Date Opponent Notes Location Results Time Links
 
March
Sat. 1 vs. Austin Conway, Ark. W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  vs. Greenville Conway, Ark. W, 14-1 Final - 5 innings
  at Hendrix   W, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
Fri. 7 at Birmingham Southern   W, 11-2 Final - 6 innings
  at Birmingham Southern   W, 5-4 Final
Sat. 8 at Wesleyan (Ga.)   W, 17-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Wesleyan (Ga.)   W, 18-0 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 11 vs. #9 Emory * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 7-2 Final
  vs. Brandeis * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. L, 2-0 Final - 11 innings
Wed. 12 vs. Case * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. L, 2-1 Final
Thu. 13 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 2-1 Final
  vs. #9 Emory * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, FL L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 14 vs. Brandeis * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 9-4 Final
  vs. Case * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 7-5 Final
Sat. 15 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 22 #17 Augustana (Ill.) Mizuno Invitational   L, 2-1 Final
  Illinois Wesleyan Mizuno Invitational   L, 1-0 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 23 #12 Coe Mizuno Invitational   L, 4-3 Final
  #17 Augustana (Ill.) Mizuno Invitational   W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 26 DePauw   L, 4-1 Final
  DePauw   W, 5-1 Final
Fri. 28 at Simpson   L, 3-2 Final
  at Simpson   W, 11-7 Final
Sat. 29 vs. St. Scholastica Pella, Iowa W, 9-5 Final
  at #12 Central (Iowa)   L, 3-2 Final
 
April
Tue. 1 at Webster   Cancelled
  at Webster   Cancelled
Thu. 10 at Lindenwood-Belleville   W, 6-4 Final
  at Lindenwood-Belleville   L, 5-0 Final
Fri. 11 Westminster (Mo.)   W, 5-4 Final
  Westminster (Mo.)   W, 6-5 Final - 9 innings
Sat. 12 vs. UW-Eau Claire Bloomington, Ill. L, 8-0 Final - 6 innings
  #19 Illinois Wesleyan   L, 8-3 Final
Sun. 13 vs. UW-Eau Claire Bloomington, Ill. W, 4-2 Final
  vs. #21 Anderson (Ind.) Bloomington, Ill. W, 4-3 Final
Wed. 16 at Greenville   W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Greenville   L, 5-1 Final
Fri. 18 Millikin   W, 5-4 Final
  Millikin   W, 12-5 Final
Sat. 19 Monmouth (Ill.)   W, 4-1 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.)   W, 5-4 Final
Thu. 24 Principia   W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings
  Principia   W, 3-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 25 at #23 Fontbonne   L, 7-3 Final
  at #23 Fontbonne   L, 3-2 Final
Sat. 26 at Blackburn   W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Blackburn   W, 8-0 Final
 
May
Fri. 9 vs. #8 Luther NCAA Regional Pella, Iowa W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 10 vs. North Central (Ill.) NCAA Regional Pella, Iowa L, 3-2 Final
  vs. #8 Luther NCAA Regional Pella, Iowa L, 7-6 Final
 
February
Sat. 7 vs. DePauw Memphis, Tenn. Memphis, Tenn. L, 5-1 Final
  vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Memphis, Tenn. Memphis, Tenn. W, 11-0 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 8 vs. Maryville (Tenn.) Memphis, Tenn. Memphis, Tenn. W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings
  at Rhodes Memphis, Tenn.   L, 4-3 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 28 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Conway, Ark. Conway, Ark. W, 7-0 Final
  at Hendrix Conway, Ark.   W, 13-5 Final
 
March
Sat. 7 vs. Thomas More Atlanta, Ga. Atlanta, Ga. W, 5-0 Final
  vs. #23 DePauw Decatur, Ga. Decatur, Ga. W, 1-0 Final
Sun. 8 vs. Adrian Decatur, Ga. Decatur, Ga. W, 3-0 Final
  at Agnes Scott Decatur, Ga.   W, 5-4 Final
Tue. 10 vs. Case * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 8-5 Final
  vs. #9 Rochester (N.Y.) * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. L, 6-5 Final
Wed. 11 vs. #8 Emory * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 3-0 Final
  vs. New York U. * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 7-2 Final
Thu. 12 vs. Brandeis * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 6-0 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Case * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 5-2 Final
  vs. #19 Rochester (N.Y.) * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 7-3 Final
Sat. 14 vs. #8 Emory * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. L, 9-5 Final
  vs. New York U. * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 11-4 Final
Sun. 15 vs. Brandeis * Altamonte Springs, Fla. Altamonte Springs, Fla. W, 5-2 Final
Sat. 21 #14 Augustana (Ill.)   W, 5-2 Final
  Buena Vista   L, 9-6 Final - 12 innings
Sun. 22 #14 Augustana (Ill.)   W, 3-1 Final
  #6 Illinois Wesleyan   L, 6-5 Final
Wed. 25 Mo. Baptist   W, 4-3 Final
  Mo. Baptist   W, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
Sun. 29 Fontbonne   W, 6-4 Final
  Fontbonne   L, 6-1 Final
 
April
Wed. 1 Greenville   W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
  Greenville   W, 4-1 Final
Sat. 4 at Monmouth (Ill.)   W, 3-1 Final - 10 innings
  at Monmouth (Ill.)   W, 5-1 Final
Sat. 11 at #8 Illinois Wesleyan   L, 2-0 Final
  at #8 Illinois Wesleyan   L, 3-1 Final
Fri. 17 at Westminster (Mo.)   W, 10-0 Final - 6 innings
  at Westminster (Mo.)   W, 13-0 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 18 Millikin   W, 4-0 Final
  Millikin   W, 4-0 Final
Thu. 23 at Principia   W, 12-0 Final - 6 innings
  at Principia   W, 18-0 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 24 at Fontbonne   L, 3-2 Final - 8 innings
  at Fontbonne   L, 5-1 Final
Tue. 28 Blackburn   W, 8-0 Final - 5 innings
  Blackburn   W, 5-2 Final
 
May
Fri. 8 at DePauw NCAA Regional   L, 9-5 Final
Sat. 9 vs. #6 Trine NCAA Regional Greencastle, Ind. L, 8-3 Final
 
February
Sat. 13 vs. Wittenberg Rhodes Classic Memphis, Tenn. 10:00 AM CST
  at Rhodes Rhodes Classic   12:00 PM CST
Sun. 14 vs. Wittenberg Rhodes Classic Memphis, Tenn. 10:00 AM CST
  at Rhodes Rhodes Classic   2:00 PM CST
Sat. 20 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Warrior Spring Fling Conway, Ark. 10:00 AM CST
  at Hendrix Warrior Spring Fling   12:00 PM CST
Sun. 21 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Warrior Spring Fling Conway, Ark. 10:00 AM CST
  at Hendrix Warrior Spring Fling   12:00 PM CST
 
March
Sat. 5 vs. Bethany (W.V.) The Spring Games Clermont, Fla. 9:00 AM EST
  vs. Austin The Spring Games Clermont, Fla. 11:00 AM EST
Tue. 8 vs. Brandeis * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 10:00 AM EST
  vs. New York U. * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1:00 PM EST
Wed. 9 vs. #18 Emory * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, FL 10:00 AM EST
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1:00 PM EST
Thu. 10 vs. Case * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 10:00 AM EST
Fri. 11 vs. Brandeis * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 10:00 AM EST
  vs. New York U. * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1:00 PM EST
Sat. 12 vs. #18 Emory * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, FL 10:00 AM EST
  vs. Rochester (N.Y.) * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 1:00 PM EST
Sun. 13 vs. Case * UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. 10:00 AM EDT
Sat. 19 Wartburg Mizuno Invitational   12:00 PM CDT
  Augustana (Ill.) Mizuno Invitational   2:00 PM CDT
Sun. 20 Augustana (Ill.) Mizuno Invitational   12:00 PM CDT
  Wartburg Mizuno Invitational   2:00 PM CDT
Thu. 24 #16 Illinois Wesleyan   4:00 PM CDT
  #16 Illinois Wesleyan   6:00 PM CDT
 
April
Sat. 2 at #21 Central (Iowa) Central Invitational   2:00 PM CDT
  at #21 Central (Iowa) Central Invitational   4:00 PM CDT
Sun. 3 vs. Dubuque Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. Buena Vista Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 2:00 PM CDT
Fri. 8 vs. Hope IWU Tournament Bloomington, Ill. 12:00 PM CDT
  vs. UW-Eau Claire IWU Tournament Bloomington, Ill. 2:15 PM CDT
Sat. 9 vs. UW-La Crosse IWU Tournament Bloomington, Ill. 3:45 PM CDT
  vs. #3 DePauw IWU Tournament Bloomington, Ill. 6:00 PM CDT
Thu. 14 at Greenville   3:00 PM CDT
  at Greenville   5:00 PM CDT
Fri. 15 Principia   4:00 PM CDT
  Principia   6:00 PM CDT
Sun. 17 at Blackburn   1:00 PM CDT
  at Blackburn   3:00 PM CDT
Wed. 20 Westminster (Mo.)   4:00 PM CDT
  Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM CDT
Fri. 22 Fontbonne   4:00 PM CDT
  Fontbonne   6:00 PM CDT
Sat. 23 Monmouth (Ill.)   12:00 PM CDT
  Monmouth (Ill.)   2:00 PM CDT
Thu. 28 Webster   4:00 PM CDT
  Webster   6:00 PM CDT
 
May
Sun. 1 Millikin   1:00 PM CDT
  Millikin   3:00 PM CDT
* Conference
Bold: Home event