• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. Olivet Labor Day Tee-Off
@ Marshall, Mich.
Final
1st/6

at #22 Loras
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Hanover
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fontbonne
Final
W, 3-0

at #5 Trinity (Texas)
Final
L, 1-0
1
at Central (Iowa)
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
4
5
vs. Southwestern (Texas)
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs. #5 Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Ohio Northern
Final
L, 31-24

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Rhodes
Final - OT
W, 1-0
7
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 8-0
8
9
10
vs. Greenville
Final
W, 2-0
11
12
vs. #5 Cal Lutheran
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
L, 3-2

vs. #1 Calvin
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1
13
vs. Otterbein
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

vs. McKendree
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Rhodes
Final
L, 46-22
14
vs. O'Brien National Invite
@ South Bend, Ind.
Final
DAY 1
15
vs. O'Brien National Invite
@ South Bend, Ind.
Final
3rd/10

vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Final
W, 1-0
16
at Greenville
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Greenville
Final
W, 4-0
17
18
at Webster
Final
W, 2-1
19
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

vs. Heidelberg
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
W, 3-1

at Webster
Final
W, 2-1

vs. #14 St. Benedict
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
W, 3-2
20
vs. Wheaton Gil Dodds
@ Warrenville, Ill.
Final
M-2nd; W-T1st

vs. DePauw Classic
@ Clayton, Ind.
Final
DAY 1

vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. #11 Eastern
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. North Park
Final
W, 24-19
21
vs. DePauw Classic
@ Clayton, Ind.
Final
1st/16

vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
22
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
23
vs. Principia
Final
W, 5-0
24
vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Final
W, 3-1
25
26
vs. Saint Louis University
Final
M-L; W-L

at ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM

vs. #14 Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
L, 1-0
27
at ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM

at Centre
Final
L, 50-20

vs. #10 Wheaton (Ill.)
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
28
at ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM
29
at ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM

vs. Illinois Wesleyan
Final
W, 1-0
30
1
at Fontbonne
Final
W, 4-0

at Webster
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
vs. Show-Me Showdown
@ Columbia, Mo.
Final
M-6th; W-6th
4
vs. SIUE John Flamer Invite
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
Final
M-3rd; W-1st

vs. Brandeis
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. New York U.
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-0

at Berry
Final - OT
L, 29-23