Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at #22 Loras
Final
W, 3-0

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
L, 1-0

at Transylvania
Final
W, 3-1
1
WashU Inter Squad
NTS

vs I-70 Dual
1st/2

vs #25 Berry
@ Lexington, KY
Final
L, 3-2

vs Hope
@ Lexington, KY
Final
L, 3-2

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Wheaton, Ill.
Final
L, 3-2

Chicago
Final
W, 24-17
2
at Augsburg
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
at #10 Illinois Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-2
6
7
Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 3-0

Neb. Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0

at DePauw
Final
L, 1-0

Birmingham-Southern
Final
W, 3-0
8
vs Rhodes Fall Classic
1st/7

MacMurray
Final
W, 3-0

#13 Carthage
Final
W, 3-1

Franklin
Final
W, 5-0
9
10
11
12
at Millikin
Final
W, 5-0
13
14
at Hall-of-Fame Invitational
9:00 AM

vs #15 Cal Lutheran
@ Claremont, CA
Final
W, 3-1

vs #13 Juniata
@ Claremont, CA
Final
L, 3-0

Wartburg
Final
W, 2-0
15
at Gil Dodds Invitational
W-1st/17; M-1st/17

vs IWU Fall Classic
Day 1

at Hall-of-Fame Invitational
9:00 AM

Rhodes
Final
W, 4-1

at #5 North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 32-19

at #3 Claremont-M-S
Final
W, 3-1
16
vs IWU Fall Classic
1st/16

at Hall-of-Fame Invitational
9:00 AM

UW-Whitewater
Final
W, 2-0
17
18
Fontbonne
Final - OT
W, 3-2
19
20
Webster
Final
W, 3-0

at Fontbonne
Final
W, 4-0
21
at ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM
22
vs Lindenwood
1st/2

at ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM

Carthage
Final
W, 51-31

Wheaton (Ill.)
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
23
at ITA Central Regional
8:00 AM
24
at Greenville
Final
W, 5-0
25
26
at Webster
Final
W, 5-0
27
28
Saint Louis University
M-W, W-W

ITA Central Regional
8:00 AM
29
at Loyola Lakefront
M-7th/26, W-6th/33

vs Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
Day 1

ITA Central Regional
8:00 AM

vs Case
@ Waltham, Mass. (Brandeis Univ.)
Final
W, 3-0

#6 Emory
Final
W, 2-1

at Brandeis
Final
W, 3-0

at North Park
Final
W, 44-21

Emory
Final - OT
W, 2-1
30
vs Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
2nd/6

ITA Central Regional
8:00 AM

vs #14 Chicago
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0
1
ITA Central Regional
10:00 AM

vs Oglethorpe
@ Franklin, Tenn.
Final
L, 3-2
2
Greenville
Final
W, 3-0
3
4
5
vs Show-Me-Showdown
M-5th; W-5th

UW-Oshkosh
Final
W, 3-0
6
UW-Platteville
Final
W, 3-0

at Elmhurst
Final
W, 23-10

#2 Colorado College
Final
W, 3-2