• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
vs. SIUC Saluki Invitational
@ Carbondale, Ill.
Final
DAY 1

vs. St. Norbert
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Grinnell
Final
W, 4-1
31
vs. SIUC Saluki Invitational
@ Carbondale, Ill.
Final
7th/13
1
vs. Spalding
Final
W, 3-0

vs. McKendree
Cancelled

at Webster
Cancelled

at Webster
Cancelled
2
vs. UMSL
Postponed
3
vs. McKendree
Cancelled
4
vs. Gustavus Adolphus
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 7-2
5
vs. Select Meet
@ Greenville, Ill.
Final
M-3rd; W-4th

vs. WUSTL Spring Invite
@ Madison, Ill.
Final
DAY 1

vs. Earlham
Final
W, 9-0

vs. #11 DePauw
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Chicago
Final
W, 6-4

vs. Chicago
Final
L, 5-4
6
vs. WUSTL Spring Invite
@ Madison, Ill.
Final
2nd/16

vs. Chicago
Final
W, 12-1
7
8
vs. Iowa Wesleyan
Final
L, 8-6
9
vs. #11 Birmingham-So.
Final
W, 3-2

at UMSL
Final
W, 8-1
10
vs. #11 Birmingham-So.
Final
W, 8-7

at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
W, 6-4

at Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
L, 5-0
11
vs. SLU Invite
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
NTS

vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Final - 9 innings
W, 6-5
12
vs. SLU Invite
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
M-1st; W-1st

vs. IWU Spring Fling
@ Normal, Ill.
Final
DAY 1

vs. #10 Case Western Reserve
@ Chicago, Ill.
Cancelled

vs. #23 Case Western Reserve
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0

vs. #19 Illinois Wesleyan
Final
L, 8-3
13
vs. IWU Spring Fling
@ Normal, Ill.
Final
1st/18

vs. UW-Eau Claire
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 4-2

at #17 Chicago
Final
W, 6-3

at #12 Chicago
Final
W, 8-1

vs. #21 Anderson (Ind.)
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
W, 4-3

vs. Coe
@ Chicago, Ill.
Cancelled

vs. Coe
@ Chicago, Ill.
Cancelled
14
15
vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Final
W, 9-0

at UMSL
Final
L, 6-3

at Iowa Wesleyan
Cancelled
16
vs. Fontbonne
Final
W, 15-3

at Greenville
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

at Greenville
Final
L, 5-1
17
18
vs. Rose-Hulman Twilight
@ Terre Haute, Ind.
Final
M-2nd; W-2nd

vs. DePauw
Final
W, 10-6

vs. DePauw
Final
W, 9-8

vs. Millikin
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Millikin
Final
W, 12-5
19
vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
W, 4-1

vs. DePauw
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Monmouth (Ill.)
Final
W, 5-4

vs. DePauw
Final
W, 6-5
20
21
22
23
at Illinois College
Final
W, 11-3
24
vs. #30 Brandeis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Principia
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs. Principia
Final - 5 innings
W, 3-0
25
vs. #23 Case Western
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. #10 Case Western
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

at #23 Fontbonne
Final
L, 7-3

at Greenville
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-1

at #23 Fontbonne
Final
L, 3-2
26
vs. UAA Outdoor Championships
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
NTS

vs. #9 Carnegie Mellon
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

at Blackburn
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs. Greenville
Final
W, 10-4

vs. #8 Carnegie Mellon
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

at Blackburn
Final
W, 8-0

vs. Greenville
Final
W, 11-10
27
vs. UAA Outdoor Championships
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
M-1st; W-1st

vs. #12 Chicago
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Blackburn
Final - 7 innings
W, 5-3

vs. Blackburn
Final - 7 innings
W, 7-4
28
at #2 Webster
Final
W, 4-2
29
vs. IWU-WUSTL Dual
@ Springfield, Ill.
FInal
W, 319-332
30
vs. Rose-Hulman
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-1

vs. Rose-Hulman
Final
W, 6-5
1
2
3
vs. Redbird Invitational
@ Normal, Ill.
Final
NTS