• Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

March 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23
vs. #10 Johns Hopkins
@ Mayfield Village, Ohio
Final
W, 6-3

at Rhodes
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 83-79

at Rhodes
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 76-57
24
25
vs. Fontbonne
Final
L, 12-10
26
27
28
vs. UAA Indoor Championships
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
NTS

vs. #9 Carnegie Mellon
@ Greencastle, Ind.
Final
L, 6-3
1
vs. UAA Indoor Championships
@ Waltham, Mass.
Final
M-1st; W-3rd

at #13 DePauw
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Austin
@ Conway, Ark.
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

at Chicago
Final
W, 63-57

vs. Greenville
@ Conway, Ark.
Final - 5 innings
W, 14-1

at Chicago
Final
W, 86-73

at Hendrix
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

vs. #11 Redlands
@ Greencastle, IN
Final
W, 8-1
2
3
4
vs. Blackburn
Postponed
5
6
vs. Maryville (Mo.)
Final
W, 8-1
7
at Birmingham Southern
Final - 6 innings
W, 11-2

at Birmingham Southern
Final
W, 5-4

vs. Northwestern (Minn.)
@ Oshkosh, Wis.
Final
W, 64-47

vs. Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 100-69
8
vs. Point Last Chance
@ Stevens Point, Wis.
Final
NTS

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 17-0

at Wesleyan (Ga.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-0

vs. Calvin
Final
L, 83-75

at UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 72-66
9
vs. Emory
@ Sanford, FL (Sanford Memorial Stadium)
Final
L, 7-3

vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

at Chapman
Final
W, 7-2
10
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Brandeis
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

at #14 La Verne
Final
W, 5-4
11
vs. #9 Emory
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Brandeis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
L, 2-0

vs. #11 Bowdoin
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Emory
@ Sanford, FL (Sanford Memorial Stadium)
Final
L, 8-2

at #13 Redlands
Final
W, 8-1
12
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
L, 2-1

vs. #24 Case Western Reserve
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
L, 13-8
13
vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Brandeis
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3

vs. #9 Emory
@ Altamonte Springs, FL
Final
L, 3-1

vs. #7 Bowdoin
@ Palm Springs, Calif.
Final
L, 8-1
14
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Final
NTS

vs. George Fox Invite
@ Peoria, Ariz.
Final
DAY 1

vs. Brandeis
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 9-4

vs. #11 Carnegie Mellon
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5

vs. #24 Case Western Reserve
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
W, 4-3

vs. #7 Emory
@ Claremont, Calif.
Final
W, 6-3
15
vs. NCAA Indoor Championships
@ Lincoln, Neb.
Final
M-T58th; W-20th

vs. George Fox Invite
@ Peoria, Ariz.
Final
1st/6

vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Sanford, Fla.
Final
W, 9-8

vs. Rochester (N.Y.)
@ Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Final
W, 7-3

at #3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Final
L, 8-1
16
17
18
19
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
NTS
20
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
NTS

at Millikin
Final
W, 12-5

vs. Lindenwood-Belleville
Final
W, 9-0
21
vs. WUSTL Mini Meet
Final
M-1st; W-1st

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
NTS

vs. #6 Webster
Final
L, 23-7
22
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Final
M-13th; W-8th

vs. Principia
Final
W, 9-0

vs. #17 Augustana (Ill.)
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Illinois Wesleyan
Final - 8 innings
L, 1-0

vs. Illinois Wesleyan
Final - 12 innings
W, 9-8

vs. Principia
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Augustana (Ill.)
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Illinois Wesleyan
Final - 7 innings
L, 5-1
23
vs. #12 Coe
Final
L, 4-3

vs. #14 Concordia (Ill.)
Final
L, 4-1

vs. #17 Augustana (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-2
24
25
26
vs. DePauw
Final
L, 4-1

vs. DePauw
Final
W, 5-1
27
28
vs. WUSTL Invite
Final
NTS

at Simpson
Final
L, 3-2

at Simpson
Final
W, 11-7
29
vs. WUSTL Invite
Final
M-6th; W-2nd

vs. St. Scholastica
@ Pella, Iowa
Final
W, 9-5

at #12 Central (Iowa)
Final
L, 3-2

vs. #12 Drury
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Grinnell
Final - 11 innings
L, 10-8
30
vs. SIUC Saluki Invitational
@ Carbondale, Ill.
Final
DAY 1

vs. St. Norbert
Final
L, 6-1

vs. Grinnell
Final
W, 4-1
31
vs. SIUC Saluki Invitational
@ Carbondale, Ill.
Final
7th/13
1
vs. Spalding
Final
W, 3-0

vs. McKendree
Cancelled

at Webster
Cancelled

at Webster
Cancelled
2
vs. UMSL
Postponed
3
vs. McKendree
Cancelled
4
vs. Gustavus Adolphus
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. UW-Whitewater
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 7-2
5
vs. Select Meet
@ Greenville, Ill.
Final
M-3rd; W-4th

vs. WUSTL Spring Invite
@ Madison, Ill.
Final
DAY 1

vs. Earlham
Final
W, 9-0

vs. #11 DePauw
@ Madison, Wis.
Final
W, 7-2

vs. Chicago
Final
W, 6-4

vs. Chicago
Final
L, 5-4