Date Opponent Notes Results Time Links
 
September
Fri. 20 at Purdue Invitational 9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 21 at Purdue Invitational 9:00 AM CDT
Fri. 27 at USTA/ITA Central Regional 9:00 AM CDT
Sat. 28 at USTA/ITA Central Regional 9:00 AM CDT
Sun. 29 at USTA/ITA Central Regional 9:00 AM CDT
Mon. 30 at USTA/ITA Central Regional 9:00 AM CDT
 
October
Thu. 10 vs. USTA/ITA Championships 8:00 AM CDT
Fri. 11 vs. USTA/ITA Championships 8:00 AM CDT
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. #18 Gustavus Adolphus W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 9 vs. #24 UW-Whitewater W, 6-3 Final
  at UW-Green Bay L, 4-0 Final
Sun. 16 vs. DePauw W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 21 vs. #14 Redlands W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 22 vs. #8 Trinity (Texas) W, 6-3 Final
Sun. 23 vs. #10 Johns Hopkins W, 6-3 Final
 
March
Mon. 10 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) W, 7-2 Final
Tue. 11 vs. #11 Bowdoin W, 7-2 Final
Fri. 14 vs. #11 Carnegie Mellon Stag-Hen Invitational W, 6-3 Final
  vs. #7 Emory Stag-Hen Invitational W, 6-3 Final
Sat. 15 at #3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stag-Hen Invitational L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 22 Principia W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 29 #12 Drury W, 6-3 Final
 
April
Thu. 3 McKendree Cancelled
Sat. 5 Earlham W, 9-0 Final
Wed. 9 at UMSL W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 12 vs. #10 Case Western Reserve Cancelled
Sun. 13 at #17 Chicago W, 6-3 Final
  vs. Coe Cancelled
Tue. 15 Westminster (Mo.) W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 24 vs. #30 Brandeis * UAA Championship W, 8-1 Final
Fri. 25 vs. #10 Case Western * UAA Championship W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 26 vs. #9 Carnegie Mellon * UAA Championship W, 7-2 Final
 
May
Sat. 10 Coe NCAA Second Round W, 5-0 Final
Sun. 11 #13 Whitman NCAA Third Round W, 5-2 Final
Mon. 19 vs. #8 Trinity (Texas) NCAA Quarterfinal L, 5-1 Final
Thu. 22 vs. NCAA Championships 8:45 AM PDT
Fri. 23 vs. NCAA Championships 3:00 PM PDT
Sat. 24 vs. NCAA Championships 11:30 AM PDT
 
September
Sat. 13 McKendree W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 26 at ITA Central Regional Indianapolis, Ind. 8:00 AM EDT
Sat. 27 at ITA Central Regional Indianapolis, Ind. 8:00 AM EDT
Sun. 28 at ITA Central Regional Indianapolis, Ind. 8:00 AM EDT
Mon. 29 at ITA Central Regional Indianapolis, Ind. 8:00 AM EDT
 
February
Sun. 15 at DePauw 9:00 AM EST
Fri. 20 vs. Kenyon St. Peter, Minn. TBA
 
March
Sun. 1 Sewanee 12:00 PM CST
Mon. 9 vs. Rochester (N.Y.) 9:00 AM PDT
Tue. 10 vs. Case Western Reserve 10:00 AM PDT
Fri. 13 vs. Kenyon Claremont, Calif. TBA
Sat. 21 Principia 12:00 PM CDT
Sat. 28 at Drury 2:00 PM CDT
 
April
Thu. 2 UMSL 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 4 at Williams 1:00 PM EDT
Sun. 5 vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) Amherst, Mass. 9:00 AM CDT
  at Amherst 1:00 PM CDT
Fri. 10 Texas-Tyler 4:00 PM CDT
Sat. 11 vs. Chicago 9:00 AM CDT
  UW-Whitewater Dwight Davis Tennis Center 2:00 PM CDT
Sat. 18 Coe 11:00 AM CDT
  Northwest Mo. St. 4:00 PM CDT
Fri. 24 vs. UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. TBA
Sat. 25 vs. UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. TBA
Sun. 26 vs. UAA Championship Altamonte Springs, Fla. TBA
* Conference
Bold: Home event