (36.64)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:48.50  11/20/2010 Bryce Bohman, LC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bunning, Bryan            SO Chicago-IL                NT    1:58.86        
     r:+0.65  27.13       56.78 (29.65)     1:27.31 (30.53)     1:58.86 (31.55)
  2 Petrella, RJ              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:00.08        
     r:+0.60  28.64       59.06 (30.42)     1:29.96 (30.90)     2:00.08 (30.12)
  3 Wan, Jason                JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:01.49        
     r:+0.55  28.09       58.79 (30.70)     1:30.31 (31.52)     2:01.49 (31.18)
  4 Charysh, Michael          JR Chicago-IL           2:03.75    2:02.37        
     r:+0.66  29.62     1:00.64 (31.02)     1:31.61 (30.97)     2:02.37 (30.76)
  5 Arcaz, Arthur             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:06.92        
     r:+0.71  29.77     1:01.63 (31.86)     1:35.04 (33.41)     2:06.92 (31.88)
  6 Nason, Jacob              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:07.27        
     r:+0.76  30.77     1:02.47 (31.70)     1:34.82 (32.35)     2:07.27 (32.45)
  7 Bernard, Evan             SR Chicago-IL           2:07.77    2:07.70        
     r:+0.70  30.42     1:03.05 (32.63)     1:35.82 (32.77)     2:07.70 (31.88)
  8 Eig, Eric                 SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:11.25        
     r:+0.70  31.05     1:04.27 (33.22)     1:37.93 (33.66)     2:11.25 (33.32)
 -- Ku, Kevin                 FR Chicago-IL           1:59.20        SCR        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:17.25   1/19/2013 Emily McClellan, UWM                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gan, Sophie               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:27.80        
     r:+0.84  33.70     1:11.07 (37.37)     1:49.20 (38.13)     2:27.80 (38.60)
  2 Pham, Anh Chi             SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:29.15        
              35.10     1:13.02 (37.92)     1:51.14 (38.12)     2:29.15 (38.01)
  3 Cheung, Natalie           SO Chicago-IL           2:28.95    2:31.12        
     r:+0.71  34.83     1:13.01 (38.18)     1:51.54 (38.53)     2:31.12 (39.58)
  4 Wall, Megan               FR Chicago-IL           2:35.90    2:32.90        
     r:+0.69  34.90     1:13.51 (38.61)     1:53.05 (39.54)     2:32.90 (39.85)
  5 Chen, Cathy               SR Chicago-IL           2:44.79    2:33.46        
     r:+0.81  35.79     1:14.06 (38.27)     1:53.14 (39.08)     2:33.46 (40.32)
  6 Hu, Ciara                 SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:35.44        
              36.23     1:16.39 (40.16)     1:55.89 (39.50)     2:35.44 (39.55)
  7 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea  SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:36.17        
              36.45     1:16.92 (40.47)     1:56.51 (39.59)     2:36.17 (39.66)
  8 Leyden, Katrina           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:39.88        
     r:+0.78  36.92     1:18.53 (41.61)     1:59.12 (40.59)     2:39.88 (40.76)
  9 Guo, Claire               SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:47.02        
     r:+0.68  37.79     1:19.97 (42.18)     2:03.45 (43.48)     2:47.02 (43.57)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 2:02.51   2/16/2013 Andrew Wilson, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angeles, Andrew           JR Chicago-IL                NT    2:08.29        
              29.98     1:02.77 (32.79)     1:35.37 (32.60)     2:08.29 (32.92)
  2 Lee, Rolland              FR Chicago-IL           2:12.36    2:11.60        
     r:+0.69  29.72     1:02.76 (33.04)     1:36.50 (33.74)     2:11.60 (35.10)
  3 Liu, Matthew              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:12.68        
     r:+0.71  30.60     1:04.35 (33.75)     1:37.65 (33.30)     2:12.68 (35.03)
  4 Carpenter, Brian          SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:13.53        
     r:+0.71  30.91     1:04.25 (33.34)     1:38.76 (34.51)     2:13.53 (34.77)
  5 Perez, Tyler              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    2:16.71        
     r:+0.71  31.07     1:05.52 (34.45)     1:41.08 (35.56)     2:16.71 (35.63)
  6 Taylor, James             SO Chicago-IL           2:16.24    2:18.38        
     r:+0.71  30.71     1:04.41 (33.70)     1:40.65 (36.24)     2:18.38 (37.73)
  7 Lagieski, Michael         FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:18.94        
              30.93     1:06.24 (35.31)     1:43.26 (37.02)     2:18.94 (35.68)
  8 Bischoff, Kent            SO Chicago-IL                NT   x2:22.34        
     r:+0.86  31.42     1:07.26 (35.84)     1:44.61 (37.35)     2:22.34 (37.73)
  9 Ritchken, Jake            JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x2:25.04        
              32.90     1:09.52 (36.62)     1:47.67 (38.15)     2:25.04 (37.37)
 10 Yan, Brian                SO Chicago-IL           2:29.35   x2:26.12        
     r:+0.70  33.33     1:10.33 (37.00)     1:48.06 (37.73)     2:26.12 (38.06)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:56.49   2/12/2009 Sara Taege, WUSTL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taege, Sara               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:10.07        
     r:+0.86  28.06       59.34 (31.28)     1:31.15 (31.81)     2:02.91 (31.76)
        2:34.60 (31.69)     3:06.55 (31.95)     3:38.36 (31.81)     4:10.03 (31.67)
        4:40.96 (30.93)     5:10.07 (29.11)                                        
  2 Wall, Alison              FR Chicago-IL                NT    5:10.19        
              28.24       59.15 (30.91)     1:30.74 (31.59)     2:02.79 (32.05)
        2:34.93 (32.14)     3:06.72 (31.79)     3:38.56 (31.84)     4:10.39 (31.83)
        4:41.26 (30.87)     5:10.19 (28.93)                                        
  3 Chu, Karen                SO Chicago-IL           5:16.82    5:16.61        
     r:+0.76  28.19       59.14 (30.95)     1:31.03 (31.89)     2:03.46 (32.43)
        2:35.81 (32.35)     3:08.16 (32.35)     3:40.14 (31.98)     4:12.30 (32.16)
        4:44.31 (32.01)     5:16.61 (32.30)                                        
  4 Polries, Erin             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:18.19        
              29.68     1:01.31 (31.63)     1:33.52 (32.21)     2:05.67 (32.15)
        2:37.97 (32.30)     3:09.57 (31.60)     3:41.60 (32.03)     4:13.57 (31.97)
        4:46.06 (32.49)     5:18.19 (32.13)                                        
  5 LoPiano, Cara             FR Chicago-IL           5:19.22    5:19.08        
              28.96     1:01.23 (32.27)     1:33.79 (32.56)     2:06.24 (32.45)
        2:38.48 (32.24)     3:10.84 (32.36)     3:43.32 (32.48)     4:15.66 (32.34)
        4:47.96 (32.30)     5:19.08 (31.12)                                        
  6 Beuter, Kate              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:23.69        
              29.84     1:01.89 (32.05)     1:34.79 (32.90)     2:07.35 (32.56)
        2:39.91 (32.56)     3:12.73 (32.82)     3:45.81 (33.08)     4:18.60 (32.79)
        4:51.55 (32.95)     5:23.69 (32.14)                                        
  7 Murray, Grace             SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x5:26.04        
              29.87     1:02.31 (32.44)     1:35.22 (32.91)     2:08.16 (32.94)
        2:41.51 (33.35)     3:14.75 (33.24)     3:48.01 (33.26)     4:21.01 (33.00)
        4:54.01 (33.00)     5:26.04 (32.03)                                        
  8 Marlin, Jackie            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x5:27.26        
     r:+0.90  29.18     1:02.00 (32.82)     1:35.07 (33.07)     2:08.46 (33.39)
        2:42.00 (33.54)     3:15.13 (33.13)     3:48.26 (33.13)     4:21.55 (33.29)
        4:55.24 (33.69)     5:27.26 (32.02)                                        
  9 Logan, Emily              SR Chicago-IL                NT   x5:29.64        
     r:+0.81  29.93     1:01.88 (31.95)     1:34.70 (32.82)     2:08.00 (33.30)
        2:41.49 (33.49)     3:15.26 (33.77)     3:48.79 (33.53)     4:22.57 (33.78)
        4:56.31 (33.74)     5:29.64 (33.33)                                        
 10 Cipriano, Gabi            FR Chicago-IL                NT   x5:36.62        
              30.38     1:03.14 (32.76)     1:37.04 (33.90)     2:10.72 (33.68)
        2:45.10 (34.38)     3:19.12 (34.02)     3:53.69 (34.57)     4:28.48 (34.79)
        5:03.02 (34.54)     5:36.62 (33.60)                                        
 -- Counts, Grace             SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT        SCR        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:30.01   2/14/2013 Luke Dobben, WUSTL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dobben, Luke              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:43.72        
     r:+0.78  25.93       54.80 (28.87)     1:24.03 (29.23)     1:53.51 (29.48)
        2:22.71 (29.20)     2:51.37 (28.66)     3:19.71 (28.34)     3:48.17 (28.46)
        4:16.73 (28.56)     4:43.72 (26.99)                                        
  2 Fowler, Jonas             FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:44.06        
     r:+0.79  26.53       55.76 (29.23)     1:25.29 (29.53)     1:55.05 (29.76)
        2:23.96 (28.91)     2:53.15 (29.19)     3:21.51 (28.36)     3:50.22 (28.71)
        4:18.42 (28.20)     4:44.06 (25.64)                                        
  3 Ellison, Andrew           FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:51.13        
              26.42       55.47 (29.05)     1:24.69 (29.22)     1:54.36 (29.67)
        2:23.96 (29.60)     2:53.49 (29.53)     3:22.78 (29.29)     3:52.57 (29.79)
        4:22.17 (29.60)     4:51.13 (28.96)                                        
  4 Chen, Matthew             FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:55.76        
     r:+0.67  26.70       55.85 (29.15)     1:25.19 (29.34)     1:54.62 (29.43)
        2:24.17 (29.55)     2:53.53 (29.36)     3:23.31 (29.78)     3:53.89 (30.58)
        4:25.09 (31.20)     4:55.76 (30.67)                                        
  5 Salomon, Andrew           JR Chicago-IL                NT    5:01.85        
     r:+0.87  26.57       56.09 (29.52)     1:26.34 (30.25)     1:57.46 (31.12)
        2:27.62 (30.16)     2:58.46 (30.84)     3:29.79 (31.33)     3:59.84 (30.05)
        4:30.53 (30.69)     5:01.85 (31.32)                                        
  6 Schneider, Grigg          FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    5:08.03        
              28.05       58.45 (30.40)     1:29.22 (30.77)     2:00.35 (31.13)
        2:31.50 (31.15)     3:02.58 (31.08)     3:34.02 (31.44)     4:05.59 (31.57)
        4:37.29 (31.70)     5:08.03 (30.74)                                        
  7 Fidaleo, Anthony          SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x5:11.94        
              28.41       59.27 (30.86)     1:30.76 (31.49)     2:02.24 (31.48)
        2:33.50 (31.26)     3:05.43 (31.93)     3:37.26 (31.83)     4:09.15 (31.89)
        4:41.43 (32.28)     5:11.94 (30.51)                                        
 -- Coyle, Nick               FR Chicago-IL           5:04.41        SCR        
 -- Weinberg, Matthew         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT        SCR        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 55.67   2/15/2013 Leslie Hackler, EMORY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Erdmann, Abby             FR Chicago-IL                NT      58.85        
     r:+0.78  27.79       58.85 (31.06)                                        
  2 Stadermann, Amanda        SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      59.30        
     r:+0.83  27.79       59.30 (31.51)                                        
  3 Gan, Connie               FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      59.68        
              28.12       59.68 (31.56)                                        
  4 Law, Jen                  SO Chicago-IL                NT      59.70        
              28.12       59.70 (31.58)                                        
  5 Carlos, Lauren            FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    1:01.13        
              28.24     1:01.13 (32.89)                                        
  6 Chase, Hannah             JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:01.65        
     r:+0.79  28.44     1:01.65 (33.21)                                        
  7 Ho, Jessie                FR Chicago-IL                NT    1:02.47        
     r:+0.80  28.94     1:02.47 (33.53)                                        
  8 Wimer, Gabrielle          SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:04.23        
     r:+0.76  30.27     1:04.23 (33.96)                                        
  9 Gordon, Kara              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x1:04.56        
              30.04     1:04.56 (34.52)                                        
 10 Lu, Joyce                 SO Chicago-IL                NT   x1:05.29        
              30.75     1:05.29 (34.54)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 49.25   2/15/2013 Reed Dalton, WUSTL                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veldman, Matthew          SO Chicago-IL                NT      51.48        
     r:+0.76  24.14       51.48 (27.34)                                        
  2 Dalton, Reed              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT      51.49        
     r:+0.80  24.30       51.49 (27.19)                                        
  3 Estes, Jeremy             FR Chicago-IL                NT      53.39        
     r:+0.73  25.06       53.39 (28.33)                                        
  4 Kunkel, Robby             JR Chicago-IL                NT      54.30        
     r:+0.73  25.00       54.30 (29.30)                                        
  5 Clancy, Timothy           SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      54.34        
     r:+0.75  25.39       54.34 (28.95)                                        
  6 Nathan, Gabriel           SO Chicago-IL                NT     x55.62        
              26.08       55.62 (29.54)                                        
  7 Tong, David               FR Chicago-IL                NT     x55.82        
     r:+0.68  26.22       55.82 (29.60)                                        
  8 Arcaz, Arthur             FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT      55.90        
     r:+0.80  25.84       55.90 (30.06)                                        
  9 Chao, Eric                FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT     x56.35        
              26.16       56.35 (30.19)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 285.85   1/28/2012 Rebecca Schmidt, UC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramos, Emily              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NP     207.45        
  2 Gross, Sofia              JR Chicago-IL            149.45     194.40        
  3 Hinman, Tina              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NP     192.55        
 -- Beltran, Emily            FR Chicago-IL                NP    X134.25        
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 331.55   1/28/2012 Matthew Staab, UC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Restaino, Tony            JR Chicago-IL            252.35     290.30        
 -- Guenin, Sam               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NP         DQ        
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:25.57   2/15/2013 Michelle York, EMORY                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hu, Ciara                 SO Chicago-IL                NT    4:40.65        
              30.23     1:04.67 (34.44)     1:42.89 (38.22)     2:20.02 (37.13)
        2:59.95 (39.93)     3:40.00 (40.05)     4:10.80 (30.80)     4:40.65 (29.85)
  2 Stadermann, Amanda        SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:42.56        
              29.71     1:03.47 (33.76)     1:42.30 (38.83)     2:20.69 (38.39)
        3:01.10 (40.41)     3:41.37 (40.27)     4:13.40 (32.03)     4:42.56 (29.16)
  3 Law, Michelle             FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:43.45        
              29.76     1:03.24 (33.48)     1:40.08 (36.84)     2:15.89 (35.81)
        2:56.20 (40.31)     3:38.12 (41.92)     4:11.25 (33.13)     4:43.45 (32.20)
  4 Taege, Sara               JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:43.67        
              29.68     1:05.61 (35.93)     1:44.45 (38.84)     2:20.93 (36.48)
        3:02.76 (41.83)     3:43.21 (40.45)     4:14.34 (31.13)     4:43.67 (29.33)
  5 McAfee, Kristalyn         SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:46.60        
     r:+0.87  30.54     1:06.02 (35.48)     1:43.74 (37.72)     2:20.83 (37.09)
        3:03.11 (42.28)     3:45.13 (42.02)     4:15.66 (30.53)     4:46.60 (30.94)
  6 Wall, Megan               FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:47.05        
     r:+0.67  30.85     1:06.22 (35.37)     1:43.78 (37.56)     2:21.03 (37.25)
        3:01.99 (40.96)     3:43.13 (41.14)     4:15.60 (32.47)     4:47.05 (31.45)
  7 Chu, Karen                SO Chicago-IL                NT   x4:50.61        
     r:+0.76  32.18     1:08.38 (36.20)     1:47.42 (39.04)     2:24.70 (37.28)
        3:06.20 (41.50)     3:47.82 (41.62)     4:18.99 (31.17)     4:50.61 (31.62)
  8 Logan, Emily              SR Chicago-IL                NT   x4:53.62        
     r:+0.81  31.12     1:05.89 (34.77)     1:43.61 (37.72)     2:20.75 (37.14)
        3:02.83 (42.08)     3:46.23 (43.40)     4:20.71 (34.48)     4:53.62 (32.91)
  9 Gan, Sophie               SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:55.58        
     r:+0.82  31.89     1:09.34 (37.45)     1:49.05 (39.71)     2:28.41 (39.36)
        3:08.46 (40.05)     3:49.59 (41.13)     4:23.14 (33.55)     4:55.58 (32.44)
 10 Leyden, Katrina           JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:57.15        
              30.89     1:07.03 (36.14)     1:45.46 (38.43)     2:23.82 (38.36)
        3:07.44 (43.62)     3:51.42 (43.98)     4:24.25 (32.83)     4:57.15 (32.90)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 4:01.19   2/15/2013 Zane Turpin, WUSTL                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ku, Kevin                 FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:08.86        
     r:+0.75  25.50       54.48 (28.98)     1:26.09 (31.61)     1:57.93 (31.84)
        2:33.99 (36.06)     3:11.41 (37.42)     3:40.50 (29.09)     4:08.86 (28.36)
  2 Fowler, Jonas             FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:16.27        
     r:+0.77  27.77     1:00.22 (32.45)     1:33.21 (32.99)     2:06.73 (33.52)
        2:43.25 (36.52)     3:20.46 (37.21)     3:49.14 (28.68)     4:16.27 (27.13)
  3 Chen, Matthew             FR Chicago-IL                NT    4:20.62        
     r:+0.71  28.39     1:01.90 (33.51)     1:37.04 (35.14)     2:10.83 (33.79)
        2:46.01 (35.18)     3:21.82 (35.81)     3:52.11 (30.29)     4:20.62 (28.51)
  4 Petrella, RJ              SO Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:21.22        
     r:+0.73  28.76     1:00.81 (32.05)     1:34.12 (33.31)     2:06.52 (32.40)
        2:44.54 (38.02)     3:22.85 (38.31)     3:52.64 (29.79)     4:21.22 (28.58)
  5 Liu, Matthew              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:23.62        
              26.77       57.46 (30.69)     1:31.07 (33.61)     2:04.58 (33.51)
        2:41.28 (36.70)     3:18.81 (37.53)     3:50.93 (32.12)     4:23.62 (32.69)
  6 Perez, Tyler              SR Wash U. MO-MV             NT    4:23.64        
     r:+0.76  28.13     1:01.15 (33.02)     1:35.24 (34.09)     2:09.30 (34.06)
        2:47.20 (37.90)     3:24.30 (37.10)     3:54.75 (30.45)     4:23.64 (28.89)
  7 Nason, Jacob              FR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:23.75        
     r:+0.79  27.08       58.11 (31.03)     1:32.14 (34.03)     2:06.83 (34.69)
        2:45.08 (38.25)     3:23.96 (38.88)     3:54.24 (30.28)     4:23.75 (29.51)
  8 Turpin, Zane              JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT   x4:30.64        
     r:+0.80  27.62     1:00.10 (32.48)     1:35.58 (35.48)     2:10.06 (34.48)
        2:49.18 (39.12)     3:28.69 (39.51)     3:59.88 (31.19)     4:30.64 (30.76)
 -- Bischoff, Kent            SO Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 -- Postetter, Michael        JR Wash U. MO-MV             NT        SCR        
 -- Charysh, Michael          JR Chicago-IL                NT        SCR        
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:33.77   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Rosenkranz, N Larson, A Wolber, A Dobben        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:40.09    1:38.02        
     1) Hill, Jenny JR                  2) r:0.27 Scheidl, Maya FR        
     3) r:0.23 Law, Jen SO              4) r:0.27 Wall, Alison FR         
     r:+0.86  24.81       48.89 (24.08)     1:13.61 (24.72)     1:38.02 (24.41)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:40.17        
     1) Gan, Connie FR                  2) r:0.25 Savage, Claire FR       
     3) r:0.27 Collins, Marimac FR      4) r:0.18 Pham, Anh Chi SR        
     r:+0.78  25.66       50.47 (24.81)     1:15.13 (24.66)     1:40.17 (25.04)
  3 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:40.72        
     1) Anderson, Katie SO              2) r:0.19 Crist, Katie JR         
     3) r:0.11 Rafferty-Millett, Toirea 4) r:0.23 McAfee, Kristalyn SO    
     r:+0.65  25.49       50.48 (24.99)     1:16.11 (25.63)     1:40.72 (24.61)
  4 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:41.63        
     1) Harris, Jenna SO                2) r:0.26 Erdmann, Abby FR        
     3) r:0.26 Wimer, Gabrielle SO      4) r:0.33 Ho, Jessie FR           
     r:+0.70  25.60       50.24 (24.64)     1:16.32 (26.08)     1:41.63 (25.31)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:42.71        
     1) Marlin, Jackie FR               2) r:+0.0 Beuter, Kate FR         
     3) r:+0.0 Carlos, Lauren FR        4) r:+0.0 Taege, Sara JR          
              26.31       52.36 (26.05)     1:17.82 (25.46)     1:42.71 (24.89)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:45.55        
     1) Polries, Erin FR                2) r:0.41 Chase, Hannah JR        
     3) r:0.26 Siegel, Lindsey FR       4) r:0.56 Guth, Lindsey FR        
              27.00       53.61 (26.61)     1:19.22 (25.61)     1:45.55 (26.33)
  7 University of Chicago-IL  'C'                          NT   x1:46.77        
     1) Joyce, Liz FR                   2) r:0.23 Yuen, Vivian SR         
     3) r:0.56 LoPiano, Cara FR         4) r:0.27 Chen, Cathy SR          
     r:+0.80  27.35       53.47 (26.12)     1:19.86 (26.39)     1:46.77 (26.91)
  8 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'E'                 NT   x1:47.95        
     1) Gordon, Kara SR                 2) r:0.17 Guo, Claire SR          
     3) r:0.40 Murray, Grace SR         4) r:0.34 Segreti, Sophia SO      
              27.37       53.76 (26.39)     1:20.08 (26.32)     1:47.95 (27.87)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Pool Rec: P 1:22.22   2/14/2013 Emory University                           
                         R Bass, R Upton, A Dillinger, R Spock             
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Chicago-IL  'A'                     1:27.49    1:26.04        
     1) Estes, Jeremy FR                2) r:0.17 Veldman, Matthew SO     
     3) r:0.36 Meek, Thomas SO          4) r:0.10 Homere, Andrew SO       
     r:+0.73  22.08       43.06 (20.98)     1:04.98 (21.92)     1:26.04 (21.06)
  2 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'A'                 NT    1:26.74        
     1) Yao, Kaisen SO                  2) r:+0.0 Morrell, Justin FR      
     3) r:0.15 Dalton, Reed SO          4) r:0.13 Nutter, Matt JR         
     r:+0.68  22.08       43.35 (21.27)     1:05.06 (21.71)     1:26.74 (21.68)
  3 University of Chicago-IL  'B'                          NT    1:28.63        
     1) Hallman, Eric SR                2) r:0.36 Salomon, Andrew JR      
     3) r:0.20 Kunkel, Robby JR         4) r:0.14 Simoneau, J.T. FR       
     r:+0.73  21.71       43.89 (22.18)     1:06.50 (22.61)     1:28.63 (22.13)
  4 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'B'                 NT    1:28.68        
     1) Miller, Will JR                 2) r:0.13 Wan, Jason JR           
     3) r:0.13 Carpenter, Brian SR      4) r:0.26 Dobben, Luke JR         
              22.70       44.35 (21.65)     1:06.42 (22.07)     1:28.68 (22.26)
  5 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'C'                 NT   x1:30.34        
     1) Frerichs, Reese FR              2) r:+0.0 Clancy, Timothy SR      
     3) r:+0.0 Chao, Eric FR            4) r:+0.0 Lagieski, Michael FR    
              22.90       45.48 (22.58)     1:08.07 (22.59)     1:30.34 (22.27)
  6 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'D'                 NT   x1:33.70        
     1) Schneiderman, Daniel FR         2) r:0.18 Postetter, Michael JR   
     3) r:0.02 Ritchken, Jake JR        4) r:0.50 Ellison, Andrew FR      
     r:+0.68  23.86       47.08 (23.22)     1:09.82 (22.74)     1:33.70 (23.88)
  7 Washington University St. Loui-MV  'E'                 NT   x1:36.68        
     1) Hays, Kevin SO                  2) r:0.35 Eig, Eric SO            
     3) r:0.17 Schneider, Grigg FR      4) r:0.13 Fidaleo, Anthony SO     
     r:+0.69  24.24       48.30 (24.06)     1:12.57 (24.27)     1:36.68 (24.11)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. University of Chicago               157   2. Washington University St. Loui      139
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. University of Chicago             190.5   2. Washington University St. Loui     93.5