Date Opponent Notes Results Time Links
 
November
Sat. 11 Bridgewater (Va.) 1:00 PM CST
 
October
Sat. 28 at Case 12:00 PM EDT
Sat. 7 at Washington and Lee 12:00 PM EDT
 
September
Sat. 30 North Central (Ill.) 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 23 at Wartburg 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 16 UW-Whitewater 1:00 PM CDT
Sat. 9 Chicago 12:00 PM CDT
Sat. 2 Carnegie Mellon 12:00 PM CDT
 
November
Sat. 19 at #4 UW-Oshkosh NCAA First Round L, 49-13 Final
Sat. 12 at Chicago * ^ Chicago, Ill. W, 43-34 Final
Sat. 5 Hendrix * HOME - Senior Day W, 49-46 Final
 
October
Sat. 29 #25 Case ^ HOME L, 56-38 Final
Sat. 22 at Millsaps * Jackson, Miss. W, 31-28 Final
Sat. 15 Sewanee * HOME W, 34-6 Final
Sat. 8 at Rhodes * Memphis, Tenn. W, 56-35 Final
Sat. 1 Berry * HOME W, 34-10 Final
 
September
Sat. 24 at Birmingham Southern * Birmingham, Ala. W, 36-21 Final
Sat. 17 Centre * HOME L, 39-28 Final
Sat. 3 at Carnegie Mellon ^ Pittsburgh, Pa. W, 41-34 Final - OT
 
November
Sat. 14 Chicago * ^ Senior Day W, 37-23 Final
Sat. 7 at Hendrix * L, 54-51 Final
 
October
Sat. 31 at #23 Case ^ L, 34-16 Final
Sat. 24 Millsaps * W, 70-32 Final
Sat. 17 at Sewanee * Family Weekend W, 38-14 Final
Sat. 10 Rhodes * Sophomore Spirit Day W, 37-7 Final
Sat. 3 at Berry * Berry College Mountain Day L, 20-13 Final
 
September
Sat. 26 Birmingham-Southern * W, 41-13 Final
Sat. 19 at #19 Centre * L, 34-24 Final
Sat. 5 Carnegie Mellon ^ W, 45-24 Final
 
November
Sat. 15 at Carnegie Mellon ^ L, 17-16 Final
Sat. 8 Alfred St. W, 47-19 Final
Sat. 1 Case ^ Senior Day W, 28-17 Final
 
October
Sat. 25 at Chicago ^ L, 44-23 Final
Sat. 18 Maranatha Baptist Cancelled
Sat. 11 Hendrix Fall Festival W, 59-19 Final
Sat. 4 at Berry Berry Mountain Day L, 29-23 Final - OT
 
September
Sat. 27 at Centre L, 50-20 Final
Sat. 20 North Park Sophomore Spirit Day W, 24-19 Final
Sat. 13 at Rhodes L, 46-22 Final
Sat. 6 Ohio Northern L, 31-24 Final
 
November
Sat. 23 at Franklin % NCAA First Round L, 17-10 Final
Sat. 16 Chicago * W, 17-7 Final
Sat. 9 Case * W, 29-0 Final
Sat. 2 at Carnegie Mellon * W, 9-7 Final
 
October
Sat. 26 at Macalester W, 7-0 Final
Sat. 12 at Hendrix W, 45-41 Final
Sat. 5 Berry W, 44-7 Final
 
September
Sat. 28 Centre W, 31-14 Final
Sat. 21 at Coe L, 10-0 Final
Sat. 14 Rhodes W, 10-7 Final
Sat. 7 at UW-Whitewater L, 17-7 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event