• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
vs. Olivet Labor Day Tee-Off
@ Marshall, Mich.
Final
1st/6

at #22 Loras
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Hanover
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Fontbonne
Final
W, 3-0

at #5 Trinity (Texas)
Final
L, 1-0
1
at Central (Iowa)
Final
W, 3-0
2
3
4
5
vs. Southwestern (Texas)
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs. Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-1

vs. #5 Wittenberg
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Ohio Northern
Final
L, 31-24

at Dominican (Ill.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Rhodes
Final - OT
W, 1-0
7
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 8-0
8
9
10
vs. Greenville
Final
W, 2-0
11
at #25 Illinois Wesleyan
Postponed
12
vs. #5 Cal Lutheran
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
L, 3-2

vs. #1 Calvin
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1
13
vs. Otterbein
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-1

vs. McKendree
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, Ohio
Final
W, 3-0

at Rhodes
Final
L, 46-22
14
vs. O'Brien National Invite
@ South Bend, Ind.
Final
DAY 1
15
vs. O'Brien National Invite
@ South Bend, Ind.
Final
3rd/10

vs. Westminster (Mo.)
Final
W, 1-0
16
at Greenville
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Greenville
Final
W, 4-0
17
18
at Webster
Final
W, 2-1
19
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

vs. Heidelberg
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
4:00 PM

at Webster
7:00 PM

vs. #14 St. Benedict
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
8:00 PM
20
vs. Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
@ Winfield, Ill.
11:00 AM

vs. DePauw Small College Golf Classic
@ Clayton, Ind.
1 p.m. (ET)

vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA

vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
9:00 AM

vs. #11 Eastern
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
1:00 PM

vs. North Park
1:00 PM
21
vs. DePauw Small College Golf Classic
@ Clayton, Ind.
8:30 a.m. (ET)

vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
22
vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo, Mich.
TBA
23
vs. Principia
7:30 PM
24
vs. Westminster (Mo.)
7:00 PM
25
26
vs. Saint Louis University
5:30 PM

at USTA/ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM

vs. #17 Wheaton (Ill.)
7:00 PM
27
at USTA/ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM

at Centre
12:30 PM

vs. #4 Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
28
at USTA/ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM
29
at USTA/ITA Central Regional
7:00 AM

vs. Illinois Wesleyan
7:00 PM
30
1
at Fontbonne
7:30 PM

at Webster
8:00 PM
2
3
vs. Show-Me Showdown
@ Columbia, Mo.
3:00 PM
4
vs. SIUE John Flamer Invite
@ Edwardsville, Ill.
10:00 AM

vs. Brandeis
@ Atlanta, Ga.
11:00 AM

vs. New York U.
@ Atlanta, Ga.
1:00 PM

at Berry
5:00 PM